Safescan 40H UV Banknote Detector

Manufacturer: Safescan
Safescan 40H UV Banknote Detector
from £7.85to £17.776 offersManufacturer: Safescan
• Portable UV Banknote Verifier
• Verification Technology: UV Analysis, White Light
• Verification Signal: Optical
• Dimensions: 16 x 5.6 x 2.2 cm (W x H x D)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Safescan 40H UV Banknote Detector
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Safescan 40H Note Checker Hand-held 4W UV + LED Torch New Box Pack SSC33341
Safescan 40H Note Checker Hand-held 4W UV + LED Torch New Box Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > Stationery & School Equipment > Other School Equipment
prodImage
£7.85
£10.79
Shipping: £2.94
with shipping: £2.94
Safescan Hand Held UV Lamp 40H 130-0444 1300444
Safescan Hand Held UV Lamp 40H 130-0444, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > Money Handling/ Counting
prodImage
£13.27
Shipping: Free
Safescan 40H Portable Counterfeit Money Detector - Checks Notes, Credit Cards, ID's - UV Money Checker For New Notes - Fake Money Note Checker with UV Light - Suitable for the New King Charles Notes 958-4223
ON-THE-GO BANKNOTE VERIFICATION: Protect your business against counterfeits wherever you need with the Safescan 40H; Thanks to its portable design, you can always check your Banknotes no matter if you are on location, or on-the-go; Giving you the flexibility and security you need; DOUBLE COUNTERFEIT DETECTION: The Safescan 40H offers you easy protection; With just the switch of a button, you can check your Banknotes on up to two security features including ultraviolet ink and metallic threads; Need to check multiple currencies? No problem! The Safescan 40H can help you verify them all; So, you process all your Banknotes, all the time; CONVENIENT NON-CASH VERIFICATION: The Safescan 40H not only highlights the security features of Banknotes, but also non-cash items such as Credit cards, passports, and other identification documents; Perfect for when you have to perform age checks or process official bookings; FLEXIBLE DESIGN: Experience compact convenience; The Safescan 40H is battery powered (not included), extremely lightweight, and even comes with a wrist strap so you can use it whenever and wherever you need; TRUSTED BY THOUSANDS: Safescan offers reliable, intelligent, and durable cash handling solutions to businesses all over the world; Our products are designed with an extensive eye for detail and quality, so you can always find the perfect solution that will support your business for years to come;
prodImage
£14.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Safescan 130-0444 counterfeit bill detector Black. White
IDENTIFY BANKNOTES’ UV SECURITY FEATURES Every modern banknote has integrated UV security features that only show up under ultraviolet light at a certain frequency. The Safescan 40H is designed specifically to help you verify these features and identify potentially counterfeit banknotes. Lightweight and compact. the battery-powered Safescan 40H is the perfect UV counterfeit detector wherever you need fast. portable banknote verification. such as at markets and events or in taxis and delivery vans.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.18
Shipping: Free
More offers
Safescan 40H Note Checker Hand-held 4W UV + LED Torch New + 24h Delivery SSC33341
Safescan 40H Note Checker Hand-held 4W UV + LED Torch New + 24h Delivery, Home, Furniture & DIY > Stationery & School Equipment > Other School Equipment
prodImage
£14.93
Shipping: Free
Safescan Handheld UV Counterfeit Detector 40H 130-0444
Safescan Handheld UV Counterfeit Detector 40H, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > Money Handling/ Counting
prodImage
£17.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £17.77 / Unit
Product Details
Portable UV Banknote Verifier
Verification Technology: UV Analysis, White Light
Verification Signal: Optical
Dimensions: 16 x 5.6 x 2.2 cm (W x H x D)

Price History

1M 3M
Safescan 40H UV Banknote Detector
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Burg-Wächter Money 5015
£7.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Burg-Wächter 750 250
£8.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burg-Wächter Money 5020
£9.79
Compare Prices
7 offers
Brennenstuhl RM C 9010
£9.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Abus 145/20
£9.50
Compare Prices
35 offers
Abus T65AL/40
£5.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
Safescan 40H UV Banknote Detector
ghsale121
prodImage
£7.85
Shipping: £2.94
staplesuk
prodImage
£13.27
Shipping: Free
Staples UK
prodImage
£14.90
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
prodImage
£16.18
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel