Safescan 155-S Automatic Banknote Validator

Manufacturer: Safescan
Safescan 155-S Automatic Banknote Validator
from £111.55to £178.006 offersManufacturer: Safescan
• Banknote Validator
• 7-fold counterfeit detection
• Suitable for the new 100€, 200€ banknotes
• Verification speed: < 0.5 seconds
• Dimensions: W159 mm x H83 mm x L128 Millimetre
• Weight: 620 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Safescan 155-S Automatic Banknote Validator
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Safescan 155-S counterfeit bill detector Black 112-0691
NEVER ACCEPT COUNTERFEITS AGAINSecure your cash operations and protect your business against counterfeits. In less than half a second the Safescan 155-S checks your banknotes on up to seven security features and verifies them with the highest precision. so even the most sophisticated counterfeits don't stand a chance. Thanks to its uniquely compact design and large display the Safescan 155-S is not only quick and accurate. it can also be used in all sales environments. No matter how small! You can check your banknotes whenever and wherever you need.VERIFY YOUR BANKNOTES WITH THE HIGHEST PRECISIONThe Safescan 155-S is equipped with the latest sensor technology that scans your banknotes on up to seven security features. including infrared ink. magnetic ink. metallic threads. watermarks. colour. size and thickness. When it encounters a suspected counterfeit banknote. it will present an audio and visual alarm to notify you. You can even verify British. Scottish and Northern Ireland pounds mixed together without having to switch between settings. Saving you valuable time and leaving no doubt whether the checked note is real or not.The Safescan 155-S is regularly tested at different central banks with the most sophisticated counterfeits to ensure 100% accurate detection. Whenever a new banknote is released. you can easily update your Safescan 155-S for free by downloading the update from our website. Our simplified MicroSD update method allows you to easily update your device in no time. using your Mac or Windows PC. Giving you the tools to use your Safescan 155-S for years to come.EASILY COUNT. COLLECT AND STORE YOUR BANKNOTESTransform the Safescan 155-S into a mini banknote counter with the convenient add function. Simply activate the add function and let the Safescan 155-S do all the calculating for you. Not only does it give you a complete overview of the total number and value of all verified banknotes. but combined with the seperately available Safescan RS-100 banknote stacker accessory. it can also collect and store your notes until you are ready to process them.EXPERIENCE CONVENIENCE BY DESIGNCheck your banknotes whenever and wherever you need. Thanks to its uniquely compact the design. the Safescan 155-S has one of the smallest footprints on the market. when you use it. The innovative banknote exit guide pushes the banknotes up instead of out. which makes the Safescan 155-S fit in even the smallest environments. You can even use it without any plugs or while on the go with the optional Safescan LB-105 battery. A truly efficient and flexible solution.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
Safescan 155-S Complete Automatic Banknote Checker for Quick Checking of Banknotes - Counterfeit Money Checker with 7-Way Authenticity Check - 100% Accurate Tester Including Battery and Banknote 3908134
FLEXIBLE AND EFFICIENT BANKNOTE TESTING: Protect your business from counterfeits whenever and wherever you want. Thanks to its uniquely compact design and included battery, the Safescan 155-S can check your banknotes quickly and accurately. With the included banknote stapler, you can count and collect your banknotes. A complete solution. The Safescan 155-S can check banknotes for all pre-installed currencies: EUR, GBP, CHF, SEK, NOK, DKK. Premium counterfeit detection: the Safescan 155-SX offers you the greatest security. In less than a second, it scans your banknotes for up to seven security features, including infrared ink, magnetic ink, metallic threads, watermark, color, size and thickness. It is regularly tested at several central banks to ensure that the counterfeit detection is correct. So you don't have to worry about fakes. CONVENIENT CHECKING IN MULTIPLE DIRECTIONS: The Safescan 155-S not only checks multiple currencies accurately but also in multiple directions. This makes it easy for everyone to use. EASY COUNTING OF BANKNOTES: Turn your Safescan 155-SX into a mini banknote counter! Activate the handy add function and let your banknote checker do the work. It not only calculates the total number and value of all checked banknotes, but in combination with the included Safescan RS-100 banknote stacker, it can also collect and store your banknotes until you are ready to process them. Easy and fast cash management. SEAMLESS POS INTEGRATION: Check your banknotes whenever and wherever you want. Thanks to its uniquely compact design and banknote output guide, the Safescan 155-S has one of the smallest footprints on the market and blends seamlessly into any retail environment. With the included Safescan LB-105 battery, you can check your banknotes on the go. A truly flexible solution. FUTURE-PROOF: The cash market is in constant motion, and central banks are constantly working on improving the quality and security of their currencies. Whenever a new banknote is introduced or a new high-quality counterfeit is discovered, you can easily update your Safescan 155-S by downloading and installing the free Safescan update package. This makes it the perfect solution for checking your current and future banknotes. THOUSANDS TRUST IN IT: Safescan offers reliable, intelligent, and durable cash handling solutions for businesses around the world. Our products are designed with great attention to detail and with a high standard of quality, so you can always find the perfect solution that will support your business for years to come.
prodImage
£122.05
Shipping: Free
Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector that Quickly Verifies Banknotes - Money Machine with 7-Point Detection - 100 Percentage Accurate Money Checker Machine B0BG36M6GT
ACCURATE BANKNOTE VERIFICATION: Protect your business against counterfeits, thanks to its unique and intelligent design, the Safescan 155-S can rapidly check your banknotes and verify them with the highest level of precision, so, you will never accept counterfeits again,the Safescan 155-S can verify banknotes for all pre-installed currencies: GBP, SCT, NIR, EUR PREMIUM COUNTERFEIT DETECTION: The Safescan 155-S offers you complete security, in less than a second, it scans your banknotes on up to seven security features including infrared ink, magnetic ink, metallic threads, watermarks, colour, size, and thickness, it is even regularly tested at multiple central banks to ensure that the detection is always accurate, so, you never have to worry about counterfeits again CONVENIENT ONE-MODE CURRENCY DETECTION: Need to verify multiple currencies? no problem! the Safescan 155-S comes packed with four different currencies, not only can it aCCurately verify british pound and euro notes in four directions, but it can also verify scottish and northern ireland pounds in one, you can even verify your british, scottish and northern ireland pound notes mixed together, simply activate the gbp mode and insert your different currencies and denominations, it's that easy EASY BANKNOTE COUNTING: Transform your Safescan 155-S into a mini banknote counter! simply activate the convenient add function and let your counterfeit detector do all the work, not only will it calculate the total number and value of all verified banknotes, but combined with the optional Safescan RS-100 banknote stacker, it can also collect and store your notes until you are ready to process them, making your cash management process easier and faster SEAMLESS POS INTEGRATION: Check your banknotes whenever and wherever you need, thanks to its uniquely compact design and banknote exit guide, the Safescan 155-S has one of the smallest footprints on the market, and can seamlessly fit into all sales environments, you can even check your banknotes on-the-go with the optional Safescan LB-105 battery, a truly flexible solution FUTURE PROOF: The cash market is ever changing and central banks are constantly working on improving the quality and security of their currencies, whenever they introduce a new banknote or discover a new high-end counterfeit, you can easily update your Safescan 155-S by downloading and installing the free Safescan update package, making it the perfect solution to verify your current and future banknotes TRUSTED BY THOUSANDS: Safescan offers reliable, intelligent, and durable cash handling solutions to businesses all over the world, our products are designed with an extensive eye for detail and quality, so you can always find the perfect solution that will support your business for years to come
prodImage
£124.54
Shipping: Free
Safescan 155-S Complete Portable Counterfeit Money Detector That verifies banknotes - Money Machine with 8-Point Detection - 100% Accurate Money Checker
...
prodImage
£130.27
Shipping: Free
Safescan 155-S & RS-100 Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector - Verifies Banknotes 100% Accurately - Money Machine with 7-Point Detection - Includes Stacker - Suitable for The New King Charles Notes B0BZZJY97W
EFFICIENT BANKNOTE VERIFICATION: Protect your business against counterfeits and simplify your administration; Thanks to its unique design and included banknote stacker, the Safescan 155-S can rapidly verify your Banknotes with the highest level of precision, while simultaneously counting and collecting them; Making your cash administration processes easier than ever before; The Safescan 155-S can verify Banknotes for all pre-installed currencies: GBP, SCT, NIR, EUR PREMIUM COUNTERFEIT DETECTION: The Safescan 155-S offers you complete security; In less than a second, it scans your Banknotes on up to seven security features including infrared ink, magnetic ink, metallic threads, watermarks, colour, size, and thickness; It is even regularly tested at multiple central banks to ensure that the detection is always accurate; So, you never have to worry about counterfeits again; CONVENIENT ONE-MODE CURRENCY DETECTION: Need to verify multiple currencies? No problem! The Safescan 155-S comes packed with four different currencies; Not only can it accurately verify British Pound and Euro Notes in four directions, but it can also verify Scottish and Northern Ireland Pounds in one; You can even verify your British, Scottish and Northern Ireland Pound Notes Mixed together; Simply activate the GBP mode and insert your different currencies and denominations; It's that easy! EASY BANKNOTE COUNTING: Transform your Safescan 155-S into a mini banknote counter! Simply activate the convenient add function and let your counterfeit detector do all the work; Not only will it calculate the total number and value of all verified Banknotes, but combined with the included Safescan RS-100 banknote stacker, it can also collect and store your Notes until you are ready to process them; Making your cash management process easier and faster; SEAMLESS POS INTEGRATION: Check your Banknotes whenever and wherever you need; Thanks to its uniquely compact design and banknote exit guide, the Safescan 155-S has one of the smallest footprints on the market, and can seamlessly fit into all sales environments; You can even check your Banknotes on-the-go with the optional Safescan LB-105 battery; A truly flexible solution; FUTURE PROOF: The cash market is ever changing and central banks are constantly working on improving the quality and security of their currencies; Whenever they introduce a New banknote or discover a New high-end counterfeit, you can easily update your Safescan 155-S by downloading and installing the free Safescan update package; Making it the perfect solution to verify your current and future Banknotes; TRUSTED BY THOUSANDS: Safescan offers reliable, intelligent, and durable cash handling solutions to businesses all over the world; Our products are designed with an extensive eye for detail and quality, so you can always find the perfect solution that will support your business for years to come;
prodImage
£147.11
£151.60
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Safescan 155-S Automatic Counterfeit Money Detector that Quickly Verifies Banknotes - Money Machine with 7-Point Detection - 100 Percentage Accurate Money
Safescan155-SAutomaticCounterfeitMoneyDetectorthatQuicklyVerifiesBanknotes-MoneyMachinewith7-PointDetection-100PercentageAccurateMoneyCheckerMachine...
prodImage
£178.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W159 mm x H83 mm x L128 Millimetre
Weight:620 g
Other
7-fold counterfeit detection
Suitable for the new 100€, 200€ banknotes
Verification speed: < 0.5 seconds

Price History

1M 3M
Safescan 155-S Automatic Banknote Validator
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Abus FOS 550 Base Set
£109.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus 7035
£108.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
EZVIZ CP4
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ei Electronics Ei170RF
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Abus KKZS700 FS
£102.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nest Protect
£120.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Siedle BTS850-02
£128.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
LevelOne CAS-7324
£123.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter TS 4000 V
£124.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Safescan 155-S Automatic Banknote Validator
prodImage
£111.55
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£122.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£124.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel