Peerless DS-VW765-LQR

Price History
• TV mount
• Compatible from: 46 inch
• Compatible up to: 65 inch
• Load Capacity: Up to 56.8 kg
• Dimensions: H543 mm x W904 mm x D78 mm
• Weight: 15.9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Peerless DS-VW765-LQR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Peerless DS-VW765-LQR signage display mount 165.1 cm (65") Black
Video walls should be easy to configure. quick to install. and a snap to maintain. The DS-VW765-LQR Full-Service Video Wall Mount with a Quick Release from Peerless-AV is designed for quick service access in recessed video wall applications. It provides versatility demanded by installers. With the quick-release functionality. users have the ability to articulate the display from the wall by gently pressing on the front of the display. The DS-VW765-LQR has a no-tool-required micro-adjustment feature and provides easy-access to any display. creating the ideal video wall. The custom wall plate spacers eliminate guesswork and on-site installation calculations and measurements. reducing installation time and cost. This innovative design. combined with a ready-to-install mount. makes this the fastest video wall installation. Loaded with time saving features. this Full-Service Video Mount is the ultimate video wall mounting solution.Features- Quick release pop out mechanism provides convenient display access in recessed applications- Quick release can be disabled with a locking screw to prevent unintentional pop-outs- Carriage extension force can be adjusted to accommodate the weight of the display. allowing the quick release to activate with gentle force- Modular mount for unlimited video wall display configurations- Custom wall plate spacers eliminate the guesswork and on-site installation calculations- Tool-less micro-adjustments at 8 points allows the mount to overcome uneven walls to create a seamless video wall display- Pull-out/prop-open mechanism provides quick service access- Integrated cable management tie-backs make display-to-display cabling simple
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£302.97
Shipping: Free
Peerless DS-VW765-LQR. Maximum weight capacity: 56.8 kg Minimum screen size: 116.8 cm (46") Maximum screen size: 165.1 cm (65") Minimum VESA mount: 200 x 200 mm Maximum VESA mount: 600 x 400 mm. Product colour: Black 46791
Video walls should be easy to configure quick to install and a snap to maintain. The DS-VW765-LQR Full-Service Video Wall Mount with a Quick Release from Peerless-AV is designed for quick service access in recessed video wall applications. It provides versatility demanded by installers. With the quick-release functionality users have the ability to articulate the display from the wall by gently pressing on the front of the display. The DS-VW765-LQR has a no-tool-required micro-adjustment feature and provides easy-access to any display creating the ideal video wall. The custom wall plate spacers eliminate guesswork and on-site installation calculations and measurements reducing installation time and cost. This innovative design combined with a ready-to-install mount makes this the fastest video wall installation. Loaded with time saving features this Full-Service Video Mount is the ultimate video wall mounting solution. Features - Quick release pop out mechanism provides convenient display access in recessed applications - Quick release can be disabled with a locking screw to prevent unintentional pop-outs - Carriage extension force can be adjusted to accommodate the weight of the display allowing the quick release to activate with gentle force - Modular mount for unlimited video wall display configurations - Custom wall plate spacers eliminate the guesswork and on-site installation calculations - Tool-less micro-adjustments at 8 points allows the mount to overcome uneven walls to create a seamless video wall display - Pull-out/prop-open mechanism provides quick service access - Integrated cable management tie-backs make display-to-display cabling simple
prodImage
£365.35
Shipping: Free
Peerless DS-VW765-LQR signage display mount 165.1 cm 65 Black"
Peerless DS-VW765-LQR signage display mount 165.1 cm 65 Black", Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£417.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatibility
Compatible from:46 inch
Compatible up to:65 inch
Dimensions
Dimensions:H543 mm x W904 mm x D78 mm
Weight:15.9 kg
Properties
Load Capacity:Up to 56.8 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Peerless DS-VW765-LQR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Peerless

Peerless SR560-FLIP2
£791.16
Peerless SR560-FLIP2Compare 3 Prices
Peerless EPT650
£201.23
Peerless EPT650Compare 2 Prices
Peerless ST670P
£134.15
Peerless ST670PCompare 2 Prices
Peerless DS-VW765-LAND
£352.52
Peerless DS-VW765-LANDCompare 2 Prices
Peerless SF680P
£112.50
Peerless SF680PCompare 3 Prices
Peerless PF630
£14.00
Peerless PF630Compare 2 Prices
Peerless PT630
£24.48
Peerless PT630Compare 3 Prices
Peerless SF670P
£118.61
Peerless SF670PCompare 2 Prices
Peerless ST650P
£77.57
Peerless ST650PCompare 4 Prices
Peerless SR575M
£583.47
Peerless SR575MCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vogels TVM 5855
£305.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Peerless SA 752 PU
£292.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar NS-WMB200BLACK
£245.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless SA 761 PU
£325.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peerless DS-VW775-QR
£325.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vogels PFW 6880
£346.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels TVM 5845
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com STNDMTV70
£330.21
Compare Prices
6 offers
Peerless DS-VW755S
£311.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
NewStar PLASMA-M1900E
£274.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peerless DS-VW765-LQR
prodImage
£302.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£365.35
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£417.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel