Papo The Dinosaurs - Dimetrodon

• Age Range: 3 Year(s)
• Dimetrodon
• Material: Plastic
• Highly detailed design
• Dimensions: 16.50 cm x 7.00 cm x 7.80 cm
Show all product details
Best Price
£16.95
Shipping: £4.49

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Papo - Realistic Dimetrodon Dinosaur Figure - Ages 3+ - Dinosaurs Collection - Educational Play Prehistory - Gift Idea Toy for Girls and Boys B00BHYNR5I
DIMETRODON FIGURINE: A prehistoric reptile with an impressive dorsal sail, the dimetrodon evokes the earliest eras of Earth and enriches paleontological adventures. A collectible figurine or gift, it transforms into a decorative element for the home by adding a personalized touch. PAPO toys offer children aged 3 an enriching experience that combines imagination, free play and progressive learning. PAPO relies on French talent and craftsmanship and has joined the ACFJF (Association of French Toy Creators and Manufacturers). The creations are imagined, designed and developed in France. PAPO FIGURINE: For 30 years, PAPO has been creating figurines that delight children worldwide, with more than 750 references spread across coherent and richly detailed thematic universes., Manufacturer: Papo UK
prodImage
£16.95
£21.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Papo 55035 "Dimetrodon" Figure
Papo 55035 "Dimetrodon" Figure Hand painted figures This product shows true realism Highly collectable Develops dexterity and sparks the...
prodImage
£17.37
Shipping: Free
PAPO Dinosaurs Dimetrodon Toy Figure - Black 6669516
The Dimetrodon is impressive with its huge dorsal veil and powerful jaw. This animal who looks like a huge lizard has a wing maintained by long bony spines rising vertically above each vertebra. Therefore the Dimetrodon could regulate his body temperature, warming or cooling his body according to his orientation. This formidable carnivore measured about 3.50 meters and could reach impressive speeds despite his short legs. Really realistic, the Dimetrodon reproduced by PAPO is equipped with an articulated jaw to admire its many teeth of different sizes! Dinosaurs - With the dinosaurs, tread the Jurassic earth, meet the legendary T-Rex, walkthrough vast plains with the velociraptor or fly with a pteranodon.
prodImage
£21.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Dimetrodon
Material: Plastic
Highly detailed design
Dimensions: 16.50 cm x 7.00 cm x 7.80 cm
Age
Age Range:3 Year(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Papo The Dinosaurs - Dimetrodon
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Schleich Therizinosaurus 15003
£16.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schleich Feuer Adler (42511)
£16.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Wizarding World - Dementor (13992)
£19.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Tarbosaurus (15034)
£17.09
Compare Prices
7 offers
Schleich Wizarding World - Troll (13994)
£16.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Schleich Barrel Racing with Cowgirl (42576)
£14.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Schleich Brontosaurus (15027)
£17.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Sofia & Blossom (42540)
£16.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Stegosaurus (15040)
£15.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schleich Horse Club Sarah & Mystery (42542)
£16.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Papo The Dinosaurs - Dimetrodon
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.37
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel