Shimano Claris FD-R2030 (E-FDR2030X)

Price History
• Front Derailleur
• Weight: 122 g
• Chainstay angle: 63-66°, Chainline: 45 mm
• Total capacity: 20 teeth, max. 50 teeth on the largest chainring
• Application: road bike, design: down swing, clamp mount, triple, 8-speed, frame mount, diameter: 34.9 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Claris FD-R2030 (E-FDR2030X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Shimano Claris FD-R2030 Claris 8-speed front derailleur, triple 28.6/31.8/34.9 mm, Silver B06Y4LZ161
FD-R2030 Claris 8-speed front derailleur, triple 28.6 / 31.8 / 34.9 mm
prodImage
£27.12
Shipping: Free
Shimano FD-R2030 Claris 8-speed front derailleur, triple 28.6 / 31.8 / 34.9 mm FDR2030X
Shimano FD-R2030 Claris 8-speed front derailleur, triple 28.6 / 31.8 / 34.9 mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
NEW Shimano Claris FD-R2030 8-Speed Front Derailleur Triple 28.6/31.8/34.9mm FD-R2030-B
NEW Shimano Claris FD-R2030 8-Speed Front Derailleur Triple 28.6/31.8/34.9mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Front Derailleurs
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Front Derailleur
Weight: 122 g
Chainstay angle: 63-66°, Chainline: 45 mm
Total capacity: 20 teeth, max. 50 teeth on the largest chainring
Application: road bike, design: down swing, clamp mount, triple, 8-speed, frame mount, diameter: 34.9 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Shimano Claris FD-R2030 (E-FDR2030X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/05/2021
|
I used this derailleur on a vintage 1985 Schwinn High Sierra mountain bike running a 7x3 style drivetrain to be able to shift the front chainrings with a Shimano RSX road bike brake/shift lever. I needed this to match the...View More cable-pull ratio of the shifters; road bike and mountain bike front shifting systems do not share the same cable-pull ratio, and I needed the ratio to match since my shifters were indexed shifting only. This worked perfectly for what I wanted. My only negative is that I had toView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/04/2021
|
Cheap and does the job.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/04/2021
|
I installed this is front derailleur, and day one everything was working fine. Then, for some reason, it began to slip down the frame, ever so slightly at first, whenever I shifted onto the large chain ring, and soon it was...View More rubbing against the chain ring. I could understand it. I installed everything correctly, but now, there was a problem.I took it into the shop, and the mechanic pointed out that the shims that helped secured the derailleur to the frame were the wrong size (!). Disheartened, IView Less
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/12/2020
|
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/10/2020
|
Needed a 8x3 front derailleur for my old crossbike as the original was beyond salvation. This was an easy and effective replacement. The price was good, less than expected and it was better at it's job than what it replaced....View More Installation was easy, and the inclusion of 3 sets of shims for 3 seat tube diameters made it a no brainer for me. Shifting is solid but the action will probably be stiff if you are used to a double. Accomodated my 50t chainring but I think that is the upper limit.View Less
With reviews from

Shimano Claris FD-R2030 (E-FDR2030X) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
2
4
3
1
2
0
1

More from Shimano

Shimano Steps BT-E8010
£553.48
Shimano Steps BT-E8010Compare 1 Prices
Shimano CS-HG50-9
£15.99
Shimano CS-HG50-9Compare 7 Prices
Shimano Deore XT FH-M770
£22.72
Shimano Deore XT FH-M770Compare 6 Prices
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050
£177.00
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050Compare 2 Prices
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)
£12.99
Shimano SM-RT54 (SM-RT54M)Compare 7 Prices
Shimano PD-EH500
£47.99
Shimano PD-EH500Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ergon GD1 Evo Factory
£26.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Truvativ Hussefelt Front Extension
£27.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
SRAM PC-X1 chain (00.2518.008.007)
£26.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
SRAM Cassette PG950 11-34
£22.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ergon GFR1 Handle
£26.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano BB-5500
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
BBB DiscStop BBS-54S
£21.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
SKS Mudrocker Front
£27.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shimano PD-EF205
£27.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
BBB Stem HighSix OS
£31.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£27.12
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
cheapest_electrical
prodImage
£31.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel