Sony Vertical Stand PS5

Price History
• PS5 Stand Foot
• Vertical stand for PS5 console
• Compatible with PS5 CFI 1000 and CFI 2000 model groups
• Displays the console in an upright position
• Dimensions: Width 19.1 cm, Height 19 cm, Depth 4.2 cm
• Weight: 300 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Vertical Stand PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PlayStation Vertical Stand For PS5 Console 3425101
Release date: 1 December 2023. Stand your PS5 console upright in style with the Vertical Stand for PS5. Designed to keep your console secure in the vertical position, this official accessory works with both the PS5 CFI-1000 model group and the slimmer PS5 CFI-2000 model group, so you can display your console confidently whilst saving valuable space in your setup. At H19 x W19.1 x D4.2cm, it's compact enough to fit neatly into your gaming area whilst providing a stable foundation for your console. The stand includes everything you need to get set up straight away, with a mounting screw, attachment and instruction manual all included in the box. Installation is straightforward, and once secured, your PS5 stays firmly in place without wobbling or tipping. Whether you're rearranging your entertainment centre or simply prefer the vertical look, this stand gives your console a sleek, space-saving profile and keeps it ready for action. PS5 compatible. Size H19, W19.1, D4.2cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. For ages 3 years and over. EAN: 711719579533.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£24.99
£29.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
PLAYSTATION Vertical Stand For PS5 Consoles 10259329
Good to know - Keep your PS5 in an upright position with this vertical stand from Sony - It's compatible with both the original PS5 and the PS5 Model Group - Slim - It gives your console a wide base to keep it nice and secure
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation PS5 Slim Digital Edition Gaming Stand - Black / Chrome 99525
PlayStation PS5 Slim Digital Edition P5AEACSNY57953 in Black / Chrome
Next Day
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Vertical Stand for PS5® Consoles (PS5) 32954
Vertical Stand For PS5® consoles Stand your PS5® console in style The Vertical Stand for PS5® will keep your console secure in the upright position. Compatible Hardware: PS5® CFI-1000 model group, PS5® CFI-2000 model group - slim PS5® consoles sold separately.
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
PS5 Vertical Stand
Vertical Stand For PS5 consoles Stand your PS5 console in style Compatible Hardware: PS5 CFI-1000 model group, PS5 CFI-2000 model group - slim, Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Sony PS5 Vertical Stand - PlayStation 5 1000041339-GB
PS5 Vertical Stand - PlayStation 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: Free
Vertical Stand RGB Dual Controller Charger Compatible with Sony PS5 Slim Pro
Vertical Stand RGB Dual Controller Charger Compatible with Sony PS5 Slim Pro, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Chargers & Charging Docks
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Playstation PS5 Vertical Stand 9579533
TheVerticalStandforPS5willkeepyourconsolesecureintheuprightposition..Color:-Silver:-,Size:-0
prodImage
£43.16
Shipping: Free
Sony Playstation 5 Vertical Stand for Slim 694121
1258013
prodImage
£44.75
£58.74
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Additional information
Vertical stand for PS5 console
Compatible with PS5 CFI 1000 and CFI 2000 model groups
Displays the console in an upright position
Dimensions: Width 19.1 cm, Height 19 cm, Depth 4.2 cm
Weight: 300 g

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Vertical Stand PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
You will definitely need this
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/07/2024
|
It is very cool, powerful and useful
bad on sony
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/06/2024
|
bad for sony for making you need buy this and storage ssd separately.. almost £300 spend after the purchase of the ps5 just make it useable
Disappointed
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/06/2024
|
Not to many information about this product. Not easy to install specially for normal PlayStation 5
Fine but absolutely overpriced
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/06/2024
|
This is something that should have shipped with the revised PS5 in my opinion. It is well made and fairly minimal in terms of design and looks but definitely overpriced for what it is. It does work fine with the original PS5 as...View More well, although on reflection I think I prefer the original stand which came FREE with the console.View Less
Beautifully Crafted
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/06/2024
|
Yes having to purchase this for a £450 console isn’t the most ideal but as a product it is lovely. The craftsmanship is strong and beautiful looking. It has a nice heft and weight to it and installing it is simple. An unspoken...View More about feature is that it also works on the bigger PS5 console also. The stand is solid and keeps the ps5 in place beautifully.View Less
With reviews from

Sony Vertical Stand PS5 Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
2
1

More from Sony

Sony Vertical Stand PS5
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel