Sennheiser Accentum True Wireless

Price History
• Headphones
• Noise Cancelling Type: Active
• Wireless: Yes
• Installation Type: Closed
• Sound Pressure : 107 dB
• Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 21 kHz
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
• Microphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser Accentum True Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sennheiser ACCENTUM True Wireless Earbuds - Crystal-Clear Sound with Hybrid ANC, Ergonomic Design, 28-Hour Battery Life, Touch Interface and Dual Mic Call Quality - White B0D17JYS4J
Ergonomic comfort and secure fit: Enjoy all-day listening with soft silicone tips designed from extensive in-ear ergonomic research for unparalleled earphone wearability Sennheiser signature sound quality: Exceptional audio with TrueResponse technology, customizable via the Smart Control app for a personalized sound experience from deep bass to crystal clear highs Hybrid active noise cancellation: Block out the world and immerse yourself in your music with effective noise cancelling, or switch to transparent mode to stay connected to your surroundings All-day battery and convenient charging: Power through the day with 8 hours of playtime and an additional 20 hours from the charging case, with convenient Qi wireless and USB-C charging options Advanced connectivity and control: Experience seamless pairing with Bluetooth 5.3, customizable touch controls for audio and calls, and dual-mic technology for clear conversations Frequency Response: 5 Hz – 21,000 Hz
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser ACCENTUM In-Ear True Wireless Earbuds - Black 5643675
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sennheiser ACCENTUM True Wireless earbuds are built for all-day listening, whether commuting, working from home, or getting lost in your music. With 7mm drivers and True Response technology, they deliver Sennheiser's signature sound from deep bass to clear highs. Hybrid active noise cancellation blocks distractions so you can focus, while Transparency Mode lets you tune back into your surroundings when needed. The ergonomic design features soft silicone ear tips based on extensive in-ear research, so they sit comfortably and securely for hours. You get 28 hours of battery life with the charging case, and a quick 10-minute charge gives you a boost when running low. Touch controls on the side let you manage playback, calls and noise cancellation without reaching for your mobile. Bass control lets you adjust sound to suit your mood, and the Smart Control app offers full customisation. They're water-resistant, so light rain or sweat won't slow you down. The earbuds connect via Bluetooth with a 105m range, and 4 silicone ear tip sizes (XS, S, M, L) are included along with a USB-C charging cable and charging case. Headphone FeaturesActive noise cancellation. Bass control. Silicon ear pieces. Connectivity and ControlsConnection: true wireless. Bluetooth enabled for a wireless connection to your devices . Connects to devices via Bluetooth. 7mm driver. Touch on side controls. 105m range. CompatibilityCompatible with universal smartphones. BatteryBatteries required 3 x Li-Ion battery (included) . Rechargeable battery. 10 minute charging time. Fast charge to boost battery life. General InformationIn the box: ACCENTUM True Wireless earbuds Charging case USB-C charging cable Silicone ear adapter sets (in size XS/S/M/L). Water-resistant. Model number: 700262. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4260752331241. Caution – To prevent possible hearing damage, do not listen at high volume for long periods.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Sennheiser Sennheiser Wireless Earbuds, Accentum True Wireless, Blue, High Performance Driver, 28 Hours Playback, Hybrid Noise Canceling, External Sound Capture Function, Bluetooth 5.3, IP54, Pocket 14_0927850
TrueResponse transducer developed by our company with the sound of the particular New earbud shape for a better fit and comfortable fit Pocket size case Hybrid Noise Cancelling (ANC) and external sound intake Up to 28 hours of playtime battery
prodImage
£102.00
£120.12
Shipping: £18.12
with shipping: £18.12
Product Details
Battery Life
8 h
Battery Life Charging Case
28 h
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth Version
5.3
Charging Case
Yes
Charging Case Weight
41 g
Connections
USB-C
Driver
7 mm
Fast Charging Function
Yes
Frequency Range
5 Hz - 21 kHz
Installation Type
Closed
Microphone
Yes
Noise Cancelling Type
Active
Qi Enabled
Yes
Sound Pressure
107 dB
Touch Control
Yes
Volume Adjustable
Yes
Waterproof
Yes
Weight Per Earbud
5.5 g
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser Accentum True Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Reviews

Latest
Works really well!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
Pros: - Excellent headset for indoor/outdoor use (like gym/studying)👍 - - very comfortable to wear and fits just perfect🎧 the overview of the headphones and how it fits) and it feels just great, very happy on that end👏 -...View More Packaging is well maintained and very neat📦 - - Sound Quality and microphone is good, works perfectly fine, great sound and music👍🎶 - Thickness is also good, no problem with that - - They feel quite soft and the built quality is really good👍 -20hrs plus music playtimeView Less
Good headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/08/2024
|
Pros: - Excellent headset for indoor/outdoor use (like gym/studying)👍 - - very comfortable to wear and fits just perfect🎧 the overview of the headphones and how it fits) and it feels just great, very happy on that end👏 -...View More Packaging is well maintained and very neat📦 - - Sound Quality and microphone is good, works perfectly fine, great sound and music👍🎶 - Thickness is also good, no problem with that - - They feel quite soft and the built quality is really good👍 -20hrs plus music playtimeView Less
Excellent headphones with perfect noise cancelation!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/08/2024
|
Great headphones, perfect noise cancelation that is configurable: you can choose how much you want to let it pass through the phone. The sound quality is equally excellent!
Exceptional comfort and sound
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
The ergonomic design is a revelation. I've worn these for hours on end without a hint of discomfort. Touch controls are intuitive and responsive. The sound quality is rich, clear, and can be easily tailored to my liking....View More Hybrid ANC effectively blocks out the rumble of the train, yet the transparency mode keeps me aware of my surroundings. The battery life is impressive, lasting me through even the longest days.View Less
Good but the price? 😭
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/06/2024
|
I am not by any means an audiophile so this is just an average Joe's review. I found these earbuds to be of a very nice quality along with the case. With interchangeable size adaptors fitting should not be a problem. The...View More initial setup and pairing is a breeze as is the pairing process. There are additional settings and customisation of the earbuds controls is available via the Sennheiser app on Google play or Apple store. This is my first Sennheiser product and from the name reputation andView Less
With reviews from

Sennheiser Accentum True Wireless Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 11 reviews
5
7
4
3
0
2
1
0

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser RS 5200
£192.99
Sennheiser RS 5200Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 600
£162.69
Sennheiser HD 600Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser RS 195
£299.00
Sennheiser RS 195Compare 3 Prices
Sennheiser IE 100 Pro
£86.36
Sennheiser IE 100 ProCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum 4 Wireless
£194.00
Sennheiser Momentum 4 WirelessCompare 9 Prices
Sennheiser MX 375 Street
£15.99
Sennheiser MX 375 StreetCompare 6 Prices
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4
£115.99
Sennheiser Momentum True Wireless 4Compare 5 Prices
Sennheiser RS 2000
£108.13
Sennheiser RS 2000Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser HD 560S
£99.00
Sennheiser HD 560SCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Technics EAH-AZ40M2
£89.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Skullcandy Push ANC Active
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Aurvana Ace Mimi
£86.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Technics EAH-AZ40
£89.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OnePlus Buds Pro
£88.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony LinkBuds WF-L900
£78.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung Galaxy Buds2
£88.94
Compare Prices
10 offers
OnePlus Buds Pro 2R
£88.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Reflect Aero TWS
£77.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis GameBuds for PlayStation
£89.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sennheiser Accentum True Wireless
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
Breros sas
prodImage
£102.00
Shipping: £18.12
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel