StarTech.com SU2DUPERA11

Price History
• Copy station
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5, 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Connections: USB 2.0, USB-A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SU2DUPERA11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 1:1 Standalone Hard Drive and USB Flash Disk Duplicator a SU2DUPERA11
Duplicate or erase a USB flash drive or a SATA SSD/HDD. with 1:1 and cross-interface duplicationThis versatile drive duplicator and eraser lets you clone and erase both USB-based storage devices and 2.5-inch and 3.5-inch SATA SSDs and HDDs. without having to connect to a computer. Ideal for IT professionals and system administrators. this versatile device helps you manage your file and data storage more efficiently. providing both 1:1 copying and cross-interface duplication.1:1 or cross-interface duplication of SATA or USB drivesAs a drive cloner. this unit lets you easily copy SATA and USB drives without having to connect to a computer. It enables you to duplicate 1:1 (from SATA to SATA or USB to USB) as well as cross-interface duplication from SATA to USB or USB to SATA. The drive cloner provides four duplication modes. including Quick Copy. All Partitions. Sector-by-Sector (Whole Drive) at speeds of up to 18GB/min.. and Percentage Copy.Multiple erase modesErase SATA or USB flash drives with ease. without a host computer. As a drive eraser. the SU2DUPERA11 gives you seven erase modes including Quick Erase. Single Pass Overwrite (Full Erase). 3-Pass Overwrite (DoD) Erase. 3-Pass Overwrite and Compare. Secure Erase. 7-Pass Overwrite. and Cryptographic Erase. You can erase a single SATA or USB drive. or two drives simultaneously.Designed for ease of useThe drive duplicator and eraser features a compact and lightweight design with easy-to-use features. It offers convenient menu navigation buttons and an LCD display that clearly identifies the active duplication or erase mode and task status. to ensure fast and efficient operation.The SU2DUPERA11 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£426.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1:1 Standalone Hard Drive and USB Flash Disk Duplicator and Eraser USB Thumb Drive and SATA HDD/SSD Disk Cloner and Eraser Hardrive Copier/Sanitizer/Wiper LCD display TAA 43626
Duplicate or erase a USB flash drive or a SATA SSD/HDD with 1:1 and cross-interface duplication This versatile drive duplicator and eraser lets you clone and erase both USB-based storage devices and 2.5-inch and 3.5-inch SATA SSDs and HDDs without having to connect to a computer. Ideal for IT professionals and system administrators this versatile device helps you manage your file and data storage more efficiently providing both 1:1 copying and cross-interface duplication. 1:1 or cross-interface duplication of SATA or USB drives As a drive cloner this unit lets you easily copy SATA and USB drives without having to connect to a computer. It enables you to duplicate 1:1 (from SATA to SATA or USB to USB) as well as cross-interface duplication from SATA to USB or USB to SATA. The drive cloner provides four duplication modes including Quick Copy All Partitions Sector-by-Sector (Whole Drive) at speeds of up to 6.6GB/min. and Percentage Copy. Multiple erase modes Erase SATA or USB flash drives with ease without a host computer. As a drive eraser the SU2DUPERA11 gives you six erase modes including Quick Erase Single Pass Overwrite (Full Erase) 3-Pass Overwrite (DoD) Erase 3-Pass Overwrite and Compare Secure Erase and 7-Pass Overwrite. You can erase a single SATA or USB drive or two drives simultaneously. Designed for ease of use The drive duplicator and eraser features a compact and lightweight design with easy-to-use features. It offers convenient menu navigation buttons and an LCD display that clearly identifies the active duplication or erase mode and task status to ensure fast and efficient operation. The SU2DUPERA11 is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Duplicate or erase 2.5/3.5 SATA SSDs/HDDs and USB attached storage - 1:1 duplication plus cross-interface support: SATA-to-USB or USB-to-SATA - Supports four modes of hard drive duplication including Sector-by-Sector at 6.6 GB/min
prodImage
£512.02
Shipping: Free
Startech Hard Drive And Usb Thumb Drive Duplicator/Eraser Usb Flash And Sata Hdd SU2DUPERA11
Startech Hard Drive And Usb Thumb Drive Duplicator/Eraser Usb Flash And Sata Hdd, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drive Duplicators
prodImage
£531.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech 1:1 SATA and USB Drive Duplicator Eraser, 18GB/min (SU2DUPERA11) B01M9EBJCZ
DUPLICATE & ERASE SATA AND USB DRIVES: This standalone 1:1 hard drive duplicator and eraser supports 2.5/3.5" SATA / USB thumb drives and features 4 duplication and 5 erase modes; Copy seamlessly between USB and SATA drives with cross-interface suport COPY AND ERASE MODES: 4 Copy Modes: System&File, All Partitions, Percentage Copy, Sector-by-Sector (Whole Disk); Up to 18 GB/min (SATA), 2.4 GB/min (USB); 5 Erase Modes: Quick Erase, Full Erase, Secure Erase, 3-Pass Overwrite (DoD 5220.22-M) DRIVE COMPATIBILITY: Supports 2.5/3.5" SATA HDDs/SSDs and USB thumb drives; Includes HDD rubber pads; Supported Interfaces with Adapter: eSATA, mSATA, IDE (SAT2IDEADP), M.2 SATA (SAT32M225) sold separately LCD MENU DISPLAY: Use push button navigation to select duplication & erase modes and display drive info/errors; Use Copy & Compare to verify your cloned drive with the source drive when complete; Erasure logging w/ RS232 printer port for record keeping THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this hard drive duplicator is backed for 2 years including free lifetime 24/5 multilingual technical assistance
prodImage
£542.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5, 3.5
Connections:USB 2.0, USB-A
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SU2DUPERA11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11
£750.89
StarTech.com SATSASDUPE11Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HB
£44.80
StarTech.com SDOCKU33HBCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313
£83.14
StarTech.com SDOCK2U313Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33
£71.08
StarTech.com SDOCK2U33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33
£77.11
StarTech.com SDOCK4U33Compare 3 Prices
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33
£65.06
StarTech.com UNIDOCKU33Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3P
£197.76
StarTech.com SDOCK1EU3PCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313E
£57.17
StarTech.com SDOCKU313ECompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3S
£45.94
StarTech.com SATDOCKU3SCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SDOCKU313
£56.84
StarTech.com SDOCKU313Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com SU2DUPERA11
prodImage
£426.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£512.02
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£531.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£542.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel