Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 130X

Manufacturer: Rexel
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 130X
from £390.10to £390.572 offersManufacturer: Rexel
• Particle-cut shredder
• Automatically shreds up to 130 sheets of A4 paper in one pass
• Security level P4, small particles (4 x 28 mm)
• 44-liter pull-out waste bin
• Automatic paper feed, no manual insertion or removal of staples required
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 130X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rexel Auto+ 130X 2102559A Auto Feed 130 Sheet Cross Cut Shredder for Personal or Executive Use (Up to 2 Users), 26 Litre Removable Bin, Includes Shredder Oil Sheets, Black 6002232
Cross-cut shredder for secure disposal of high-security confidential documents (bank statements, invoices, utility bills, receipts and more), automatically shreds up to 130 sheets of paper (80 gsm), shreds each A4 sheet into approximately 200 4 x 40 mm pieces (P-4), for home use Suitable for up to A4 sized paper as well as credit cards, no need to remove staples or paper clips, auto start/stop and reverse function for preventing paper jams, will not shred CDs Capable of shredding up to six sheets (80 gsm) at a time in the manual feed mode/130 sheets in the auto feed chamber, 10 minutes continuous run time followed by cool down time Easy-empty 26 Litre bin for quick disposal Shredding supports GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) compliance, auto feed shredders ensure this task is easy and efficient, saving 98 percent of time versus manual shredding For continuous performance oil regularly with Rexel Shredder Oil Sheets, 2-year warranty against defects (10-year warranty for cutters) Contents: 1x Rexel Cross Cut Shredder with Removable Bin, includes 1 Rexel Shredder Oil Sheet, capacity: 26 Litre, dimensions (height x width x depth): 43 x 31.2 x 44.8 cm, weight: 11.3 kg, voltage: 230-250 V, colour: Black, Auto+ 130X, 2102559A An effective prevention against identity theft so you can be confident your documents are disposed of securely The machine will require a cool down period, after the machine has cooled it will resume normal operation
prodImage
£390.10
Shipping: Free
Rexel Auto+ 130X 2102559A Auto Feed 130 Sheet Cross Cut Shredder for Personal or Executive Use (Up to 2 Users), 26 Litre Removable Bin, Includes Shredder Oil Sheets, Black RM50465
Cross-cut shredder for secure disposal of high-security confidential documents (bank statements, invoices, utility bills, receipts and more), automatically shreds up to 130 sheets of paper (80 gsm), shreds each A4 sheet into approximately 200 4 x 40 mm pieces (P-4), for home use Suitable for up to A4 sized paper as well as credit cards, no need to remove staples or paper clips, auto start/stop and reverse function for preventing paper jams, will not shred CDs Capable of shredding up to six sheets (80 gsm) at a time in the manual feed mode/130 sheets in the auto feed chamber, 10 minutes continuous run time followed by cool down time Easy-empty 26 Litre bin for quick disposal Shredding supports GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) compliance, auto feed shredders ensure this task is easy and efficient, saving 98 percent of time versus manual shredding For continuous performance oil regularly with Rexel Shredder Oil Sheets, 2-year warranty against defects (10-year warranty for cutters) Contents: 1x Rexel Cross Cut Shredder with Removable Bin, includes 1 Rexel Shredder Oil Sheet, capacity: 26 Litre, dimensions (height x width x depth): 43 x 31.2 x 44.8 cm, weight: 11.3 kg, voltage: 230-250 V, colour: Black, Auto+ 130X, 2102559A An effective prevention against identity theft so you can be confident your documents are disposed of securely The machine will require a cool down period, after the machine has cooled it will resume normal operation
prodImage
£390.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Particle-cut shredder
Automatically shreds up to 130 sheets of A4 paper in one pass
Security level P4, small particles (4 x 28 mm)
44-liter pull-out waste bin
Automatic paper feed, no manual insertion or removal of staples required

Price History

1M 3M
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 130X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rexel

Rexel Momentum X308
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 16 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£348.29
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225XCompare 2 Prices
Rexel REM820
£257.01
Rexel REM820Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Optima 20
£34.66
Rexel Optima 20Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90X
£260.38
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X406Compare 9 Prices
Rexel Momentum X312
£89.99
Rexel Momentum X312Compare 10 Prices
Rexel Promax RPS812
£35.24
Rexel Promax RPS812Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Secure X8
£82.18
Rexel Secure X8Compare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel