Stanley TRE550

Price History
• Electric stapler
• Impact Rate max. : 20 impacts/min
• Power Supply: Network operation
• Magazine Capacity: 100
• Magazine Capacity Staples: 100
• Magazine Capacity Nails: 60
• Staple Length: 6 - 14 mm
• Nail Length: 12 - 15
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley TRE550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
STANLEY 2in1 Heavy Duty Electric Stapler and Nail Gun, Compatible with 2 Types of Fastenings, Compact Nose to Fit Corners and Edges, Safety Switch for Easy Transportation and Storage, 0-TRE550 B000BPSUTM
A heavy duty electric staple and brad nail gun compatible with 2 types of fastenings and designed for effortless operation and prolonged use on thick, rugged materials, compatible with plywood and MDF and suitable for major home repairs, wood work, fence installation and repairs, beading and insulation High and low power setting to control intensity of staple application when working on a variety of hard and soft materials Fires STANLEY Type-G staples in 6mm (1-TRA704T), 8mm (1-TRA705T), 10mm (1-TRA706T), 12mm (1-TRA708T) and 14mm (1-TRA709T) along with STANLEY Type-J Headed Brad Pins in 12mm (1-SWK-BN050T) and 15mm (1-SWK-BN625T) Sold Seperatly Contoured handle for greater comfort, anti-jam mechanism that saves time on the job Fastener window provides clear visibility to determine when staple reload is required, Weight: 0.0881849048 pounds, Manufacturer: Stanley
prodImage
£26.77
Shipping: Free
Stanley Electrc Staple/Nail Gun 0-Tre550 STA0TRE550
Great for for heavy duty stapling and light duty brad nail applications, this corded 240v electric nailer is compatible with12-15mm brads &...
prodImage
£35.33
Shipping: Free
Stanley 6-TRE550 Stapler / Nailer Electric TRE550, yellow
For staples type G from 6 to 14mm and J nails with head 12 to 15mm Regular and intensive use - Adjustable impact power according to the type of material Zipper loading for easy and simple loading of staples and nails Anti-jam system Cable length 2.4m - Rated supply voltage 230V - Product guaranteed for 1 year NOTE: Please be sure to use compatible staples, Weight: 2.38760629746 Pounds, Manufacturer: KOMQI
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
Stanley Hand Tools 0-tre550 Electric Staple/nail Gun
The Stanley 0-TRE550 Heavy-Duty Electric Staple/Nail Gun with anti-jam feature and ergonomic soft grip handle. Easy access staple insertion for...
prodImage
£50.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Cable Length:2.4 m
Dimensions:W8.1 Centimetre x H28.4 Centimetre x D27.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.12 kg
Performance
Impact Rate max. :20 impacts/min
Specification
Power Supply:Network operation
Magazine Capacity:100
Magazine Capacity Staples:100
Magazine Capacity Nails:60
Staple Length:6 - 14 mm
Nail Length:12 - 15
Spotlight:No

Price History

1M 3M
Stanley TRE550
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

668 Reviews

Latest
Light but not lightweight
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2022
|
I needed a powerful stapler that didn't weigh too much, to recover my hardwood (beech) dining chairs . A tricky combination. Most electric staplers are very heavy for a petite female. This is doing the job very well (so...View More far - I have completed 1 chair). It's simple to use, and easy to refill. Only complaints really are that you cannot get very close to edges/corners, and when you get to within about 15 staples, it starts to misfire so that you have to discard the last few staples. IView Less
Shockingly bad product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
Literally failed after firing three staples. I looked at the reviews on Stanley’s website and there were universally bad. Don’t even think about getting this.
Keep it tight with flat surface
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
Hang tool but doesn't perform well unless held upright and flat onto surface. No instructions with item
Useless
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/03/2022
|
Sent back, hit and miss waiting to work, apparently it has a fault according to a well known store worker
Quit working after first use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2022
|
quit working after first use
With reviews from

Stanley TRE550 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 668 reviews
5
363
4
83
3
43
2
29
1
150

More from Stanley Tools

Stanley 6-GR25
£34.29
Stanley 6-GR25Compare 1 Prices
Stanley FMST1-75763
£137.30
Stanley FMST1-75763Compare 2 Prices
Stanley FMEW204K
£161.01
Stanley FMEW204KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FatMax Li-Ion (77595-1)
£400.39
Stanley FatMax Li-Ion (77595-1)Compare 1 Prices
Stanley FME380K
£167.71
Stanley FME380KCompare 2 Prices
Stanley FME1250K
£226.21
Stanley FME1250KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley FME670K
£104.12
Stanley FME670KCompare 1 Prices
Stanley Tools FMC041S2-QW
£127.64
Stanley Tools FMC041S2-QWCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DWHTTR350-0
£29.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapid R53 (20443850)
£23.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rapid PRO R23 (10600521)
£31.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rapid Pro R153
£30.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stanley TRE550
prodImage
£26.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.33
Shipping: Free
Verkter GB
prodImage
£48.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel