Barco ClickShare CX-20 Gen. 2

Price History
• Wireless Transmitter
• Number of simultaneous connections: 32
• Range: 30 m
• Frequency band: 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
• 4K UHD
• Ports: 1 x USB-A, 1 x USB-C, 1 x HDMI, 1 x Ethernet LAN 1 Gbit
• AirPlay, Google Cast, Miracast
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£1,701.05
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barco ClickShare CX-20 set Gen 2 wireless presentation system HDMI Des R9861612EUB1
Wireless conferencing system for small meeting rooms and huddle spacesClickShare CX-20 enables wireless conferencing in small meeting spaces. When you walk into the meeting room. ClickShare automatically connects you to room devices like cameras. mics. speakers. sound bars and displays.Start a meeting from your laptop within seconds. using your preferred video conferencing platform. Make hybrid meetings easy. with just one click on the ClickShare Button or the ClickShare App. both for employees and guests.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,701.05
Shipping: Free
Barco ClickShare CX-20 set Gen 2 wireless presentation system HDMI Desktop 337779
Organizations today requires smooth hybrid collaboration and flexibility especially when it comes to team meetings in huddle rooms and this is exactly what Barco ClickShare CX-20 provides. Encouraging creative innovation through seamless wireless conferencing ClickShare CX-20 makes hybrid collaboration flow with one click..N/AN/A Start a huddle meeting from your device N/AWith ClickShare CX-20 its easier than ever to start remote huddle meetings from your device bringing a seamless and immersive conferencing experience to all participants whether local guest or remote. Use your preferred conferencing software combined with the ClickShare Conferencing Button and you can start your conference in less than seven seconds. The CX-20 connects wirelessly to existing huddle room cameras speakerphones and audio peripherals saving time and maximizing efficiency.N/AN/A Decide how you want to collaborate N/AClickShare CX-20 provides you with exceptional flexibility and choice enabling you to decide just how you want to collaborate. Whether youre on PC Mac or mobile the ClickShare Wireless Conferencing Button and ClickShare Collaboration App facilitate a user experience thats both straightforward and consistent. In addition to its multi-device compatibility ClickShare CX-20 is also fully compatible with your conferencing platform (UC) technology and your brand of USB-peripherals. Additional features such as local view of the room display help to optimize the experience.N/AN/A Enhanced security and seamless integration N/AA perfect fit for any business environment the ClickShare CX-20 wireless conferencing system comes equipped with a selection of great features for enhanced security and seamless integration. ClickShare Conference provides hassle-free integration with any IT network while the XMS (Cloud) Management Platform provides for easy device management as well as an intuitive user experience and clear analytics to get more out of your digital workspace.N/AN/A Better hybrid meetings? Yes! With smart intuitive meeting flows in the ClickShare App N/ASmart intent-based meeting flows make your meeting experience stress-free. Walk into the room you immediately see if the room is available or booked. Automatically connect to the meeting room (PresentSense ultrasound proximity detection) or plug in a Button. ClickShare guides you as a host or participant (HostFlow). Start the meeting from your personal calendar with a single click (One-Click-Join).N/AN/AShare your presentation keep track of remote participants video side by side (ConferenceView). Share full screen or application window while keeping your laptop screen private for note taking. When you end the call the meeting room becomes a digital signage display.
prodImage
£1,964.30
Shipping: Free
Barco CX-20 set GEN2 certified in line EU wles tdsynnex-7778280
R9861612EUB1
prodImage
£2,130.52
Shipping: Free
Barco R9861612EUB1 ClickShare CX-20 GEN2 set
Barco R9861612EUB1 ClickShare CX-20 GEN2 set, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Presentation/AV/Projectors > Other Presentation
prodImage
£2,295.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Number of simultaneous connections: 32
Range: 30 m
Frequency band: 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
4K UHD
Ports: 1 x USB-A, 1 x USB-C, 1 x HDMI, 1 x Ethernet LAN 1 Gbit
AirPlay, Google Cast, Miracast

Price History

1M 3M
Barco ClickShare CX-20 Gen. 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Barco

Barco ClickShare CX-50 Gen 2
£2,569.00
Barco ClickShare CX-50 Gen 2Compare 3 Prices
Barco G62-W11
£7,460.32
Barco G62-W11Compare 1 Prices
Barco ClickShare CX-50
£2,425.00
Barco ClickShare CX-50Compare 1 Prices
Barco ClickShare CSE-200
£849.99
Barco ClickShare CSE-200Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic ET-DLE450
£1,466.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ET-ELW22
£1,416.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ET-DLE350
£1,466.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ET-DLE250
£1,466.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson ELPLW06
£2,016.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ET-DLE150
£1,466.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson ELPLL08
£2,016.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barco ClickShare CX-20 Gen. 2
prodImage
£1,701.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,964.30
Shipping: Free
Ruposhiglobal
prodImage
£2,130.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,295.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel