Smoby Barber Belt (7600320152)
- Smoby Barber Belt for Kids
- Adjustable textile belt with child-friendly buckle clip
- Includes 10 accessories such as scissors, beard trimmer, razor
- Battery-operated hairdryer with sound
Price History
1M 3M
Smoby Barber Belt (7600320152)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Smoby Tefal Evo Kitchen
£109.99

Pebaro Tool cabinet 30-piece
£115.94
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Smoby Role Play Toy Barber Tool Belt 3446496
This clip-on tool belt lets little barbers set up their own salon wherever they play. It comes with 10 accessories that tuck into loops and a front pocket. The belt adjusts to fit comfortably and keeps everything organised. The vintage-style design features barbershop graphic motifs. Your child can clip it on and start cutting, styling and creating looks. It's compact enough to wear during play and store away easily. The hands-free design means they can move around freely while keeping their tools close. The belt has individual loops that hold each tool securely when it's not in use. The front storage pocket gives extra space for smaller items. The clip fastening adjusts quickly to suit different sizes. One accessory needs 2 AAA batteries (not included). Suitable for ages 3 years and over. The design encourages imaginative roleplay and helps develop fine motor skills. Two-year guarantee. Size H14.5, W38, D4cm. Batteries required: 2 x AAA . For ages 3 years and over. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN 3032163201526. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day

£14.00
£18.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Smoby 7600320152 pretend hairdresser barber kids play haire care One Size
Smoby 7600320152, pretend hairdresser, barber, kids play haire care, One Size Product Description The Barber Tool Belt from Smoby is a cool and...

£19.93
Shipping: Free
Smoby Barber'S Tool Belt - The Barber Tool Belo Is Guaranteed To Provide Hours Of Fun With Ten Amazing Accessories, Suitable For Children Over The Age Of 3
The barber tool belt from smoby is a cool and compact playset designed for any aspiring hairdressers and barbers Just like a dad – with the styling set, children from 3 years can imitate their dad when styling and shaving and create their own role play – this promotes creativity and coordination 10-piece set - in addition to the belt, the mobile barbershop contains plenty of accessories, such as scissors, mirror, hair dryer, shaving brush and razor - with buttons and sound (batteries are not included), Manufacturer: SMOBY

£24.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Smoby Barber Belt for Kids |
| Adjustable textile belt with child-friendly buckle clip |
| Includes 10 accessories such as scissors, beard trimmer, razor |
| Battery-operated hairdryer with sound |
Price History
1M 3M
Smoby Barber Belt (7600320152)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
14 Reviews
Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars
time consuming to build
|
03/01/2024
|
From Trustami
Brillant item, took ages to build.
I did think they likes of bottles and stuff could be already prebuilt, but no complaints and video tutorial is great to follow. One happy 3 year old here
3.0 out of 5 stars
Clippers don't make noise
|
02/01/2024
|
From Trustami
Great little set for the budding barber. The hairdryer takes batteries and makes noises like a real hairdryer. All the little tools and belt are great however, as excited as my little one was with it the first comment was how do...View More I make the clippers work. Because they have a button it took a while to convince my 4 year old that they don't take batteries and the button is just for show/pretend. It was slightly more confusing to my little one because the hairdryer does, so trying to explain whyView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars
Poor quality
|
02/11/2023
|
From Trustami
Very disappointed with the quality of this toy for the money. All the pieces had to be removed from plastic and put together, leaving lots of sharp bits. Tried our best to sand them all but my granddaughter still managed to...View More cut herself when playing with it.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Endless Fun
|
23/09/2023
|
From Trustami
This is absolutely amazing - my 3 year old son loves it so much. Although it’s always me that plays barber and my son plays the customer because it is apparently ‘so relaxing’!
I love all the small details like the shampoo and...View More lotion bottles that pump up and down, the mirror that you can pull off the stand and the fact you can lock the till.
So much thought has gone into this and it doesn’t take up too much room - you can even fold in the end to save more room when not in use.
There are only 2View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Won't be disappointed!
|
02/04/2023
|
From Trustami
This bought alot of joy to my 3 y/o nephew!
Back
Next
Smoby Barber Belt (7600320152) Review Summary
3.4out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
Popular Products