Samsung QE55T

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung QE55T
from £772.583 offersManufacturer: SamsungPrice History
• Public Display
• Screen Size: 55 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Reaction Time: 8 ms
• Integrated Speakers: Yes
• Pivot Function: No
• Screen Size: 139.7 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£772.58
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£803.81
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung 55" Crystal UHD 4K Signage QE55T LH55QETELGCXEN
Upscale your businessSamsung’s QET series features intelligent upscaling technology that displays all content in eye-catching UHD resolution. along with a sleek design and simple content management features.Incredible UHD picture qualitySamsung’s QET series displays images in ultra-high definition to immediately grab customer attention with lifelike details and advanced picture quality.Crisp and vivid colour expressionSamsung’s QET series features a crystal display which optimises colour. minimises distortion and ensures all colours displayed are true-to-life.Intelligent UHD upscalingQET’s UHD upscaling feature is made possible by Samsung’s Crystal Processor 4K. This innovative technology allows the display to play lower resolution content at UHD-level quality while also improving the visibility of on-screen text and images.Boundless design for an immersive experienceQET’s bezel-less design creates a more immersive viewing experience and provides an elevated aesthetic in any environment.Content management made easyMagicINFO Lite Player makes managing content simple with pre-loaded images and videos in addition to straightforward uploading options from a personal computer or USB drive.Intelligent UHD upscalingQET’s UHD upscaling feature is made possible by Samsung’s Crystal Processor 4K. This innovative technology allows the display to play lower resolution content at UHD-level quality while also improving the visibility of on-screen text and images.Intelligent UHD upscalingQET’s UHD upscaling feature is made possible by Samsung’s Crystal Processor 4K. This innovative technology allows the display to play lower resolution content at UHD-level quality while also improving the visibility of on-screen text and images.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£772.58
Shipping: Free
Samsung 55IN LED UHD/4K 16:9 300NIT 8MS 3840X2160 4000:1 LH55QETELGCXEN>>Samsung
LH55QETELGCXEN Item packaging dimensions: 20.0 L x 11.0 H x 20.0 W (centimeters) 0
prodImage
£803.81
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE55T UHD 139.7 cm 55 LED 4K Ultra HD Black Built-in processor Tizen 4.0 LH55QETELGCXEN
Samsung QE55T UHD 139.7 cm 55 LED 4K Ultra HD Black Built-in processor Tizen 4.0, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£804.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W123.1 Centimetre x H70.7 Centimetre x D6 Centimetre
Weight:14.1 kg
Energy
EPREL:355,478
MPN:QE55T
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:105 kWh/1000h
Specifications
Screen Size:139.7 cm
Screen Size:55 in"
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Reaction Time:8 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:4,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):300 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
HDCP Support:Yes
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), HDMI input, Serial, USB 2.0, USB-A, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
USB Hub:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Pivot Function:No
VESA:Yes
Operating System:Tizen

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QE55T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

iiyama ProLite LH5560UHS-B1AG
£783.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite LH5565UHSB-B1
£796.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE75T
£779.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 50UL3J-M
£741.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-55EZ20L
£740.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips D-Line 55BDL4650D
£750.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony FW-50BZ30L
£809.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
NEC MultiSync ME502
£817.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 43BDL3511Q
£819.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QE50T
£718.21
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung QE55T
prodImage
£772.58
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£803.81
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£804.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel