Schwalbe Magic Mary 27.5x2.6" Super Gravity Addix Soft

Price History
• Schwalbe Magic Mary
• Tire type: Folding tire
• Compound: ADDIX Soft
• Weight: 1280 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schwalbe Magic Mary 27.5x2.6" Super Gravity Addix Soft
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Schwalbe Magic Mary Evo Super Gravity TLE ADDIX Soft 27.5in Tyre Black 28516BLK
Schwalbe Magic Mary Evo Super Gravity TLE ADDIX Soft 27.5in Tyre Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£67.49
£70.49
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Schwalbe Magic Mary Super Gravity Soft Tyre Black SCH2000158BLK
Schwalbe Magic Mary Super Gravity Soft Tyre Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£74.99
£79.49
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Product Details
Schwalbe Magic Mary
Tire type: Folding tire
Compound: ADDIX Soft
Weight: 1280 g

Price History

1M 3M
Schwalbe Magic Mary 27.5x2.6" Super Gravity Addix Soft
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

134 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/03/2022
|
Would recommend
5.0 out of 5 stars Front tire heaven
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/02/2022
|
Actually only had one ride on the tire . It’s used as a front and a Hans Dampf in the rear . I was riding a winter woodland track with a mix of clay and Illinois black dirt . There was a thaw and the top layer of dirt muddied up...View More . It was over frozen ground . Not all areas were like this and much had a phenomenal tack to them . The tire in most conditions railed everything. My buddy was on Maxxis Ardents front and rear . His tires actually seemed to clean better than mine but my traction wasView Less
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/02/2022
|
👍
5.0 out of 5 stars I may have put it on backwards but…
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/01/2022
|
…I really like this tire a lot. Muddy or dusty and up or down, I still have not bought the farm.
5.0 out of 5 stars 👍🏻
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2022
|
They are a good tyre.
With reviews from

Schwalbe Magic Mary 27.5x2.6" Super Gravity Addix Soft Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 134 reviews
5
110
4
9
3
2
5
1
8
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel