Sony Media remote control PS5
- PS5 Media Remote
- For controlling movies and streaming services on the PS5
- Integrated buttons for play, pause, fast forward, and rewind
- Adjust volume and power settings of compatible TVs
Price History
1M 3M
Sony Media remote control PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Sony PS5 Media Remote Control 8340243
Release date: 11 December 2020. Navigate your PS5 entertainment with ease using the Sony PS5 Media Remote Control. This dedicated remote lets you power on your console directly and browse menus without reaching for your controller, making it the perfect companion for streaming films, catching up on shows, or exploring media apps. Built-in media controls put play, pause, fast forward, and fast reverse at your fingertips, whilst the intuitive layout means you'll never fumble for the right button in the dark. The remote works seamlessly with your PS5 console, offering convenient menu navigation and one-touch power control so you can jump straight into your entertainment. It also features a built-in IR transmitter that adjusts volume and power settings on compatible TVs, keeping everything within reach. Compact at H14.5 x W4.5 x D2.6cm, it fits comfortably in your hand and runs on 2 AA batteries, so there's no need to worry about charging cables cluttering your setup. PS5 compatible. Size H14.5, W4.5, D2.6cm. Batteries required: 2 x AA . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. For ages 7 years and over. EAN: 711719801122.
3 to 5 day

£24.99
£29.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
SONY PS5 Media Remote 10217170
Don't pull out your DualSense every time you play Netflix on your PS5. The Sony PS5 Media Remote has all the media controls you need. Navigate the menus and adjust the settings just like with a TV remote. Disney+, Netflix, Spotify and YouTube even get their own buttons. You don't even need to switch on the console - just push the button and stream away. And you can control your TV too, no need to reach for a TV remote to adjust the volume.
"1 to 3 days"

£24.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Playstation 5 Media Remote ps5-remote
Sony Playstation 5 Media Remote
1-3 Days

£29.99
£36.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Sony Playstation 5 Media Remote ps5-remote
Sony Playstation 5 Media Remote
1-3 Days

£29.99
£36.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
PlayStation 5 Media Remote
Conveniently control movies, streaming services and more on your PS5 console with an intuitive layout, Platforms: PlayStation 5

£30.82
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation 5 Media Remote For PS5 TV Control Netflix Disney Spotify Youtube
PlayStation 5 Media Remote For PS5 TV Control Netflix Disney Spotify Youtube, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Remote Controls

£30.95
Shipping: Free
Sony PlayStation 5 Media Remote Streaming Movies Gaming Netflix PS5 YouTube 9801122
Sony PlayStation 5 Media Remote Streaming Movies Gaming Netflix PS5 YouTube, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£32.99
Shipping: Free
Media Controller - PlayStation 5 11701575
SMART TV on your PS5: Easily control a wide range of best-selling entertainment on PS5. Access Disney+, Netflix, Spotify and YouTube at the touch of a button1, even when the console is turned off. Subscriptions not included. Convenient and simple: Vigue comfortably through entertainment on your PlayStation 5 console with intuitive multimedia and TV controls. TV settings: Easily control your entertainment with the built-in play/pause, forward and reverse buttons and volume controls. EASY IGNITION: Turn on your PS5 and vigate directly with the controller through the menus without having to connect your Dualsense game controllers. COPATIBLE WITH TV: Control the volume and on/off settings of TVs compatible with the built-in IR transmitter.

£33.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation 5 PS5 Media Remote 9801122
PS5 multimedia remote control The PS5 multimedia remote control is the essential new generation accessory for easily browsing all the...

£40.58
Shipping: Free
More offers
ASIN KKKKK
Conveniently control movies, streaming services and more on your PS5 console with an intuitive layout

£37.99
£46.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
| For controlling movies and streaming services on the PS5 |
| Integrated buttons for play, pause, fast forward, and rewind |
| Adjust volume and power settings of compatible TVs |
Price History
1M 3M
Sony Media remote control PS5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products