Samsung QE50T

Price History
• Screen Size: 50 in"
• EPREL: 360,424
• MPN: QE50T
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Large-Format Display 50" Samsung QE50T
• Diagonal: 50 inches, Resolution: 3840 × 2160
• Designed for 24/7 operation
• Connections: HDMI 2.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QE50T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung 50" Crystal UHD 4K Signage QE50T LH50QETELGCXEN
Upscale your businessSamsung’s QET series features intelligent upscaling technology that displays all content in eye-catching UHD resolution. along with a sleek design and simple content management features.Incredible UHD picture qualitySamsung’s QET series displays images in ultra-high definition to immediately grab customer attention with lifelike details and advanced picture quality.Crisp and vivid colour expressionSamsung’s QET series features a crystal display which optimises colour. minimises distortion and ensures all colours displayed are true-to-life.Intelligent UHD upscalingQET’s UHD upscaling feature is made possible by Samsung’s Crystal Processor 4K. This innovative technology allows the display to play lower resolution content at UHD-level quality while also improving the visibility of on-screen text and images.Boundless design for an immersive experienceQET’s bezel-less design creates a more immersive viewing experience and provides an elevated aesthetic in any environment.Content management made easyMagicINFO Lite Player makes managing content simple with pre-loaded images and videos in addition to straightforward uploading options from a personal computer or USB drive.Intelligent UHD upscalingQET’s UHD upscaling feature is made possible by Samsung’s Crystal Processor 4K. This innovative technology allows the display to play lower resolution content at UHD-level quality while also improving the visibility of on-screen text and images.Intelligent UHD upscalingQET’s UHD upscaling feature is made possible by Samsung’s Crystal Processor 4K. This innovative technology allows the display to play lower resolution content at UHD-level quality while also improving the visibility of on-screen text and images.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£594.13
Shipping: Free
Samsung 50" Crystal UHD 4K Signage QE50T 252168
50 QE50T Commercial Display Upgrade Your Business with Efficient Digital Displays • Engage customers with lifelike UHD images. • Deliver UHD-level picture quality even with lower resolution content through Crystal Processor 4K. • Easily manage display content with MagicINFO Lite solution. Key Features Upgrade your business with efficient digital displays Samsung’s QET series features intelligent upscaling technology that displays all content in eye-catching UHD resolution along with a boundless design and simple content management features. Incredible UHD Picture Quality Samsung’s QET series is able to capture customer attention by providing an incredibly clear picture showcasing lifelike images in advanced picture quality than ever before. Crystal Display Samsung’s QET series features a Crystal Display which optimizes color tones without distortion ensuring each backlight unit is fine-tuned to match each color filter and create a clear native white. Crystal Processor 4K Intelligent UHD upscaling technology made possibly by Samsung’s Crystal Processor 4K allows content developed at a lower resolution to be elevated to UHD-level quality. It also performs edge restoration and noise reduction to optimize on-screen text and imagery. Boundless Design For an Immersive Experience The boundless design of the display is optimized to allow the viewer to be completely immersed by content and the display seamlessly integrates into any business environment. Integrated Content Management Solution With a range of on-demand images and videos MagicINFO Lite Player makes content management easier than ever before. New content can be added from a personal computer or USB drive by connecting directly to the display. Features Screen Size 50 Inch Colour Black Brightness 300 cd/m2 Operation (Hours / Days) 16/7 Contrast ratio (typical) 4000:1 Resolution 3840 x 2160 Pixels 4K UHD Yes Response time 8 ms Built-in speakers Yes Speakers 2 x 10W HDMI 2 USB port 1 Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 200 x 200 mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 1116.8 x 644.2 x 59.9 mm Weight W/O Stand 11.7 Kg Energy Class B
prodImage
£711.47
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG - LFD 50IN LED UHD/4K 16:9 300NIT 8MS 3840X2160 4000:1 WESLH50QETELGCXEN
LH50QETELGCXEN Samsung’s QET series features intelligent upscaling technology that displays all content in eye-catching UHD resolution along with a boundless design and simple content management features. Samsung’s QET series is able to capture customer attention by providing an incredibly clear picture, showcasing lifelike images in advanced picture quality than ever before. Samsung’s QET series features a Crystal Display which optimises colour tones without distortion, ensuring each backlight unit is fine-tuned to match each colour filter and create a clear native white. Intelligent UHD upscaling technology, made possibly by Samsung’s Crystal Processor 4K, allows content developed at a lower resolution to be elevated to UHD-level quality. It also performs edge restoration and noise reduction to optimise on-screen text and imagery.
prodImage
£732.59
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG - LFD 50IN LED UHD/4K 16:9 300NIT 8MS 3840X2160 4000:1 LH50QETELGCXEN>>Samsung
prodImage
£770.03
Shipping: Free
Samsung QE50T UHD 127 cm (50") LED 4K Ultra HD Black Built-in processor Tizen 4.0
Features Upgrade your business with efficient digital displays Samsung's QET series features intelligent upscaling technology that displays...
prodImage
£813.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Large-Format Display 50" Samsung QE50T
Diagonal: 50 inches, Resolution: 3840 × 2160
Designed for 24/7 operation
Connections: HDMI 2.0
Borderless design, simple content management
VESA Mount: 200×200
Energy
EPREL:360,424
MPN:QE50T
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Specifications
Screen Size:50 in"

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung QE50T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

NEC MultiSync ME432
£596.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
iiyama ProLite LH5560UHS-B2AG
£591.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QE55T
£700.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony FW-50BZ30L
£604.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony FW-55BZ35L
£605.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QE75T
£599.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung QB55C (LH55QBCEBGCXEN)
£582.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 50UL3J-E
£578.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 43BDL3511Q
£640.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony FW-55EZ20L
£609.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung QE50T
prodImage
£594.13
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£711.47
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£732.59
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£770.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel