StarTech.com HD2VGAE2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com HD2VGAE2
from £17.00to £48.0912 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Video adapter
• Suitable for connecting HDMI-enabled devices to a VGA projector or VGA display (HDMI to VGA)
• Maximum resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels
• Weight: 35.3 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com HD2VGAE2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech 1080p 60Hz HDMI to VGA High Speed Display Adapter - Active HDMI to VGA HD2VGAE2
StarTech 1080p 60Hz HDMI to VGA High Speed Display Adapter - Active HDMI to VGA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1080p 60Hz HDMI to VGA High Speed Display Adapter - Active HDMI to VGA (Male to Female) Video Converter for Laptop/PC/Monitor (HD2VGAE2)
THE STARTECH.COM ADVANTAGE: StarTech.com offers a 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support on this HDMI to VGA high speed display adapter, and has been the choice of IT professionals and businesses for over 30 years. CONNECT TO LEGACY DISPLAY: Cut upgrading costs by continuing to use legacy equipment. The HDMI (male) to VGA (female) active adapter enables you to connect a newer HDMI based desktop or laptop (like an Ultrabook) to an older VGA monitor or projector. HIGH QUALITY VIDEO OUTPUT: With support for resolutions up to 1920x1080 @ 60Hz (1080p), this IT-grade VGA display converter produces full HD, crystal-clear video output to ensure your picture quality is not compromised. PERFECT PORTABILITY: Designed with the traveling professional in mind, this ultra lightweight HDMI to VGA adapter doesn't require an external power adapter and fits perfectly in your laptop bag. It's the perfect accessory for the IT pro on the go. HASSLE-FREE: Supporting a true plug-and-play experience, this black HDMI video adapter offers a quick and easy setup, with no additional software or drivers needed. Ease of use ensures users can connect whether they're traveling, in the office or at home.
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI to VGA Adapter Converter for Desktop PC / Laptop / U HD2VGAE2
Connect an HDMI equipped Laptop. Ultrabook. or Desktop Computer to your VGA Display. or ProjectorThe HD2VGAE2 HDMI to VGA adapter allows you to connect an HDMI output from your laptop. ultrabook. or desktop computer onto a VGA monitor or projector. saving the cost of upgrading to an HDMI compatible display. Intended for outputting user generated content such as presentations. and work documents. the HDMI to VGA converter can also work to increase your productivity by extending your computer's desktop onto a secondary monitor. doubling available workspace.With no need for an external power source. and support for resolutions up to 1080p (1920x1080). this active HDMI to VGA adapter offers a compact and portable solution for connecting a High-Definition VGA display.Looking for an HDMI to VGA coverter for your Chromebook? Use the HD2VGAMICRO.The HD2VGAE2 HDMI to VGA Adapter is backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- The adapter features a simple. plug-and-play design ensures a quick and easy setup- The HDMI to VGA adapter doesn't require an external power adapter ensures maximum portability- High quality. compact design for long term durability and a minimal footprint
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 1080p 60Hz HDMI to VGA High Speed Display Adapter - Active HDMI to HD2VGAE2
StarTech.com 1080p 60Hz HDMI to VGA High Speed Display Adapter - Active HDMI to, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£32.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com 1080p 60Hz HDMI to VGA High Speed Display Adapter - Active HDMI to HD2VGAE2
StarTech.com 1080p 60Hz HDMI to VGA High Speed Display Adapter - Active HDMI to, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£33.16
Shipping: Free
Startech 1080P 60Hz Hdmi To Vga High Speed Display Adapter Active Hdmi To Vga Ma HD2VGAE2
Startech 1080P 60Hz Hdmi To Vga High Speed Display Adapter Active Hdmi To Vga Ma, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£33.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HD2VGAE2 video cable adapter Black
StarTech.com HD2VGAE2 video cable adapter Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£34.25
Shipping: Free
‎ StarTech.com 1080p 60Hz HDMI to VGA High Speed Display Adapter - Active HDMI to HDM19193V1.4
StarTech.com 1080p 60Hz HDMI to VGA High Speed Display Adapter - Active HDMI to, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£37.85
Shipping: Free
Startech HDMI to SVGA Adapter Converter for Desktop PC / Laptop / Ultrabook - 19 HDM19193V1.4
Startech HDMI to SVGA Adapter Converter for Desktop PC / Laptop / Ultrabook - 19, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£38.76
Shipping: Free
HD2VGAE2 Startech Digital A/V Cable to VGA Adapter Converter for Desktop PC, Lap
HD2VGAE2 Startech Digital A/V Cable to VGA Adapter Converter for Desktop PC, Lap, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech Digital A/V Cable To VGA Adapter Converter For Desktop PC / Laptop - HD HD2VGAE2
StarTech Digital A/V Cable To VGA Adapter Converter For Desktop PC / Laptop - HD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£45.89
Shipping: Free
HD2VGAE2 Startech Adapter Digital A/V Cable-Vga 1920X1080
HD2VGAE2 Startech Adapter Digital A/V Cable-Vga 1920X1080, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£48.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for connecting HDMI-enabled devices to a VGA projector or VGA display (HDMI to VGA)
Maximum resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels
Dimensions
Weight:35.3 g

Price History

1M
StarTech.com HD2VGAE2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
StarTech.com HD2VGAE2
aus_5814
prodImage
£17.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.58
Shipping: Free
top*uk*shop
prodImage
£32.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel