Rapid BGX500 (5001517)

Manufacturer: Rapid
• Cordless hot glue gun with excellent adhesive throughput
• Ergonomic design with rubber-coated 4-finger trigger
• Fast heat-up time of 3 minutes
• Interchangeable nozzles for versatile applications
• LED indicator for battery charge status
• Weight 363 g, for 12 mm glue sticks
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid Glue Gun BGX500 18V P4A 5001517
Rapid Glue Gun BGX500 18V P4A 5001517, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£76.35
Shipping: Free
RAPID Battery-Powered Electric Glue Gun BGX500 18V Power, DIY Glue Gun - Quick Warm-Up, Glue Flow Adjuster, Exchangeable Nozzles, LED Heat Indicator, Tool ONLY (5001517) B0B18W7SQ4
Quick warm up: The BGX500 has a quick 3-minute warm-up time, promising excellent efficiency when fastening cables and tackling a range of decorating jobs Adjustable flow: This cordless glue gun's unique flow adjuster allows you to tailor its operation to the unique needs of each job Exchangeable nozzles: The BGX500's exchangeable nozzles (sold separately) makes this hot glue gun highly versatile, and suitable for a wide range of applications Compatibility: The BGX500 recommended 2.5 Ah 18V battery (NOT included) is compatible with a range of tools from Rapid and other brands such as Bosch and Gardena High Quality For Best Results: We understand the importance of quality results and recommend using Rapid original consumables with your Rapid tools to achieve the best possible results
prodImage
£76.66
Shipping: Free
Rapid BGX500 18V DIY Cordless Hot Melt Glue Heat Gun Bosch Battery Power 4 All 5001517
Rapid BGX500 18V DIY Cordless Hot Melt Glue Heat Gun Bosch Battery Power 4 All, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Glue Guns
prodImage
£76.66
£83.65
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
More offers
Rapid Glue Gun BGX500 18V P4A 5001517
Rapid Glue Gun BGX500 18V P4A, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£88.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless hot glue gun with excellent adhesive throughput
Ergonomic design with rubber-coated 4-finger trigger
Fast heat-up time of 3 minutes
Interchangeable nozzles for versatile applications
LED indicator for battery charge status
Weight 363 g, for 12 mm glue sticks

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid BGX500 (5001517)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Compacta (11520110)
£17.09
Rapid Compacta (11520110)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 14 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 8 Prices
Rapid PRO R14 (5000438)
£33.45
Rapid PRO R14 (5000438)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid R13 (20443901)
£30.40
Rapid R13 (20443901)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)
£65.35
Rapid PRO R311 (5000004)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PRO R54 (10566826)
£98.15
Rapid PRO R54 (10566826)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PBS121 (5000053)
£88.95
Rapid PBS121 (5000053)Compare 11 Prices
Rapid PRO R19E (20726002)
£53.99
Rapid PRO R19E (20726002)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (20511250)
£50.16
Rapid PRO R353 (20511250)Compare 1 Prices
youritdelivered
prodImage
£76.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.66
Shipping: Free
acco_brands
prodImage
£76.66
Shipping: £6.99
youritdelivered
prodImage
£88.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel