Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 (600797840)

Manufacturer: Metabo
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 (600797840)
from £59.648 offersManufacturer: MetaboPrice History
• Versatile battery-powered glue gun for repairs and fixings
• Ready to use in just 1 minute
• Hot-gluing of almost all materials, including heat-sensitive ones
• Uses Ø 11 mm glue sticks, including "Low Melt" sticks
• Constant temperature for optimal glue processing
• High battery capacity for up to 13 glue sticks at the highest temperature setting
• Precise, interchangeable nozzle and large feed trigger for exact dosing
• Automatic safety shut-off after 10 minutes of inactivity
Show all product details
Best Prices
£59.64
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£65.28
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 Cordless Hot Glue Gun Body Only In metaBOX 145 Carry Case 600797840
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 Cordless Hot Glue Gun Body Only In metaBOX 145 Carry Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Glue Guns
prodImage
£59.64
Shipping: Free
METABO HK18 LTX 20 BODY 18v Glue gun
METABO HK18 LTX 20 BODY 18v Glue gun, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£65.28
Shipping: Free
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 (600797840) Cordless hot Glue Gun, Body only with case
Versatile cordless glue gun for repairing and fixing at any location. Ready for operation in only 1 minute For hot gluing of almost all materials, also heat-sensitive materials thanks to second temperature setting with 130°C For glue sticks with Ø 11 mm, also for "low melt" sticks with low processing temperature Optimum, fast processing of the glue thanks to constant temperature High battery pack performance of up to 13 glue sticks at the highest temperature setting (LiPOWER battery pack 18 V/2 Ah), Weight: 0.881849048 pounds, Manufacturer: Metabo
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 18V Hot Glue Gun Body with 26pcs Glue Sticks & Box 600797840
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 18V Hot Glue Gun Body with 26pcs Glue Sticks & Box 600797840, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Heat Guns
prodImage
£77.49
Shipping: Free
metabo HK 18 LTX 20 (600797840) Pistola para pegar en Caliente de bater�a
HK 18 LTX 20 (600797840) Pistola para pegar en Caliente de bater�a, Crafts > Multi-Purpose Craft Supplies > Adhesives & Tape > Glue Guns & Sticks
prodImage
£87.95
Shipping: Free
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 Cordless glue gun 11mm 18V 2 temp settings 600797840
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 Cordless glue gun 11mm 18V 2 temp settings, Business, Office & Industrial > Adhesives, Sealants & Tapes > Adhesive Guns & Dispensers > Glue Guns
prodImage
£106.30
Shipping: Free
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 18V Hot Glue Gun 1 x 2.0Ah Battery Charger Glue Sticks & Box
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 18V Hot Glue Gun 1 x 2.0Ah Battery Charger Glue Sticks & Box, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£139.49
Shipping: Free
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 18V Hot Glue Gun 1 x 4.0Ah Battery Charger Glue Sticks & Box 600797840
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 18V Hot Glue Gun 1 x 4.0Ah Battery Charger Glue Sticks & Box, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£154.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Versatile battery-powered glue gun for repairs and fixings
Ready to use in just 1 minute
Hot-gluing of almost all materials, including heat-sensitive ones
Uses Ø 11 mm glue sticks, including "Low Melt" sticks
Constant temperature for optimal glue processing
High battery capacity for up to 13 glue sticks at the highest temperature setting
Precise, interchangeable nozzle and large feed trigger for exact dosing
Automatic safety shut-off after 10 minutes of inactivity
Clean work without drips thanks to nozzle with ball valve
Safe placement or resting on the battery pack
Compatible with all 18V battery packs and chargers from the CAS brand

Price History

1M 3M
Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 (600797840)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Metabo

Metabo HK 18 LTX 20 (600797840)
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£59.64
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£65.28
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
tools4trade
prodImage
£77.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel