Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall

Manufacturer: Safety 1st
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall
from £43.99to £68.557 offersManufacturer: Safety 1st
• Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall Extension
• Widens the door safety gate by up to 7 cm
• Extra protection for older and taller children
• No drilling required, clamp mounting with 4 pressure points
• Visual indicator for correct closing
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit, 73-80cm (max. 94cm), Easy Close, Extra Tall (91cm), No-Screw Installation (No Drilling), White B00H3G5LFI
PRESSURE FIT STAIR GATE: this extra tall child gate is suitable for openings 73-80 cm wide without requiring any additional extensions - With separately sold extensions, it can be expanded to create an extra-wide passage of up to 94 cm EASY CLOSING SYSTEM: thanks to its easy closing system, the baby safety gate is easy to open with just one hand in both directions, and you can close it with a simple push or a quick slam NO-SCREW INSTALLATION: enjoy an effortless and quick installation thanks to the 4-point pressure fitting system of this child safety gate, so there’s no need for screws or drilling EXTRA SAFETY: the gate's double-lock system, activated by pushing the button and lifting, and the visual installation indicators ensure a secure barrier for toddlers as they explore around your home SELF-ADJUSTING: the initial misalignment at the level of the locking mechanism, which is part of the design, disappears by tightening the over-molded fixing screws in the safety gate's frame PET GATE: it can also be used as a gate for dogs, to create a safe space for your pet or baby when playing and resting while you can easily monitor the situation through the gate bars ACCESSORIES: you can extend the extendable stair gate with the separately sold 7cm extension on both sides up to a max. width of 94cm
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Easy-Close Xtra Tall White Metal U-Shaped Pressure-Fit Standard Gate 2424431000
Safety 1st Easy-Close Xtra Tall White Metal U-Shaped Pressure-Fit Standard Gate, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Extra Tall Stair Gate Baby Pressure Fit Metal White 73-80Cm Max. 94Cm 2424431000
Safety 1st Extra Tall Stair Gate Baby Pressure Fit Metal White 73-80Cm Max. 94Cm, Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£48.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.40 / Unit
Safety 1st Extra Tall Stair Gate Baby Pressure Fit Metal White 73-80Cm Max. 94Cm SYF-GAT06
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall Metal Stair Gate is designed for families who need added height, strength, and reliability when protecting children and pets around the home. At 91 cm tall, this extra tall baby gate offers enhanced security, helping prevent toddlers from climbing over while also working effectively as a dog gate. Ideal for stairways, doorways, and hallways, it provides dependable safety without permanent installation.This pressure fit safety gate is suitable for openings between 73 and 80 cm and can be extended up to 94 cm with separately sold extensions. The easy close system allows smooth one hand opening in both directions and secure closing with a gentle push or quick slam. A double lock release mechanism adds extra protection, making it difficult for young children to operate while remaining simple for adults.The four point pressure fitting system ensures fast installation without drilling or screws. Visual lock indicators confirm correct setup, while the self adjusting design ensures the initial gap at the locking point disappears once fully installed. Constructed with a strong U shaped metal frame, this tall stair gate delivers stability, durability, and everyday convenience for busy households.Key Features• Extra tall stair gate designed for added child and pet safety• 91 cm height helps prevent toddlers from climbing over• Pressure fit installation with no drilling or screws required• Easy close system with one hand opening in both directions• Double lock mechanism for enhanced toddler protection• Adjustable width from 73 to 80 cm without extensions• Extendable up to 94 cm with compatible extensions• Suitable for use as a baby gate or dog gateItem SpecificsBrand: Safety 1stProduct Type: Extra tall baby stair gateModel: Easy Close Extra Tall Metal GateColor: WhiteMaterial: MetalHeight: 91 cmWidth Range: 73 to 80 cmMaximum Width With Extensions: Up to 94 cmFit Type: Pressure fit no drillOpening Direction: Two way openingSafety Lock: Double lock systemInstallation: Four point pressure fittingAge Suitability: 6 months to 2 yearsUse: Child safety pet containment home protectionSafety InformationRead all instructions carefully before installation as incorrect fitting can be dangerous. This safety barrier must not be fitted across windows. Always use wall cups where required. A slight misalignment when first unpacked is part of the design and will disappear once the gate is correctly installed.
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall Gate, Pressure Fit Safety gate for Toddlers and Dog, 91 cm high, for widths 73-80 cm extendable up to 94 cm with extensions sold
...
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
Safety 1st Stair Gate Easy Close Extra Tall No Drilling Safe Metal Door Safety Gate Extra High (91 cm), White
Easy close extra tall metal is a pressure barrier, with door One hand opening, easy to close: snap closure system Choice of the direction of openness It is ideal for children aged 2-3 years but can also be used for your pets Fixing system: 4 point pressure (no hole in walls) Securtech technology: indicates the correct closure of the barrier (green/red light) Width without extension: 73 - 80 cm. up to 136 cm with extension (sold separately) Height: 91 cm
prodImage
£68.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit,... 24244315
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall Metal Gate, Baby Stair Gate Pressure Fit,..., Baby > Safety > Safety Gates/Stair Gates
prodImage
£63.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall Extension
Widens the door safety gate by up to 7 cm
Extra protection for older and taller children
No drilling required, clamp mounting with 4 pressure points
Visual indicator for correct closing

Price History

1M 3M
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Safety 1st

Safety 1st Calidoo
£93.71
Safety 1st CalidooCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Safe Contact
£39.96
Safety 1st Safe ContactCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5
£159.17
Safety 1st Modular Grid 5Compare 1 Prices
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cm
£29.99
Safety 1st Extension Modular 72 cmCompare 2 Prices
Safety 1st XL bed rail
£31.99
Safety 1st XL bed railCompare 1 Prices
Safety 1st Flat Step
£39.99
Safety 1st Flat StepCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roba Playpen mattress 0307W
£44.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Janod Baby Forest Activity Table Wood (08018)
£43.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hauck Close'n Stop + 21 cm Extension
£50.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Roba Metal Safety Gate Easy Step
£44.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Babybay Maxi safety gate
£44.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Roba Fall protection 1560
£41.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hauck Stop N Safe 2 incl. 9 cm Extension
£46.78
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lionelo Truus Slim
£48.39
Compare Prices
11 offers
Roba Door safety gate 1510
£37.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Safety 1st Easy Close Extra Tall
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
anne_claire_more
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
dealforanyoccasion
prodImage
£48.40
Shipping: Free
Base price: £48.40 / Unit
prodImage
£50.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel