QED Performance Audio 40i 0.6 m

Price History
• QED Performance Audio 40i RCA Cable
• QED Solid Complementary Conductor Technology
• Solid Complementary Conductor for clear audio transmission
• Ferrite jacket reduces signal noise and enhances dynamics
• Technical data: conductor made of oxygen-free copper, dielectric made of foamed polyethylene
• Dimensions: nominal outer diameter 8.0 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
QED Performance Audio 40i 0.6 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QED Performance AUDIO 40i Stereo RCA Phono Interconnect Cable 0.6m, 1m, 2m, 3m QE6111, QE6113, QE6115, QE6117
QED Performance AUDIO 40i Stereo RCA Phono Interconnect Cable 0.6m, 1m, 2m, 3m, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£39.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.95 / Unit
0.6m QED Performance Audio 40i Stereo RCA 2 Phono TO 2 Phono Jack Cable QE6111
0.6m QED Performance Audio 40i Stereo RCA 2 Phono TO 2 Phono Jack Cable, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £43.99 / Unit
QED (40i Audio Performance Stereo RCA Cable 0.6 Mt. QED QE6111 Audio 40i 0.6m X0 Label
Performance Audio 40i builds on the strengths of the original Performance Audio 40, and delivers an even more enjoyable,convincing sound without affecting its prodigious value for money. Using the principles laid down in its industry-defining Genesis Report, as well as some startlingly original technology (including the ground-breaking Solid Complementary Conductors and Anamate plugs), QED has created an interconnect that puts as much distance between itself and its nominal competition as the original Performance Audio 40 did over six years ago. Solid Complementary Conductor technology:- Beneath the PVC jacket, braided foil shield, ferrite jacket and foamed polyethylene dielectric are two solid, electrically isolated and oxygen-free copper conductors of different diameters. Using two wholly separate conductors (one copper, one silver-plated) to carry the audio signal provides the most complete, least compromised route for audio information to travel. Anamate RCA plugs:- The ‘Anamate’ arrangement of the plugs, in which the high purity copper conductors are gold-plated, gives the cable both low-contact resistance to produce thrilling sonic results and also far greater longevity than unplated copper alone. By using high purity copper conductors for the pin section and small contact areas for the return ring, the resistance in the signal path is lowered. Performance 40i has numerous technological highlights, and we’re convinced it represents amazing value for money. The easiest way for you to understand what we mean is to hear it in action for yourself - we’re confident you’ll prefer it to any alternative cable at anything like the price.
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
QED Performance Audio 40i RCA Cable
QED Solid Complementary Conductor Technology
Solid Complementary Conductor for clear audio transmission
Ferrite jacket reduces signal noise and enhances dynamics
Technical data: conductor made of oxygen-free copper, dielectric made of foamed polyethylene
Dimensions: nominal outer diameter 8.0 mm

Price History

1M 3M
QED Performance Audio 40i 0.6 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Blackstar Tone:Link
£39.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Glorious CD case 90
£37.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Glorious Record Box Advanced 110
£37.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Audio Technica AT 618
£42.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zomo VS-Box 7/100
£34.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com SPDIF2AA
£40.14
Compare Prices
6 offers
Glorious Record Box 110
£44.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Glorious Record Box 55
£32.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zomo VS-Box 1/45
£44.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT 617a
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel