StarTech.com STNDMTV70

Price History
• Flat-screen TVs between 32 and 75 inches can be transported
• Easy height adjustment up to 400 mm
• Castors for easy mobile use, lockable
• TV mount with tilt from +5 to -12° and landscape mode option
• Multimedia shelf for web conferences and other applications
• Suitable for screens from 81.3 to 177.8 cm (32 70 inches)
• Maximum load capacity of 40.0 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com STNDMTV70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com TV Cart - Height Adjustable - Lockable Wheels STNDMTV70
Mobile Display Mount | Multimedia Device Shelf | For 32" to 75" DisplaysThis portable TV cart makes it easy to create a mobile media center. providing a convenient and cost-effective way to share A/V equipment between rooms. Engineered with a sleek and sturdy design. the TV cart provides a secure mount for a 32" to 75" TV (with maximum weight of 88 lb./40 kg) and a removable multi-media shelf for placing your computer. media player or keyboard. It also includes a camera shelf for web-conferencing.Move Your Media Center from Room to RoomThe mobile TV cart saves you the cost of buying multiple flat-panel TVs. Simply roll the TV cart between boardrooms. classrooms and meeting rooms. to share your media equipment. The cart features a small footprint that enables you to stand close to the display. while delivering a presentation. You can also set up a display in your lobby during special events or set up a permanent display in areas where you can't wall mount. The wheels are lockable for stationary use.Adjust Your Display with EaseWith the TV cart's spring-assisted height adjustment. you can raise or lower the display mount with one smooth motion. from a minimum height of 3.6 ft. (1110 mm) to a maximum height of 4.9 ft. (1510 mm) - a lift of up to 15.7 in. (40 cm). The TV mount rotates up to 90 degrees. so you can change the position of your display from landscape to portrait. You can also tilt your TV +5 to -12 degrees. to find the optimal viewing angle.Durable ConstructionThe TV cart's durable construction makes it ideal for commercial use. in environments with multiple users and frequent movement between meeting areas. Built-in cable management keeps your cables organized and hidden from view.The STNDMTV70 is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£330.21
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com TV Cart - Height Adjustable - Lockable Wheels 43948
Mobile Display Mount | Multimedia Device Shelf | For 32" to 75" Displays This portable TV cart makes it easy to create a mobile media center providing a convenient and cost-effective way to share A/V equipment between rooms. Engineered with a sleek and sturdy design the TV cart provides a secure mount for a 32" to 75" TV (with maximum weight of 88lb./40 kg) and a removable multi-media shelf for placing your computer media player or keyboard. It also includes a camera shelf for web-conferencing. Move Your Media Center from Room to Room The mobile TV cart saves you the cost of buying multiple flat-panel TVs. Simply roll the TV cart between boardrooms classrooms and meeting rooms to share your media equipment. The cart features a small footprint that enables you to stand close to the display while delivering a presentation. You can also set up a display in your lobby during special events or set up a permanent display in areas where you cant wall mount. The wheels are lockable for stationary use. Adjust Your Display with Ease With the TV carts spring-assisted height adjustment you can raise or lower the display mount with one smooth motion from a minimum height of 3.6 ft. (1110 mm) to a maximum height of 4.9 ft. (1510 mm) - a lift of up to 15.7 in. (40 cm). The TV mount rotates up to 90 degrees so you can change the position of your display from landscape to portrait. You can also tilt your TV +5 to -12 degrees to find the optimal viewing angle. Durable Construction The TV carts durable construction makes it ideal for commercial use in environments with multiple users and frequent movement between meeting areas. Built-in cable management keeps your cables organized and hidden from view. The STNDMTV70 is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Easily share displays between rooms by mounting a 32" to 75" flat-screen TV to this mobile TV cart - Smooth spring-assisted height adjustment up to 15.7" (400 mm) - Multimedia device shelf for web conferencing and other applications; Wheels for easy mobility also lockable for safety
prodImage
£380.39
Shipping: Free
Startech Tv Cart for 32" To 75" Displays Av Cart Height Adjustable Lockable Whee STNDMTV70
Startech Tv Cart for 32" To 75" Displays Av Cart Height Adjustable Lockable Whee, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£410.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech Heavy Duty Rolling Portable TV Cart 32in to 75in (STNDMTV70)
THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this mobile TV display stand, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years MOBILE TV MOUNT WITH LAPTOP SHELF: Easily share displays between rooms, by mounting a 32" to 75" flat-screen TV or monitor to this movable TV cart stand that is equipped with lockable wheels for ultimate portability and security FULLY ADJUSTABLE: Featuring a one-touch, smooth spring-assisted height adjustment up to 15.7" (for TVs weighing up to 55lb), the TV mount can tilt between +5 to -12 degrees for optimal viewing and can also rotate 90 degrees from landscape to portrait HEAVY DUTY: Constructed of steel, aluminum and plastic, this flat panel TV stand was designed for use in practically any environment (indoors and outdoors), including commercial and industrial settings, classrooms, medical offices, tradeshows, and more MAXIMUM VERSATILITY: Engineered to fit flat panel TVs (LED, LCD, etc.) from 32"-75" (including 32”, 40”, 50”, 65” and 75”), the rolling TV stand can hold up to 88lb to ensure your display and laptop (or other AV equipment) is secure. Display size: 32.0 inches
prodImage
£423.62
Shipping: Free
StarTech TV Cart - Height Adjustable - Lockable Wheels STNDMTV70
StarTech TV Cart - Height Adjustable - Lockable Wheels, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£443.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £443.67 / Unit
StarTech Heavy Duty Rolling Portable TV Cart 32in to 75in (STNDMTV70)
THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this mobile TV display stand, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years MOBILE TV MOUNT WITH LAPTOP SHELF: Easily share displays between rooms, by mounting a 32" to 75" flat-screen TV or monitor to this movable TV cart stand that is equipped with lockable wheels for ultimate portability and security FULLY ADJUSTABLE: Featuring a one-touch, smooth spring-assisted height adjustment up to 15.7" (for TVs weighing up to 55lb), the TV mount can tilt between +5 to -12 degrees for optimal viewing and can also rotate 90 degrees from landscape to portrait HEAVY DUTY: Constructed of steel, aluminum and plastic, this flat panel TV stand was designed for use in practically any environment (indoors and outdoors), including commercial and industrial settings, classrooms, medical offices, tradeshows, and more MAXIMUM VERSATILITY: Engineered to fit flat panel TVs (LED, LCD, etc.) from 32"-75" (including 32”, 40”, 50”, 65” and 75”), the rolling TV stand can hold up to 88lb to ensure your display and laptop (or other AV equipment) is secure. Display size: 32.0 inches
prodImage
£474.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Flat-screen TVs between 32 and 75 inches can be transported
Easy height adjustment up to 400 mm
Castors for easy mobile use, lockable
TV mount with tilt from +5 to -12° and landscape mode option
Multimedia shelf for web conferences and other applications
Suitable for screens from 81.3 to 177.8 cm (32 70 inches)
Maximum load capacity of 40.0 kg

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com STNDMTV70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com ST122LEU
£24.99
StarTech.com ST122LEUCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peerless SA 761 PU
£325.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
NewStar FPMA-D700D6
£336.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vogels TVM 5855
£305.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vogels PFW 6880
£346.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels TVM 7655
£347.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vogels TVM 5845
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peerless DS-VW755S
£311.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peerless DS-VW765-LAND
£352.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless SA 752 PU
£292.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless DS-VW765-LQR
£302.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com STNDMTV70
prodImage
£330.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£380.39
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£410.45
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£423.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel