Schleich Brontosaurus (15027)

Price History
• Brontosaurus by Schleich® DINOSAURS
• Famous herbivorous dinosaur from the Late Jurassic
• Long tail, massive body, slender neck
• Dimensions: 32.7 x 5.5 x 10.8 cm (W x D x H)
• Suitable for children aged 4 and up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Brontosaurus (15027)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SCHLEICH 15027 Brontosaurus Dinosaurs Toy Figurine for children aged 4-12 Years B08HSH11M1
The Brontosaurus from Schleich DINOSAURS has a long tail, a massive body and a narrow neck. The dinosaur was about 15 tonnes in weight and 22 m long. So far, brontosaurus has been found a skeleton, but no skull. But probably he had a rather small head, just like the Apatosaurus. The name Brontosaurus means thunder lizard. The researchers once believed that the dinosaur would make his tail like a whip. Brontosaurus probably stood on his hind legs to achieve higher growing plants. The Schleich figures are modelled in detail and stand for educational play. The item belongs to the theme world Dinosaurs and is suitable for children aged 4-10 years., Manufacturer: Schleich
prodImage
£17.37
£21.86
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Schleich Dinosaur - Brontosaurus 15027
The Brontosaurus from Schleich DINOSAURS has a long tail, an enormous body and a narrow neck. The dinosaur grew to around 15 tons and 22 m. While...
prodImage
£22.33
Shipping: Free
Schleich 15027 Dinosaurs. Brontosaurus
Schleich 15027 Dinosaurs. Brontosaurus, Toys & Games > Other Toys & Games
prodImage
£27.16
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Brontosaurus by Schleich® DINOSAURS
Famous herbivorous dinosaur from the Late Jurassic
Long tail, massive body, slender neck
Dimensions: 32.7 x 5.5 x 10.8 cm (W x D x H)
Suitable for children aged 4 and up

Price History

1M 3M
Schleich Brontosaurus (15027)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Schleich Wizarding World - Troll (13994)
£16.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Tarbosaurus (15034)
£17.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Papo The Dinosaurs - Dimetrodon
£16.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Parasaurolophus (15030)
£14.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mattel Minecraft Movie Creeper (JFR66)
£16.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schleich Feuer Adler (42511)
£16.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Lavademon (70145)
£15.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Allosaurus (15043)
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Brontosaurus (15027)
prodImage
£17.37
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£22.33
Shipping: Free
yachew_ltd
prodImage
£27.16
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel