Samsung QM50C (LH50QMCEPGCXEN)

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung QM50C (LH50QMCEPGCXEN)
from £880.96to £988.993 offersManufacturer: Samsung
• Screen Size: 50 in"
• EPREL: 1,673,624
• MPN: QM50C
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 85 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QM50C (LH50QMCEPGCXEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung QM50C Digital signage flat panel 127 cm (50") LCD Wi-Fi 5 LH50QMCEPGCXEN
Maximum impact in minimum spaceUltra Slim DepthThe QMC's unparalleled ultra-slim thickness of 28.5mm makes it the thinnest option in Samsung’s UHD series. It comes with the Slim Fit Wall Mount. which allows you to install it neatly and easily in any environment. QMC optimizes space with its sleek design that blends seamlessly into your business.Clean visuals in landscape or portrait modeEven BezelThe bezels are consistent and even on all four sides of the display. with the same thickness and dimensions. The new even bezel design prevents any visual issues from arising when the display is adjusted to portrait mode.Secure and even mountingCentered VESA HolesThe central positioning of the VESA holes on the back of the display evenly distribute its weight for secure mounting. With the VESA holes now shifted to the center. users can adjust the display to portrait mode without the display tilting unintentionally.Lifelike colour. born in a pure state with fine crystalDynamic Crystal ColourEvery picture is more immersive with one billion shades of colour. Dynamic Crystal Colour delivers true-to-life variations. allowing customers to see every subtlety.View lifelike shades of colour in powerful 4KQuantum Processor Lite 4KSamsung’s industry-leading video processing technology enhances every piece of content for clarity and consistency. Intelligent UHD upscaling technology. powered by Samsung’s Quantum Processor Lite 4K. elevates lower-resolution video to UHD. providing a professional picture quality.Ensure critical information is always visibleNon-glareQMC displays feature reliable. non-glare panels that provide better visibility from all angles. any time of day. The non-glare display enables businesses to deliver accurate information in critical locations. like airports and train stations.Connect with convenienceHome UIQMC boasts greater usability with an upgraded home screen UI. Popular categories like Favorites. Sources and Settings are displayed on the same screen for convenient availability. The Favorites folder grants users quick. easy access to frequently used features in a single click.Collaborate between screens with wire-free speedSmartview+SmartView+ enables wireless screen sharing without cable connections. ensuring easy collaboration. Users can now enable the screen sharing function at the start of a meeting. allowing the meeting admin to quickly switch between screens with one click.Simplified calibration between screens with mobile appSmart CalibrationGuarantee complete brand consistency across every display in every location. Using the Samsung mobile app. Smart Calibration ensures every display is calibrated correctly. showcasing brand logos and other collateral in the exact colours required.Enhance professional environments with expert toolsProfessional ModesBuilt-in professional modes enable more possibilities in specific verticals. Director Mode minimizes post-processing. aligning content to the director’s original intention. Medical teams can simulate medical images such as X-rays with DICOM Simulation Mode. meeting DICOM's full grayscale standardsChange the way to manage your displaySamsung VXTSamsung VXT CMS is a cloud-based solution that brings together content management and remote device management capabilities. allowing users to remotely manage hardware settings and troubleshoot issues while effortlessly creating and deploying content with no previous training needed.Everyday SustainabilityEnergy Star / EPEAT* / TÜV Rheinland Carbon Footprint*Samsung is making diverse efforts to reduce our environmental impact in smart signage. and encouraging users to pursue a more sustainable life.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£880.96
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG - LFD QM50C 50IN UHD 3840X2160 (16:9) 500 24/7 VA/IPS SSSP 10.0 TIZE LH50QMCEPGCXEN>>Samsung
127 cm (50") 3840 x 2160 pixels 500 cd/m² Indoor Digital signage flat panel Black 8 ms Ethernet LAN Wi-Fi
prodImage
£910.77
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
Samsung QM50C Digital signage flat panel 127 cm (50") LCD Wi-Fi 500 cd/m² 4K LH50QMCEPGCXEN
Samsung QM50C Digital signage flat panel 127 cm (50") LCD Wi-Fi 500 cd/m² 4K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£988.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,673,624
MPN:QM50C
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:85 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:50 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QM50C (LH50QMCEPGCXEN)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

Philips 43BDL4511D
£884.62
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell P5525QC
£889.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung QB55C (LH55QBCEBGCXEN)
£699.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
LG 55UH5Q-E
£900.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision E55 LFD
£861.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 55BFL2214
£687.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
NEC MultiSync P435
£903.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips 55BDL4511D
£903.47
Compare Prices
4 offers
iiyama ProLite LH5565UHSB-B1
£796.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic ViewBoard CDE6514-2C
£852.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QM50C (LH50QMCEPGCXEN)
prodImage
£880.96
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£910.77
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
pcboost
prodImage
£988.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel