Simplehuman Rectangular pedal bin 55 L (CW2023)

Price History
• Rectangular stainless steel pedal bin
• Stainless steel bag clamp rim secures the bag and keeps it concealed
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Simplehuman Rectangular pedal bin 55 L (CW2023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
simplehuman CW2023 55L Rectangular Kitchen Pedal Bin with Liner Pocket, Silent Soft Close Lid, Strong Wide Pedal, Fingerprint-Proof, Brushed Stainless Steel, W 47.0cm x H 65.5cm x D 36.0cm
neat and secure: Stainless steel liner rim flips up for a quick and easy liner change, then closes over the liner to hold it tightly in place and keep it hidden from sight. liner pocket: Keep liners where you need them. Dispense them one by one – no perforations or unravelling – from inside the bin for a faster liner change. strong wide steel pedal: Our extra-wide steel pedal is engineered to last 150,000 steps – that's more than 20 steps a day for 20 years. silent, soft close lid: Our patented lid shox technology controls the motion of the lid for a slow, silent and soft close. optional compost caddy: Add our compost caddy (sold separately, optional) to your waste-sorting routine — it conveniently docks on the side of this bin encouraging you to separate organics from general waste, making waste management even more efficient.
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Simplehuman Rectangular Pedal Step-On Steel Bin with Liner Pocket HMN1287_20713661_123190014
The simplehuman stainless steel rectangular pedal bin features an innovative 'liner pocket' that stores and dispenses liners from inside the bin for a faster liner change. The stainless steel liner rim grips the liner and keeps it hidden. And with no inner bucket, there's more space for rubbish. Strong wide steel pedal is designed to last, and our patented lid shox technology ensures a smooth, silent close every time. Code Q liner refill packs store perfectly in this bin's liner pocket. simplehuman Finish: Brushed Steel, Capacity: 55L
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
Simplehuman 55L Rectangular Pedal Bin
Add a touch of elegance and efficiency to your home with the Simplehuman 55L Rectangular Pedal Bin. This innovative bin features a unique liner pocket that stores and dispenses liners from inside the bin, ensuring a faster liner change. Crafted from stainless steel, it boasts a sleek design with a stainless steel liner rim that grips and conceals the liner, while the patented lid shox technology guarantees a smooth, silent close every time. Perfect for busy households, this bin provides ample space for rubbish without the need for an inner bucket.
prodImage
£179.88
£185.83
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Rectangular stainless steel pedal bin
Stainless steel bag clamp rim secures the bag and keeps it concealed

Price History

1M 3M
Simplehuman Rectangular pedal bin 55 L (CW2023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Simplehuman Rectangular pedal bin 55 L (CW2023)
simplehuman®
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.88
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel