Barco ClickShare CX-50 Gen 2

Price History
• Conference system
• WLAN (IEEE 802.11 a/g/n/ac and IEEE 802.15.1)
• 2 ClickShare Buttons
• 2 sources simultaneously on one screen
• Touchscreen support
• Airplay, Chromecast, Miracast
• Output resolution: 3840 x 2160 (UHD)
• Connections: 2 x USB-C, 2 x USB-A, HDMI output, Ethernet LAN 2.5Gbit, audio output (3.5 mm)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Barco ClickShare CX-50 Gen 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barco CX‑50 G2 wireless presentation system HDMI Desktop ZY-37LM-L6I2
Dual screen support Wireless and wired alternatives for 4K content support Switch between BYOM and UC mode Single USB-C for power and video output Remote collaboration with Button or Desktop App
prodImage
£2,569.00
Shipping: Free
Barco CX‑50 G2 wireless presentation system HDMI Desktop R9861622EUB2
Premium conferencing solution for high-impact roomsClickShare CX-50 2nd generation brings flexible wireless conferencing in high-impact meeting spaces and board rooms. When you walk into the meeting room. ClickShare automatically connects you to room devices like cameras. mics. speakers. sound bars and displays.Start a meeting from your laptop within seconds. using your preferred video conferencing platform. Make hybrid meetings easy. with just one click on the ClickShare Button or the ClickShare App. both for employees and guests.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,860.10
Shipping: Free
Barco CX50 G2 wireless presentation system HDMI Desktop 337780
ClickShare CX-50 GEN 2 Connectivity is the key to success in modern business. In an increasingly interconnected global business environment you need to ensure that your teams are continually in close collaboration with one another. ClickShare CX-50 is a premium wireless conference system designed to facilitate exactly this connecting in less than seven seconds and allowing users to participate in completely wireless and productive conferences while also being able to deliver presentations in full HD without hassle caused by cables connectivity or location. Interact discuss collaborate with remote participants in superior AV quality driving multi-content sharing Superior wireless conferencing ClickShare CX-50 allows you to use your preferred conferencing tool and start a meeting from your device providing an immersive conferencing experience with exceptional audio-visual quality. Connecting to conference room audio-visual peripherals via USB is automatic meaning you don’t waste valuable time trying to connect to cameras or soundbars in the meeting conference or boardroom. Choose how you want to collaborate With ClickShare CX-50 you can “bring your own meeting” and decide which way you want to collaborate. It offers a range of capabilities for more effective collaboration in your medium-to-large meeting rooms including annotation so meeting participants can add comments to slides blackboarding so details can be updated in real time moderation for team members to control what is shown on the meeting screen and complete touch-screen control through ClickShare CX-50 touchback support feature. Use the ClickShare Conference Button and the ClickShare Collaboration App (for PC Mac and mobile devices) for an intuitive and consistent user experience. A user-friendly experience and enhanced security For any business environment ClickShare CX-50 is a perfect fit. Featuring enhanced security for your privacy and peace of mind ClickShare Conference can be seamlessly integrated into any IT network. The XMS (Cloud) Management Platform meanwhile allows for simple and straightforward device management as well as a user-friendly experience and clear analytics. Key features • Full BYOD support • Remote collaboration in highest quality • Full interactivity and moderation • Triple agnostic: your laptop your conferencing platform (UC) platform and your brand of USB-peripheral. • HDMI input cable • Enhanced security • Connected and cloud managed • Delivered with 2 Conferencing Buttons • Collaborate with Conferencing Button or Collaboration App
prodImage
£3,324.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
WLAN (IEEE 802.11 a/g/n/ac and IEEE 802.15.1)
2 ClickShare Buttons
2 sources simultaneously on one screen
Touchscreen support
Airplay, Chromecast, Miracast
Output resolution: 3840 x 2160 (UHD)
Connections: 2 x USB-C, 2 x USB-A, HDMI output, Ethernet LAN 2.5Gbit, audio output (3.5 mm)
Dimensions
Dimensions:H39 mm x W200 mm x D202 mm
Weight:985 g

Price History

1M 3M
Barco ClickShare CX-50 Gen 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Barco

Barco ClickShare CX-30 Gen 2
£1,826.93
Barco ClickShare CX-30 Gen 2Compare 4 Prices
Barco G62-W11
£7,460.32
Barco G62-W11Compare 1 Prices
Barco ClickShare CX-50
£2,425.00
Barco ClickShare CX-50Compare 1 Prices
Barco ClickShare CSE-200
£849.99
Barco ClickShare CSE-200Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson ELPLU04
£2,399.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic ET-DLE060
£2,244.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elmo PX-30E
£2,723.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ET-DLE085
£2,244.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson ELPLU03
£3,038.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson ELPLW06
£2,016.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson ELPLL08
£2,016.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barco ClickShare CX-50 Gen 2
AVS-UK LTD
prodImage
£2,569.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,860.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,324.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel