Sony Vaio SVE1512H1E

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Vaio SVE1512H1E
from £28.792 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Notebook
• Processor Model: Intel Core i3
• Memory Size: 4 GB
• Display Size: 39.6 cm (15.6 in")
• Hard Drive Capacity: 640 GB
• Hard Drive: Hard Disk Drive
• Graphics: AMD Radeon HD 7650M
• Operating System: Microsoft Windows 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Vaio SVE1512H1E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SONY VAIO SVE1512H1EW 15.6" LED SLIM RAZOR LCD PANEL GLOSSY GLARE 1366 x 768
SONY VAIO SVE1512H1EW 15.6" LED SLIM RAZOR LCD PANEL GLOSSY GLARE 1366 x 768, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£28.79
Shipping: Free
SONY VAIO SVE1512H1EW 15.6" LED SLIM RAZOR LCD PANEL GLOSSY GLARE
SONY VAIO SVE1512H1EW 15.6" LED SLIM RAZOR LCD PANEL GLOSSY GLARE, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Laptop Replacement Parts > Laptop Screens & LCD Panels
prodImage
£28.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 4 h
Battery Capacity:5,300 Ah
Communication
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:4.0
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Webcam:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W372 mm x H35 mm x D253 mm
Weight:2.7 kg
Display
LED Backlighting:Yes
Display Size:39.6 cm (15.6 in")
Resolution:1,366 px x 768 px
Display Features:Glossy
Drive
Drive:DVD DL Burner (Double Layer)
Graphics
Graphics:AMD Radeon HD 7650M
Graphics Card Memory:1,024 MB
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:640 GB
Hard Drive:Hard Disk Drive
Interfaces
Memory Card Slot:Memory Stick Duo, SecureDigital Card
USB 2.0 Ports:3x
USB 3.0 Ports:1x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB output, Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI output, Headphones, Microphone, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
Memory
Memory Type:DDR3
Memory Size:4 GB
Other
Colour:Black, White
Processor
Processor:Intel
Processor Model:Intel Core i3
Processor Model Number:3110M
Software
Operating System:Microsoft Windows 8

Price History

1M
Sony Vaio SVE1512H1E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EF2S1ECompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio VGN-A115B
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio VGN-A115BCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio K115S
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio K115SCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC2M1ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3E9E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3E9ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio K215B
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio K215BCompare 6 Prices
Sony Vaio VPCEC4L1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPCEC4L1ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPCEC4E9E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPCEC4E9ECompare 3 Prices
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3M1E
£532.72
Sony Vaio VPC-EC3M1ECompare 1 Prices
Sony Vaio VGN-A115S
£1,229.99
Sony Vaio VGN-A115SCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Acer Aspire One D270 (Linux)
£34.94
Compare Prices
10 offers
Toshiba Satellite L50-B-1V2 (PSKTUE-03R00YGR)
£35.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Medion Akoya P6624
£35.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Vaio SVE1512H1E
lcdkings
prodImage
£28.79
Shipping: Free
lcdkings
prodImage
£28.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel