Safety 1st Flat Step

Manufacturer: Safety 1st
Safety 1st Flat Step
from £39.99to £85.2411 offersManufacturer: Safety 1st
• Stair safety gate
• Adjustment Width: 78 cm - 80 cm
• Extendable: Yes
• Very flat base brace for low tripping hazard
• U-shaped frame
• "Secure Tech" indicator (for secure locking of the gate)
• Ergonomic handle
• Weight: 11.46 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Safety 1st Flat Step
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Safety 1st Gates Securetech Flat Step Gate White Baby Safety Stair Door Gate NEW 151106
Safety 1st Gates Securetech Flat Step Gate White Baby Safety Stair Door Gate NEW, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£39.99
£53.87
Shipping: £13.88
with shipping: £13.88
Safety 1st Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 101cm), Ultra Flat Step-over Bar, "Keep Open" Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No-Screw Installation (No Drilling), White B07BRBSL8B
PRESSURE FIT STAIR GATE: This extendable stair gate is suitable for openings 73-80 cm wide without requiring any additional extensions - With separately sold extensions, it can be expanded to create an extra-wide passage of up to 101 cm ULTRA FLAT STEP-OVER BAR: the extra thin step-over bar is especially designed to provide extra safety for you and your child as it removes the hazard of tripping "KEEP OPEN" SYSTEM: not only can the child safety gate stay open for when the children are away, it's close assist allows quick closing and it is easy to open with just one hand in both directions NO-SCREW INSTALLATION: enjoy an effortless and quick installation thanks to the 4-point pressure fitting system, so there’s no need for screws or drilling EXTRA SAFETY: the gate's double-lock system and the visual installation indicators ensure a secure barrier for toddlers as they explore around your home SELF-ADJUSTING: the initial misalignment at the level of the locking mechanism, which is part of the design, disappears by tightening the over-molded fixing screws in the safety gate's frame PET GATE: it can also be used as a gate for dogs, to create a safe space for your pet or baby when playing and resting while you can easily monitor the situation through the gate bars ACCESSORIES: extend the gate with the separately sold 7cm extension and/or 14cm extension on both sides – please see image for possible combinations
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Flat Step Stair Gate Baby Pressure Fit White 73-80cm 2443431000
Safety 1st Flat Step Stair Gate Baby Pressure Fit White 73-80cm, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£48.25
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.25 / Unit
Flat Step Safety Barrier - SAFETY 1ST - White - Metal - 73-80 cm - Pressure-mounted without screws or drilling, flat bottom bar
The Flat Step pressure barrier has an ultra-flat ground bar to limit the risk of falling. It is ultra safe with an ultra thin floor bar and...
prodImage
£52.50
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st SecureTech Flat Step Practical Safety Metal Gate with Thin Step Over Bar, Ideal for Kids and Pets, 73 to 80 cm, White
Brand: Safety 1st Features: Thin step over bar for no more trip hazard especially at the top of the stairs U-shaped frame with four pressure...
prodImage
£52.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Safety 1st Flat Step Gate 73-80cm - Ultra Flat, One-Hand Open
Product Description Safety 1st Flat Step Gate Safety is paramount in the family home, and the Safety 1st Flat Step child gate offers convenience and...
prodImage
£60.19
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 101cm), Ultra Flat Step-over Bar, "Keep Open" Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No
Safety 1st Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 101cm), Ultra Flat Step-over Bar, "Keep Open" Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand...
prodImage
£60.69
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Flat Step Stair Gate Baby Pressure Fit White 73-80cm 2443431000
Safety 1st Flat Step Stair Gate Baby Pressure Fit White 73-80cm, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 101cm), Ultra Flat Step-over Bar, "Keep Open" Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No
prodImage
£74.12
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Flat Step Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 101cm), Ultra Flat Step-over Bar, "Keep Open" Baby Safety Gate, One-Hand Opening, No
prodImage
£76.75
£94.74
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Safety 1st SecurTech Flat Step Metal Gate?Kid's Protection For Stairs?73 to 80cm
Safety 1st SecurTech Flat Step Metal Gate PART NUMBER: SYF-GAT05 The Flat Step stair gate offers a new safety level in U-Pressure gates. Standard...
prodImage
£85.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:11.46 kg
Other
Very flat base brace for low tripping hazard
U-shaped frame
"Secure Tech" indicator (for secure locking of the gate)
Ergonomic handle
Properties
Adjustment Width:78 cm - 80 cm
Extendable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Safety 1st Flat Step
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Safety 1st

Safety 1st Calidoo
£93.71
Safety 1st CalidooCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Safe Contact
£39.96
Safety 1st Safe ContactCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5
£159.17
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5Compare 1 Prices
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall
£43.99
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra TallCompare 7 Prices
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cm
£29.99
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roba Door safety gate 1510
£38.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roba Playpen mattress 0307W
£44.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Babybay Maxi safety gate
£44.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roba Bed Rail 135 cm (1561)
£42.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hauck Stop N Safe 2 incl. 9 cm Extension
£46.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Roba Metal Safety Gate Easy Step
£44.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Chicco Nightlight
£33.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Lionelo Truus Slim
£48.39
Compare Prices
11 offers
Safety 1st Flat Step
hellobabydirect
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £13.88
prodImage
£42.99
Shipping: Free
dealforanyoccasion
prodImage
£48.25
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.25 / Unit
prodImage
£52.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel