Ricoh GR Front Adapter GA-2

Price History
• Lens adapter for Ricoh GR IIIx
• Required for mounting the teleconverter
• 49 mm screw-in thread for filter use
• Compatible with 49 mm filters
• Enables the use of filters
• Easy to mount and dismount
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR Front Adapter GA-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ricoh Lens Adapter GA-2 For Ricoh GRIIIx 7884092
The Ricoh Lens Adapter GA-2 is a compact accessory designed to mount the GT-2 teleconverter onto your GR IIIx. It clicks into place and is immediately recognised by the camera, which automatically adjusts settings to optimise teleconverter performance without manual configuration. Besides enabling the GT-2, it adds a 49mm screw-in thread for filters or holders, opening creative possibilities for controlling light and reflections. It's a straightforward kit that expands what you can achieve with your compact camera. The adapter's real strength is its seamless integration - fit it to your GR IIIx and start shooting with the teleconverter straight away, no fiddling required. That 49mm filter thread is genuinely handy for experimenting with polarisers, ND filters, or other accessories to refine your images. Just bear in mind it's made exclusively for the GR IIIx, not the standard GR III, so check your camera model before buying. It's a simple, essential adapter if you want to use the GT-2 teleconverter, making it easy to extend your shooting range without lugging around a bulky lens system. Model number GA-2. EAN: 0027075303935.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
RICOH GA-2 Lens Adapter, Black 10288267
- The Ricoh lens adapter lets you play around with new lenses and get creative with your shots - It fits easily onto your digital camera - no fuss - Add some flair to your photos with the 49 mm filter - It automatically detects the GT-2 tele-conversion lens and tweaks crop and image stabilization for the best results
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Ricoh GA-2 Lens Adapter For GR IIIx
Ricoh GA-2 Lens Adapter For GR IIIx, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£56.95
£58.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Lens adapter for Ricoh GR IIIx
Required for mounting the teleconverter
49 mm screw-in thread for filter use
Compatible with 49 mm filters
Enables the use of filters
Easy to mount and dismount

Price History

1M 3M
Ricoh GR Front Adapter GA-2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Canon EW-88C
£50.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon ES-83
£46.41
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang Lens Station for AF Canon EF Lenses
£48.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon ET-83 D
£50.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon ET-88B
£51.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon LZ1435 Lens Case
£51.82
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EW-78E
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon ET-77
£51.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£56.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel