Safety 1st Auto Close Door Guard

Manufacturer: Safety 1st
Safety 1st Auto Close Door Guard
from £34.49to £52.999 offersManufacturer: Safety 1st
• Door safety gate
• Extendable: 136 cm
• Door opening: 73 - 80 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Safety 1st Auto Close Door Guard
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Safety 1st Auto Close Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 136cm), Automatic Closing, One-Hand Opening, No-Screw Installation (No Drilling), Double Lock System, White B00O50YUHA
PRESSURE FIT STAIR GATE: This extendable stair gate is suitable for openings 73-80 cm wide without requiring any additional extensions - With separately sold extensions, it can be expanded to create an extra-wide passage of up to 136 cm AUTOMATIC CLOSING SYSTEM: no matter the amplitude, the baby safety gate automatically closes after use and is easy to open with just one hand in both directions NO-SCREW INSTALLATION: enjoy an effortless and quick installation thanks to the 4-point pressure fitting system of this child safety gate, so there’s no need for screws or drilling EXTRA SAFETY: the gate's double-lock system, activated by pushing the button and lifting, and the visual installation indicators ensure a secure barrier for toddlers as they explore around your home SELF-ADJUSTING: the initial misalignment at the level of the locking mechanism, which is part of the design, disappears by tightening the over-moulded fixing screws in the safety gate's frame PET GATE: it can also be used as a gate for dogs, to create a safe space for your pet or baby when playing and resting while you can easily monitor the situation through the gate bars ACCESSORIES: extend the gate with the separately sold 7cm extension, 14cm extension and/or 28cm extension on both sides – purchase the Y-spindle to install the gate on round stair railings (max. diameter of 5cm)
prodImage
£34.49
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Auto Close Stair Gate Baby Dog Pressure Fit Metal White 73-80 cm 24484311
Safety 1st Auto Close Stair Gate Baby Dog Pressure Fit Metal White 73-80 cm, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£39.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.47 / Unit
Safety 1st Baby Infant Stair Wall Metal Gate Auto Close Metal Gate SYF-GAT02
Auto-Close stair gate safety matters, and this Auto-Close stair gate makes everyday use simple and reassuring. Plus, parents can quickly confirm it’s secure by checking the Secure Tech® indicator. As a result, you get peace of mind at a glance, while your little one stays protected. This extra-wide baby gate opens in both directions, so it’s convenient for busy stairways and hallways. However, convenience doesn’t compromise safety—because the double locking mechanism and secondary lock help keep even the most adventurous children from figuring it out. It’s also a self-closing gate designed for openings between 73cm and 80cm, and it can expand up to 136cm with separately available extensions. Therefore, you can adapt it as your space or needs change. Gate closes automatically every time U-shaped frame with 4 pressure points provides a solid fit and doesn’t require drilling Secure Tech® indicator shows the gate is safely locked into place Secondary locking mechanism helps protect curious, adventurous children Ergonomic handle design allows easy one-handed opening and closing Extra wide opening makes it convenient to walk through Strong steel frame supports long-lasting quality Size & fit: Adjusts to fit openings from 73cm to 80cm. Additionally, it can be extended up to 136cm with separate extensions (7cm, 14cm, 28cm), so you can achieve a secure fit for wider spaces.
prodImage
£41.55
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st 1st Auto-Close, Extendable Safety Gate, Pressure Fit Stair Gate Baby 2448431
1st Auto-Close, Extendable Safety Gate, Pressure Fit Stair Gate Baby, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£41.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
Safety 1st 1st Auto Close Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 136cm) 2448431
1st Auto Close Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 136cm), Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£42.42
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Auto Close Gate Baby Gate For Stairs And Doors Pressure Fit Safety UK 2448431
Auto Close Gate Baby Gate For Stairs And Doors Pressure Fit Safety UK, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Auto Close Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 136cm), 2448431
Auto Close Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 136cm),, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Auto Close Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. White 2448431
Safety 1st Auto Close Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Fireplaces & Stoves > Screens
prodImage
£46.19
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Auto Close Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 136cm)
Safety 1st Auto Close Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 136cm), Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Extendable: 136 cm
Door opening: 73 - 80 cm

Price History

1M
Safety 1st Auto Close Door Guard
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Safety 1st

Safety 1st Safe Contact
£39.96
Safety 1st Safe ContactCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5
£159.17
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5Compare 1 Prices
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall
£43.99
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra TallCompare 7 Prices
Safety 1st Flat Step
£39.99
Safety 1st Flat StepCompare 11 Prices
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cm
£29.99
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roba Door safety gate 1510
£38.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Chicco Nightlight
£33.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Roba Bed Rail 135 cm (1561)
£42.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Safety 1st Auto Close Door Guard
prodImage
£34.49
Shipping: Free
dealforanyoccasion
prodImage
£39.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.47 / Unit
prodImage
£41.55
Shipping: Free
harrycollins456
prodImage
£41.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel