Remington S3500 Ceramic Straight 230

Price History
• Hair Straightener
• Hair Styling: Hair Straightener
• Coating: Ceramic
• Heating Time: 15 s
• Operating Temperature: 150°C - 230°C
• Rapid heating up
• Power: 43 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington S3500 Ceramic Straight 230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
REMINGTON S3500 Ceramic Straight Slim 230 Hair Straightener - Black, Black 10262044
Good to know- The anti-static ceramic plates are perfect for long, thick hair while keeping the pressure even, so every stroke is silky smooth- No more standing around waiting - the plates heat up to 230°C in just 15 seconds- Floating plates make for even pressure on every section of hair and help reduce breakage- Its 30 variable settings let you turn down the heat or crank it up to style your hair the way you like- The 1.8 m swivel cord gives you plenty of reach
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£17.63
£23.62
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Remington Ceramic Hair Straightener - Slim longer length 110mm floating plates with Anti-static/Tourmaline Ionic coating for smooth glide, Fast 15 second heat up, Heat proof pouch, Up to 230°C, S3500 B005BNMWQQ
With anti-static, ceramic, tourmaline ionic and smooth glide coated plates, the straightener delivers 4x more protection, extra shine and less static* (*vs standard ceramic coating) Temperature of 150-230 degrees Celsius with a 30 setting variable wheel, allowing you to change the temperature to suit your preference; whatever temperature you choose, the straightener will be ready to use in just 15 seconds With 110 mm longer length floating plates you can straighten more hair in one stroke; the floating plates also cushion the hair whilst styling, leaving it very smooth and indent free Includes worldwide voltage for high performance wherever you are; also comes with a heat proof pouch and a plate lock for easy storage Automatic safety shut off will turn the straightener off, if left unattended for 60 minutes
prodImage
£19.89
£21.88
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Remington S3500 Ceramic Hair Straightener - Black 4436467
Sleek, smooth hair starts here. This Remington straightener works on all hair types and heats up in 15 seconds, so you are ready to go when you are. The floating plates glide smoothly through each section without snagging, giving you quick, consistent results every time. Ceramic tourmaline ionic infused plates are designed to reduce frizz and static while adding shine. The twist dial with 10 temperature settings locks in place to keep the heat steady throughout styling. Maximum temperature reaches 230C for stubborn or thick hair. The 1.8m swivel cord gives you freedom to move while you work. Digital controls keep things simple, and the straightener shuts off automatically after 60 minutes for safety. Worldwide voltage means you can pack it for travelling without worrying about adaptors. The heat proof pouch protects your bag and surfaces while the plates are still cooling down. Work through your hair section by section from roots to ends for a sleek, polished finish. The floating plate design ensures superior alignment, so each pass counts and you spend less time restyling the same sections. 10 temperature settings. Maximum temperature 230°C. Optimum temperature control. Digital controls. 15 second heat-up time. Ceramic plates. Width of plates 30mm, length of plates 270mm. 1.8m swivel cord. Automatic safety shut-off after 60 minutes. Heat-proof pouch, . Weight 0.51kg. General information:Worldwide voltage - ideal for travelling. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. Model number: S3500. EAN: 4008496716913.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£22.99
£27.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Remington Ceramic Straight 230 Hair Straighteners S3500 Fast and Tracked Post
Remington Ceramic Straight 230 Hair Straighteners S3500 Fast and Tracked Post, Health & Beauty > Hair Care & Styling > Hair Styling Devices > Straighteners & Curling Tongs
prodImage
£25.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.89 / Unit
Remington S3500 Straightening iron Black 1.8 m OPC-PF9KRDW-NEW
RemingtonS3500StraighteningironBlack1.8m
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Ceramic Straight 230 hair straightner S3500
The even temperature distribution allows you to straighten your hair in a single motion The surface of ceramic overlays is smoother, facilitating movement and harder to scratch, extending the life of the device Plate lock for easy storage. Additional functions: fast Heating, automatic shutdown after 60 minutes, blocking against accidental temperature change. Automatic switch Temperature regulation. Number of temperature levels: 7 Coating: Ceramic-Tourmaline. Maximum temperature: 230 degrees
prodImage
£26.19
Shipping: Free
Remington Ceramic Straight 230 hair straightner S3500 OPC-P97HJHP-NEW
The even temperature distribution allows you to straighten your hair in a single motion The surface of ceramic overlays is smoother, facilitating...
prodImage
£26.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
Power:43 W
Hair Styling
Hair Straightener
Specifications
Coating:Ceramic
Heating Time:15 s
Operating Temperature:150°C - 230°C
Rapid heating up

Price History

1M 3M
Remington S3500 Ceramic Straight 230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500
£29.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7500Compare 6 Prices
Remington PROLuxe AC9140
£35.69
Remington PROLuxe AC9140Compare 6 Prices
Remington Pearl S9500
£47.50
Remington Pearl S9500Compare 3 Prices
Remington H5670
£27.99
Remington H5670Compare 7 Prices
Remington PROluxe You S9880
£96.09
Remington PROluxe You S9880Compare 1 Prices
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100
£19.99
Remington Blow Dry & Style AS7100Compare 3 Prices
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro Curl
£39.53
Remington CI9532 Pearl Pro CurlCompare 2 Prices
Remington CB7400
£52.41
Remington CB7400Compare 3 Prices
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810
£64.86
Remington Keratin Protect AS8810Compare 2 Prices
Remington AC5999
£69.00
Remington AC5999Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Russell Hobbs Llongueras Slimline 14767-56
£17.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Remington S6500
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington S5500
£20.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remington S1510
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington S3500 Ceramic Straight 230
prodImage
£17.63
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£19.89
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: £4.95
alexy2010
prodImage
£25.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.89 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel