RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR404-C31

Price History
• Card reader for CFexpress 2.0 Type-B memory cards
• USB 3.2 (Gen 2) for up to 10 Gbit/s transfer speed
• USB combo cable for broad compatibility with USB Type-C and Type-A ports
• Full aluminum housing with integrated cooling fins
• Suitable for professional segment mirrorless cameras
• High performance for fast reading and writing of CFexpress 2.0 memory cards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR404-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX CFexpress Type B Card Reader with USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps), Reader, USB-C and USB-A, Aluminium, Android/Windows/Mac OS, IB-CR404-C31 B09RQR1BMB
CFEXPRESS 2.0 TYPE-B CARD READER: The CFexpress 2.0 memory card standard is finding its way into professional system cameras. High performance is guaranteed USB 3.2 GEN 2: Data transfer rates of up to 10 Gbit/s. Benefit from incredible speed when transferring your high-resolution images and videos USB-C and USB-A COMPATIBLE: The included combo cable allows you to work on both USB Type-C and Type-A ports. In addition, the reader is backwards compatible with USB 3.1 and USB 3.0 HIGH COMPATIBILITY: The card reader is compatible with Windows, macOS and Chrome OS. Thanks to Plug andPlay, no driver installation is necessary and the device can be used directly COOLING-RIP DESIGN: The IB-CR404-C31 is made of a high-quality aluminium housing with a cooling-rib design. This increases the durability and protects your memory card from overheating
prodImage
£44.90
Shipping: Free
RaidSonic Technology GmbH ICY BOX CFexpress Type B Card Reader with USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps), Reader, USB-C 60929
ICY BOX CFexpress Type B Card Reader with USB 3.2 Gen 2 (10 Gbps), Reader, USB-C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£55.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Card reader for CFexpress 2.0 Type-B memory cards
USB 3.2 (Gen 2) for up to 10 Gbit/s transfer speed
USB combo cable for broad compatibility with USB Type-C and Type-A ports
Full aluminum housing with integrated cooling fins
Suitable for professional segment mirrorless cameras
High performance for fast reading and writing of CFexpress 2.0 memory cards

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR404-C31
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
3,0 von 5 Sternen Good solid card reader.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/11/2023
|
The card reader is well made and solid, cable a bit short, but that do not bother me. 2 stars less for late shipping, it took 3 weeks to arrive, and tracking was very difficult to follow its' progress.
2,0 von 5 Sternen Not working properly
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/09/2023
|
I was happy about quick delivery and product seemed to work fine. However, anytime I try to export data from my C-Fast card to my Macbook with files larger than 10GB it constantly disconnects on its own !! This is super...View More frustrating and making the product unusable for me. I have to try and try again to transport the files, and seemingly by chance sometimes it works, most of the times it doesn't and disconnects half way. I losing valuable time with this!! Now I know this is a cheap-budgetView Less
5,0 van 5 sterren Do not look any further
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
11/08/2023
|
Works like a f* charm! The reader feels really solid because of the aluminium build. Very happy
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great product, but be aware...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
26/05/2023
|
Great product, but check compatibility first! This product is undeniably nice and fast, just as described. However, I ended up not using it as much since I bought it for my GH6 camera. Little did I know that I could download...View More videos using the same charging cable as the camera. (So I do not need a card reader at all >D) I recommend double-checking your camera's specifications before purchasing. Overall, it is a high-quality product and I still recommend it.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen it's made from metal / usb c input
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
18/08/2022
|
finally not some cheap plastic, it's fast and reliable
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR404-C31 Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
2
1
0
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-CR404-C31
prodImage
£44.90
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£55.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel