Ray Ban Meta Wayfarer RW4008

Price History
• Ray-Ban Meta Wayfarer with integrated 12 MP camera for photos and videos
• Open-ear speakers for calls and music with clear sound
• Voice control and touchpad for easy operation
• Battery life up to 4 hours, charging case for up to 36 hours of use
• Compatible with iOS and Android, Bluetooth 5.3
• HD video recording and live streaming on social media
• Various lenses for optimal visual comfort
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ray Ban Meta Wayfarer RW4008
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
META Publishing RAY-BAN META WAYFARER (GEN 1) GLASSES - SHINY BLACK/G-15 GREEN - LARGE 44176
Meet the next generation of smart glasses. The Ray-Ban Meta collection combines iconic design with cutting-edge technology. Capture life's best moments with an upgraded camera. Livestream your view of life's best moments to Instagram and Facebook. Stay connected with hands-free calls and messages and listen to your favourite tracks through built-in speakers. Because no one sees the world like you do, express yourself with the most unique perspective there is – yours.. Iconic Ray-Ban style, cutting-edge Meta technology and lightweight form unite in a range of frames designed for living in the moment while expressing yourself to the max.. High-performance lenses are available in sun, polarised or Transitions lenses. All lenses offer advanced clarity, comfort and 100% UVA & UVB protection. Prescription lens compatible.. Capture high-quality photos and videos with the new ultra-wide 12 MP camera and five-mic system.. Use voice commands to make calls, send messages, capture content and manage media settings. Voice features available in English, Italian and French. L - suits most people. Bridge width 50 23mm. Hinge to hinge: 133mm.. Size H15.2, D4.93cm.. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included).. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee.. For ages 13 year and over.
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
Ray-Ban Meta Wayfarer Gen 1 Large - Shiny Black, Green 7916355
Release date: 29 July 2025. The Ray-Ban Meta Wayfarer L combines iconic style and smart tech in glasses that let you capture, share and stay connected without missing a beat. These aren't classic Wayfarers. They feature an ultra-wide 12MP camera, built-in speakers for music and calls, and voice control to shoot content, take calls, and send messages hands-free. Livestream your view to social platforms or snap high-quality photos and videos from your perspective. The G15 lenses provide 100% UVA and UVB protection with advanced clarity and are prescription lens compatible. The lightweight shiny black frames feel like regular sunglasses but hide cutting-edge technology inside. The five-mic system ensures crystal-clear calls, while voice commands work in English, Italian and French - so you can control everything without lifting a finger. The battery keeps you going through your day of capturing moments, and the L size suits most people. These glasses connect to iOS and Android devices, and there's a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Size H15.2, D4.93cm. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 13 year and over. EAN: 8056597988407.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£224.00
Shipping: Free
META Publishing RAY-BAN SUNGLASSES GRAPHITE COLOUR - RW4008EO - 53mm 44185
The Ray-Ban Meta collection combines iconic design with cutting-edge technology. Capture life's best moments with an upgraded camera. Livestream your view of life's best moments to Instagram and Facebook. Stay connected with hands-free calls and messages and listen to your favourite tracks through built-in speakers. Because no one sees the world like you do, express yourself with the most unique perspective there is – yours.. Iconic Ray-Ban style, cutting-edge Meta technology and lightweight form unite in a range of frames designed for living in the moment while expressing yourself to the max.. High-performance lenses are available in sun, polarised or Transitions lenses. All lenses offer advanced clarity, comfort and 100% UVA & UVB protection. Prescription lens compatible.. Capture high-quality photos and videos with the new ultra-wide 12 MP camera and five-mic system.. Use voice commands to make calls, send messages, capture content and manage media settings. Voice features available in English, Italian and French. L - suits most people. Hinge to hinge 152.2mm. Temple length 155mm. Lens height 49.3mm. Bridge width 53.22mm.. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included).. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee.. For ages 13 year and over.. EAN: 8056597988421.
prodImage
£244.95
Shipping: Free
Ray-Ban Meta Wayfarer Gen 1 Large - Black, Polarized Graphite 7916324
Release date: 17 October 2023. The Ray-Ban Meta Wayfarer brings iconic style and cutting-edge tech together in smart glasses that fit into your life. Capture what you see with the ultra-wide 12MP camera and five-mic system, livestream your view to social media, or soak up your favourite tracks through built-in speakers. Make hands-free calls and send messages with voice commands in English, Italian or French, staying connected without reaching for your mobile. The L size suits most, and the polarised gradient graphite lenses provide 100% UVA and UVB protection with advanced clarity and comfort. These aren't your average sunglasses - they're prescription lens compatible, so you can see clearly while capturing life from your unique point of view. The lightweight design means you'll forget you're wearing them until you want to snap a photo or take a call. Voice control lets you manage everything from capturing content to adjusting media settings without breaking your flow. The rechargeable Li-Ion battery keeps you going throughout the day, and there's a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 13 year and over. EAN: 8056597988421.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£247.00
Shipping: Free
RAY-BAN Meta Wayfarer Large Glasses - Matte Black, Polarized Gradient Graphite 10256720
See the world in a smart new way. These Ray-Ban Meta glasses are built around the classic Wayfarer design, but there's more to them than meets the eye. With a 12 MP camera and 5 mic system, you can capture your finest moments in high-res photos and videos. And you'll look the bees knees doing it. Why not share your unique perspective with your friends? You can live stream straight to Facebook and Instagram, wherever you go. Plus, there's open-ear speakers built into the frame so you can accompany your adventures with a slamming soundtrack. Or use it to take hands-free calls while your phone stays in your pocket.Good to know- The lenses offer 100% UVA and UVB protection so your eyes will be well looked after- Get up to 36 hours of battery life when combined with the portable charging case- Pair your glasses with the Meta View app and add fun special effects to your content- 32 GB of storage lets you store 100 videos or 500 photos locally on your glasses
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£247.00
£252.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
RAY-BAN META WAYFARER (GEN 1) GLASSES - SHINY BLACK/G-15 GREEN - LARGE - NEW 899-00605-01
RAY-BAN META WAYFARER (GEN 1) GLASSES - SHINY BLACK/G-15 GREEN - LARGE - NEW, Sound & Vision > Smart Glasses
prodImage
£249.95
Shipping: Free
RAY-BAN SUNGLASSES GRAPHITE COLOUR - POLARIZED GRADIENT - RW4008EO - 53mm - NEW RW4006 601ST3 50-22
RAY-BAN SUNGLASSES GRAPHITE COLOUR - POLARIZED GRADIENT - RW4008EO - 53mm - NEW, Sound & Vision > Smart Glasses
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
Meta Ray-Ban Ray-Ban RW 4008 Wayfarer Unisex Sunglasses, Black/Matt Grey 53/22/155, Matte Black/Ombre Grey, 53/22/155, Matte Black/Grey Ombré, 53/22/155, Matte black / grey ombré, 53/22/155
Matte Black/Ombre Grey size 53/22/155 International warranty of 2 years
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
Ray-Ban Meta Wayfarer Matte Black Smart Glasses 12MP Camera RW4008
Camera Capture exactly what you see and hear with the new ultra-wide 12 MP camera and five-mic system. Take high-quality photos and immersive...
prodImage
£311.00
Shipping: Free
Meta (Oculus) Meta Ray-Ban Smart Glasses Wayfarer Shiny Black / G15 Green Large 0RW4008
blank
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Ray-Ban: Meta Wayfarer (Large) Smart Glasses - Shiny Black/Green NEW RW4008 601/71 53-22
Ray-Ban: Meta Wayfarer (Large) Smart Glasses - Shiny Black/Green NEW, Sound & Vision > Smart Glasses
prodImage
£378.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ray-Ban Meta Wayfarer with integrated 12 MP camera for photos and videos
Open-ear speakers for calls and music with clear sound
Voice control and touchpad for easy operation
Battery life up to 4 hours, charging case for up to 36 hours of use
Compatible with iOS and Android, Bluetooth 5.3
HD video recording and live streaming on social media
Various lenses for optimal visual comfort

Price History

1M 3M
Ray Ban Meta Wayfarer RW4008
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

GoPro Hero10 Black
£228.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoPro Hero12 Black
£230.17
Compare Prices
16 offers
SJCam Action Camera SJ8 Pro
£207.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kodak Pixpro SP360 4K
£205.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Action 5 Pro Standard Combo
£256.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
GoPro Max
£194.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Insta360 X4 Air Standard Bundle
£246.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Agfaphoto Realimove MC3X
£239.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Drift Innovation Ghost 4K
£249.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Kandao QooCam EGO 3D
£189.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£219.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£224.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£247.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel