Simplehuman Rectangular pedal bin 45 L (CW2024)

Price History
• Rectangular pedal bin made of stainless steel
• Stainless steel bag clamp securely holds and conceals the trash bag
• No inner bucket for more space for waste
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Simplehuman Rectangular pedal bin 45 L (CW2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
simplehuman CW2024 45L Rectangular Kitchen Pedal Bin with Liner Pocket, Silent Soft Close Lid, Strong Wide Pedal, Fingerprint-Proof, Brushed Stainless Steel, W 40.5cm x H 65.5cm x D 33.8cm B00TXXPJBU
neat and secure: Stainless steel liner rim flips up for a quick and easy liner change, then closes over the liner to hold it tightly in place and keep it hidden from sight. liner pocket: Keep liners where you need them. Dispense them one by one – no perforations or unravelling – from inside the bin for a faster liner change. strong wide steel pedal: Our extra-wide steel pedal is engineered to last 150,000 steps – that's more than 20 steps a day for 20 years. silent, soft close lid: Our patented lid shox technology controls the motion of the lid for a slow, silent and soft close. optional compost caddy: Add our compost caddy (sold separately, optional) to your waste-sorting routine — it conveniently docks on the side of this bin, encouraging you to separate organic from general waste and making waste management even more efficient.
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Simplehuman Rectangular Pedal Step-On Steel Bin with Liner Pocket HMN1287_20713661_123190016
The simplehuman stainless steel rectangular pedal bin features an innovative 'liner pocket' that stores and dispenses liners from inside the bin for a faster liner change. The stainless steel liner rim grips the liner and keeps it hidden. And with no inner bucket, there's more space for rubbish. Strong wide steel pedal is designed to last, and our patented lid shox technology ensures a smooth, silent close every time. Code Q liner refill packs store perfectly in this bin's liner pocket. simplehuman Finish: Brushed Steel, Capacity: 45L
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Simplehuman 45L Rectangular Pedal Bin
Add a sleek touch to your home with Simplehuman's 45L rectangular pedal bin. Crafted from durable stainless steel, this bin features a unique liner pocket that stores and dispenses liners from inside the bin, making liner changes quick and easy. The stainless steel liner rim ensures the liner stays hidden, while the wide, strong steel pedal is built to last. Plus, the patented lid shox technology guarantees a smooth, silent close every time.
prodImage
£149.88
£155.83
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
simplehuman 45 Liter 12 Gallon Rectangular HandsFree Kitchen Step Trash Can with SoftClose Lid Brushed Stainless Steel CW2024
...
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rectangular pedal bin made of stainless steel
Stainless steel bag clamp securely holds and conceals the trash bag
No inner bucket for more space for waste

Price History

1M 3M
Simplehuman Rectangular pedal bin 45 L (CW2024)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£149.88
Shipping: £5.95
prodImage
£182.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel