Soehnle Shape Sense Control 200

• Personal Scale
• Material: Plastic, Safety glass
• Display Available: Yes
• Body Fat Indicator : Yes
• Body Water Indicator: Yes
• Muscle Mass Indicator: Yes
• Bone Mass Indicator: No
• Calorie Display: Yes
Show all product details
Offer
£43.93
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SOEHNLE Shape Sense Control 200 LCD Screen Bathroom Scale OAN_B01MXQA2MR_2705_11.58_FBA_AMZFR_15
Body analysis scale - measures water, fat and muscle percentage in the body. Weight control calculating daily calorie needs, Digital scale weighs units in kg, lb, and st. Easy to read - BMI scales digital weight and body fat size 32 x 32 x 2.1 cm and large LCD screen with 3.5 cm numerals, non-slip feet ensure secure footing for BMI Scales High load capacity - bathroom scale weighing up to max weight of 180 kg (100 g precise increments). Child-proof, screw-fastened battery compartment. Batteries included Auto on - no waiting for the body fat scales for body weight to start, simply stand on. Automatic on/off function for energy saving. Data stored for up to eight people. Product details - Soehnle Shape Sense Control 200, smart scales for body weight, White, weighs up to 180 kg. Long battery life (more than two years when used twice a day). Item no. 63858
prodImage
£43.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W36 Centimetre x H3.2 Centimetre x D35 Centimetre
Weight:2.3 kg
Display
Display Available:Yes
Body Fat Indicator :Yes
Body Water Indicator:Yes
Muscle Mass Indicator:Yes
Bone Mass Indicator:No
Calorie Display:Yes
BMI Display:No
Functions
Scale Accuracy:100 g
Load Capacity:180 kg
Number of Storage Units:8
Automatic Shut-Off:Yes
Material
Plastic, Safety glass

50 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/09/2023
|
Bought it two years ago. Accurate and reliable. A very good product
4,0 von 5 Sternen A mostly good product with one puzzling feature
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/08/2023
|
I've had various Soehnle products in the past, and they've all been good products. This one is no exception - it's very robust, easy to read, easy to keep clean, the display settles down quickly when one steps on it,...View More so it does what it's designed to do. However, it does have one "extra" feature which needs to be addressed and it's this: when it's not in use, the unit will SWITCH ITSELF ON at random times during the day or night - I estimate some 2 or 3 times inView Less
Bathroom Brilliance
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
26/08/2023
|
Fabulous design; solid build in stainless steel; large easy to read display with white numbers on black background; easy to store and clean; turns on automatically; display turns off automatically after approx 5 seconds (even if...View More still standing on it) to conserve power from the 3 x AAA batteries; accurate readings to 100 g. Best scales ever.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Unreliable readings
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/08/2023
|
Very disappointed and have returned for refund. Unreliable readings. I placed this in five different places on my kitchen floor (won't work at all on carpet) and got five different readings plus/minus around one kilo. ...View More Shame as previous one of same brand was much better and worked consistently for 25 years until it finally broke.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Slim and Works good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/07/2023
|
Comes with a battery, is light weight and works perfectly.
With reviews from

Soehnle Shape Sense Control 200 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 50 reviews
5
26
4
5
3
5
2
4
1
10

More from Soehnle

Soehnle Style Sense Safe 300
£46.24
Soehnle Style Sense Safe 300Compare 3 Prices
Soehnle Style Sense Safe 100
£29.25
Soehnle Style Sense Safe 100Compare 1 Prices
Soehnle Style Sense Comfort 600
£37.58
Soehnle Style Sense Comfort 600Compare 3 Prices
Soehnle Style Sense Compact 300
£23.39
Soehnle Style Sense Compact 300Compare 2 Prices
Soehnle Tempo
£20.99
Soehnle TempoCompare 2 Prices
Soehnle Style Sense Bamboo Magic
£47.99
Soehnle Style Sense Bamboo MagicCompare 1 Prices
Soehnle Style Sense Compact 200
£13.57
Soehnle Style Sense Compact 200Compare 1 Prices
Soehnle Style Sense Comfort (63885)
£29.74
Soehnle Style Sense Comfort (63885)Compare 1 Prices
Soehnle Shape Sense Control 100
£23.46
Soehnle Shape Sense Control 100Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beurer BF 600
£42.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beurer BF 410 SignatureLine
£49.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beurer BF 720
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tanita BF574
£38.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tanita BF625
£52.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer GS 410
£34.64
Compare Prices
9 offers
Soehnle Shape Sense Control 200
LBTrading-Shop
prodImage
£43.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel