Rexel Auto+ 600M

Manufacturer: Rexel
from £2,322.50to £2,394.002 offersManufacturer: Rexel
• Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 600M Shredder
• Cross-Cut P-5, 2 x 15 mm
• Shreds up to 600 sheets (80 g/m²) in one pass
• 110-liter waste bin
• Also shreds CDs, DVDs, staples, and paper clips
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Rexel Auto+ 600M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rexel Auto+ 600M 2104500A Auto Feed 600 Sheet Micro Cut Shredder for Departmental Use (Up to 20 Users), 80 Litre Bin, Includes Shredder Oil, Black B01MQY08RE
Efficient micro-cut shredder for secure disposal of high-security personal or confidential documents, automatically shreds up to 600 sheets of paper (80 gsm), shreds each A4 sheet into approximately 2,000 2 x 15 mm pieces each (P-5) Suitable for up to A4 size paper, credit cards and CDs, no need to remove staples or paper clips, auto start/stop and reverse function for preventing paper jams Capable of shredding up to 10 sheets (80 gsm) at a time in the manual feed mode/600 sheets in the auto feed chamber, continuous and ultra quiet operation less than 60 DbA Easy-empty 80 Litre bin for quick disposal Shredding supports GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) compliance, auto feed shredders ensure this task is easy and efficient, saving 98 percent of time versus manual shredding For continuous performance oil regularly with Rexel Shredder Oil, 2-year warranty against defects (20-year warranty for cutters) Contents: 1x Rexel Micro Cut Shredder, includes 1 bottle of Rexel Shredder Oil, capacity: 80 Litre, dimensions (height x width x depth): 650 x 650 x 960 mm, weight: 42.5 kg, voltage: 230-250 V, colour: Black, Auto+ 750M, 2104500A Equipped with four digit pin code lock for maximum security, ideal for high-security, departmental shredding for up to 20 users An effective prevention against identity theft so you can be confident your documents are disposed of securely
prodImage
£2,322.50
Shipping: Free
REXEL Optimum AutoFeed 600M Micro Cut Paper Shredder 10220132
Ideal for officesShred confidential documents and credit cards with the Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 600M Micro Cut Paper Shredder. It has a 110-litre capacity and cuts paper into thin strips - making it perfect for busy offices that need to securely dispose of sensitive paperwork.Automatic paper feedThe automatic feed makes quick work of up to 600 sheets of paper. Plus, it can handle staples and paper clips - saving you time as you don't have to remove them from multiple sheets of paper.Easy to emptyYou'll know when to empty the Optimum AutoFeed+ thanks to the full bin warning. It's also easy to empty, simply pull it out to dispose of the shredded paper.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£2,394.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 600M Shredder
Cross-Cut P-5, 2 x 15 mm
Shreds up to 600 sheets (80 g/m²) in one pass
110-liter waste bin
Also shreds CDs, DVDs, staples, and paper clips

Price History

1M
Rexel Auto+ 600M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rexel

Rexel Momentum X308
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X308Compare 16 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225X
£348.29
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 225XCompare 2 Prices
Rexel REM820
£257.01
Rexel REM820Compare 1 Prices
Rexel Optima 20
£34.66
Rexel Optima 20Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90X
£260.38
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 90XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150X
£279.00
Rexel Optimum AutoFeed+ 150XCompare 4 Prices
Rexel Momentum X406
£44.99
Rexel Momentum X406Compare 9 Prices
Rexel Momentum X312
£89.99
Rexel Momentum X312Compare 10 Prices
Rexel Promax RPS812
£35.24
Rexel Promax RPS812Compare 2 Prices
Rexel Secure X8
£82.18
Rexel Secure X8Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£2,322.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,394.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel