Ravensburger Scotland Yard Junior

Price History
• Detective game
• Number of Players: 2 - 4 players
• Age Range: 6 Year(s)
• Contents: game board, 4 playing pieces, 16 tickets, 12 success chips, 2 discard trays, 2 Mister X screens
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger Scotland Yard Junior
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Brio Scotland Yard Junior - Jigsaw Puzzle
This clever detective game has won awards and fans across the world. Now its available in a Junior version, suitable for sleuths aged 6 years upwards.
prodImage
£19.21
Shipping: Free
Pegasus Scotland Yard Junior Jigsaw Puzzle - Brand New Sealed 21258
Scotland Yard Junior Jigsaw Puzzle - Brand New Sealed, Toys & Games > Jigsaws & Puzzles > Jigsaws
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
Ravensburger - Scotland Yard Junior - Family Strategy Game - 2 to 4 Players from 6 Years - 30 to 45 Minutes - 27344 - Multilingual - French Version RavenJunior6.74
JUNIOR VERSION: The famous game of hide and seek returns with a Junior version. Play as detectives Willy Watson and Milly Marble, then follow in the footsteps of the mysterious Mister Fox. Will they have enough flair to find his next hiding place or will he succeed in cunning again? SIMPLE RULES: A captivating Scotland Yard introductory game: simple rules, short games, with suspense to the end! A CLASSIC: Scotland Yard Junior is the children's version of the famous Scotland Yard. Scotland is a game with multiple awards, including the Spiel des Jahres in 1983, awarded to the best game of the year in Germany. SHORT SLEEVES: The game is played in several innings, during which Mister FoX begins by running away before being chased by the two detectives. At the end of each round, players check whether the detectives have managed to reach the same square as Mister FoX or if he managed to escape them. Contents: 1 game board, 4 counters, 16 tickets, 12 X chips, 2 boards, 2 visors. Ravensburger games offer quality equipment suitable for little hands. Also find the Sherlock Holmes version with more choices and strategic powers., Manufacturer: Ravensburger
prodImage
£23.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Contents: game board, 4 playing pieces, 16 tickets, 12 success chips, 2 discard trays, 2 Mister X screens
Age
Age Range:6 Year(s)
Number of Players
2 - 4 players

Price History

1M 3M
Ravensburger Scotland Yard Junior
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Pretty fun game
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/04/2023
|
It’s a pretty fun game. The main strategy involved is guessing the opponent’s move so the rule is easy to learn but also fun to compete with others no matter of the age.
Need a privacy holder for pieces like scrabble
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/01/2023
|
Everyone can see the pieces you have to play and this game needs a holder for their pieces to keep private like scrabble
Ok
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
17/12/2020
|
Ok
Great fun & easy game with RE-playability
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/02/2020
|
Great game for the whole family. My 8 & 10 year olds also play Scotland Yard JR. regularly together on their own.
There are better games out there
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/01/2020
|
Boring. My 8 yo likes the spy premise, but it's fairly easy strategy and not a lot of variation. I was super bored. Now, I know it's not about me but we all know how godawful it is to have to play the same game eleventy...View More million times, and if you add an overly simplistic game to that laradigm it's just torture.View Less
With reviews from

Ravensburger Scotland Yard Junior Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
1
3
2
0
1
0

More from Ravensburger

Similar Priced Products

Iello Diamond
£19.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
ThinkFun Gravity Maze
£19.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kosmos EXIT - The Game: The Abandoned Cabin
£16.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kosmos Imhotep
£17.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ravensburger Council of Shadows
£21.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jumbo Stratego Quick Battle
£17.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smart Games Anti Virus
£21.37
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kosmos EXIT - The Game: The Forgotten Island
£15.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ravensburger Scotland Yard Junior
prodImage
£19.21
Shipping: Free
zatugames
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
Gtcw.store
prodImage
£23.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel