Stiebel Eltron DEM 4

Manufacturer: Stiebel Eltron
Stiebel Eltron DEM 4
from £195.00to £299.992 offersManufacturer: Stiebel Eltron
• Water Heater
• Hot Water Cylinder Type: Instant water heater
• EPREL: 164,928
• MPN: DEM 4
• Energy Efficiency Class: A
• Mounting Type: Undermount installation
• Heating Power: 4.4 kW
• Dimensions: W19 Centimetre x H14.3 Centimetre x D8.2 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stiebel Eltron DEM 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Stiebel Eltron DEM 4 Instant Electric Unvented Under / Over Water Heater 231002
Stiebel Eltron DEM 4 Instant Electric Unvented Under / Over Water Heater 231002, Home, Furniture & DIY > Heating, Cooling & Air > Heaters & Radiators > Water Heaters > Standard Water Heaters
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Stiebel Eltron 236462 DEM 4 Set Mini Instant Electric Water Heater, Ideal for wash Hand basins, Non-and pressurised Appliance, Under-/oversink Installation, 2,5l/min, 4.4 kW B07JC4D99K
APPLICATION: Instantaneous water heater without plug for hand washbasins in guest WCs. Immediate lukewarm water (approx. 35°C). Not suitable for kitchens and bathrooms – a STIEBEL ELTRON small storage heater or instantaneous water heater from 11 kW is required here EFFICIENT: Includes special aerator (included in delivery) for a pleasantly soft water jet. Saves water and energy without compromising on comfort TAP: For a pressure-tested (indicated by the 2 connection hoses) & a non-pressurised tap (indicated by the 3 connection hoses) INSTALLATION: Horizontal oversink or undersink wall mounting only WATER TEMPERATURE INCREASE by 25 degrees: The outlet temperature at the tap depends on the cold water supply in the building. Hot water flow rate: max. 2.0 l/min SCOPE OF DELIVERY: STIEBEL ELTRON DEM 3 instantaneous water heater, special jet regulator, 3/8 connection hose, filter, operating and installation instructions, 3/8 T-piece, Weight: 5.17424928914 Pounds, Manufacturer: Stiebel Eltron
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W19 Centimetre x H14.3 Centimetre x D8.2 Centimetre
Specification
Hot Water Cylinder Type:Instant water heater
EPREL:164,928
MPN:DEM 4
Energy Efficiency Class:A
Mounting Type:Undermount installation
Heating Power:4.4 kW

Price History

1M 3M
Stiebel Eltron DEM 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Stiebel Eltron

Stiebel Eltron CK 20 Trend LCD
£125.88
Stiebel Eltron CK 20 Trend LCDCompare 2 Prices
Stiebel Eltron CK 20 Premium
£159.99
Stiebel Eltron CK 20 PremiumCompare 3 Prices
Stiebel Eltron IW 120
£69.04
Stiebel Eltron IW 120Compare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DNM 3
£163.23
Stiebel Eltron DNM 3Compare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DEM 6
£294.98
Stiebel Eltron DEM 6Compare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DEM 3
£294.73
Stiebel Eltron DEM 3Compare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron SHU 10 SL
£450.93
Stiebel Eltron SHU 10 SLCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DNM 3 + MAW
£188.28
Stiebel Eltron DNM 3 + MAWCompare 1 Prices
Stiebel Eltron DEM 4
reebgoods20
prodImage
£195.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel