StarTech.com HDMM20MA

Price History
• Active HDMI cable with a length of 20 m
• Supports 4K Ultra HD video and Full HD
• Active amplifier for longer distances, no external power supply required
• Suitable for home office, conference room, office, or classroom
• Compatible with laptop, workstation, soundbar, UHD/4K monitors, projectors, and HDTV displays
• HDMI 1.4b, ARC, Deep Color, HDCP 1.4, CEC
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMM20MA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 65ft (20m) Active High Speed HDMI Cable. 4K 30Hz / 1080p HDMM20MA
Connect your HDMI devices. up to 20m away with no signal lossThis Active High Speed HDMI® Cable is designed to deliver superior video and audio performance while ensuring reliable connectivity with a variety of HDMI devices. including HDTVs. stereo receivers. projectors. gaming consoles. and more. The active cable also features a thinner wire construction for more flexibility.High Speed HDMI™This HDMI 1.4b cable supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions (3840x2160p at 30Hz. or 4096x2160p at 24Hz). Full HD (1920x1080p at up to 120Hz). and a bandwidth of 8.16 Gbps for seamless video and audio transmission. It also supports wide aspect ratios. making it perfect for both home entertainment systems and professional presentations. With support for 3D video (5.1/Dolby Digital Plus/Dolby TrueHD). you can enjoy a fully immersive viewing and listening experience.Build QualityConstructed with 24 AWG copper wire. gold-plated connectors. and superior EMI shielding using Al-Mylar foil and a copper braid. this cable minimizes signal loss and interference. The cable's built-in amplifier circuitry actively boosts the HDMI signal with no external power required. It supports longer connections than regular HDMI.Note : This cable features unidirectional architecture which requires that the cable is installed in the correct direction. Please ensure that the HDMI connector labelled with "TV" is connected to the display. in order to ensure that the device and the HDMI source are connected properly.The terms HDMI. HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface. HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator. Inc.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech 20m Active HDMI 1.4 Cable, 4K 30Hz, 1080p 120Hz HDMM20MA
HIGH SPEED HDMI CABLE: Active HDMI Cable supports 4K Ultra HD video (3840x2160p @30Hz, 4096x2160p @24Hz), Full HD (1080p 120Hz); Works with your laptop/workstation/soundbar for presentations via UHD monitors, projectors/large HDTV displays ACTIVE HDMI CABLE: Active amplifier boosts video signals over longer distances to extend HDMI signal up to 65ft (20m); Supports additional color spaces, such as Adobe RGB and YCC601 Color HIGH PERFORMANCE: HDMI 1.4 Cable, 4K 30Hz (up to 3840 × 2160p), 8.16 Gbit/s bandwidth, HDR, 3D video, ARC, and multi-stream audio (5.1/Dolby TrueHD); Note: Cable is unidirectional with Source and Display labels QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: Gold-plated connectors, and superior EMI shielding with Al-Mylar foil improve signal integrity and reliability; Deliver 4K x 2K @30 Hz over long distances; Ideal for conference room, offices, or classrooms SPECS: 65 foot (20 meter); Color: Black; Version: HDMI 1.4b; Connectors: Male to Male; Wire Gauge: 24 AWG; OD: 8.5mm; Cable Jacket: PVC; Shield: Al-Mylar Foil; Note: Cable is unidirectional with Source and Display labels
prodImage
£75.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 65ft (20m) Active High Speed HDMI Cable 4K 30Hz / 1080p 120Hz HDCP 1.4/ARC Gold Plated Connectors UHD HDMI 1.4 Cord for TV / Monitor / Display 21121
Connect your HDMI devices up to 20m away with no signal loss This Active High Speed HDMI Cable is designed to deliver superior video and audio performance while ensuring reliable connectivity with a variety of HDMI devices including HDTVs stereo receivers projectors gaming consoles and more. The active cable also features a thinner wire construction for more flexibility. High Speed HDMI This HDMI 1.4b cable supports Ultra HD 4K resolutions (3840x2160p at 30Hz or 4096x2160p at 24Hz) Full HD (1920x1080p at up to 120Hz) and a bandwidth of 8.16 Gbps for seamless video and audio transmission. It also supports wide aspect ratios making it perfect for both home entertainment systems and professional presentations. With support for 3D video (5.1/Dolby Digital Plus/Dolby TrueHD) you can enjoy a fully immersive viewing and listening experience. Build Quality Constructed with 24 AWG copper wire gold-plated connectors and superior EMI shielding using Al-Mylar foil and a copper braid this cable minimizes signal loss and interference. The cable's built-in amplifier circuitry actively boosts the HDMI signal with no external power required. It supports longer connections than regular HDMI. Note : This cable features unidirectional architecture which requires that the cable is installed in the correct direction. Please ensure that the HDMI connector labelled with "TV" is connected to the display in order to ensure that the device and the HDMI source are connected properly. The terms HDMI HDMI High-Definition Multimedia Interface HDMI trade dress and the HDMI Logos are trademarks or registered trademarks of HDMI Licensing Administrator Inc.
prodImage
£79.69
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 20m 65ft Active HDMI Cable HDMM20MA
Startech.com 20m 65ft Active HDMI Cable
prodImage
£115.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 66ft (20m) Active HDMI Cable - 4K High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethern HDMM20MA
StarTech.com 66ft (20m) Active HDMI Cable - 4K High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethern, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£137.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Active HDMI cable with a length of 20 m
Supports 4K Ultra HD video and Full HD
Active amplifier for longer distances, no external power supply required
Suitable for home office, conference room, office, or classroom
Compatible with laptop, workstation, soundbar, UHD/4K monitors, projectors, and HDTV displays
HDMI 1.4b, ARC, Deep Color, HDCP 1.4, CEC

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMM20MA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Peerless MOD-ACF
£63.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marmitek Split TS14
£78.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless MOD-FPMS
£70.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peerless MOD-CPF
£59.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vogels PTA 3103
£53.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com MCHD2VGAA2
£49.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com HDMM20MA
prodImage
£65.35
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£75.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel