QED Performance Audio 40i 3 m

Manufacturer: QED
QED Performance Audio 40i 3 m
from £70.00to £119.005 offersManufacturer: QED
• Audio cable
• Type: RCA cable
• Conductor size 1 x 0.643 mm, 1 x 0.404 mm
• Nominal outer diameter 8.0 mm
• Gold-plated connectors
• Length: 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
QED Performance Audio 40i 3 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
QED Performance Audio 40i 3m RCA Stereo Audio Cable for Connecting 2 Phono Connectors to 2 Phones with Solid Complementary Conductor Technology and Anamate RCA Connectors - Black QE6117
Performance Audio 40i builds on the strengths of the original Performance Audio 40 and delivers even more enjoyable and compelling sound without compromising its value for money. Using the principles set out in the Genesis Report which sets the industry standard, as well as some surprisingly original technologies (including Solid Complementary conductors and Anamate connectors), QED has created a patch cable of the highest quality. SOLID COMPLEMENTARY CONDUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY - Under PVC sheath, braided foil shielding, ferrite sheath and expanded polyethylene dielectric, there are two electrically insulated and oxygen-free copper solid conductors of different diameters. With two fully separate conductors (one copper, one silver) to carry the audio signal, the product provides the most complete and least compromised path to travel information as audio. ANAMATE RCA CONNECTORS - The "Anamate" predisposition of the connectors, in which the high-purity copper conductors are gold-plated gives the cable a low contact resistance to produce exciting sound results and much higher durability than unplated copper. Through the use of high-purity copper conductors for the pin section and small contact areas for the outer ring, the resistance in the signal path is attenuated. The Performance 40i cable has many technological elements and we are convinced that it has an excellent value for money. The easiest way to understand what we hear is to try it in action alone. We are sure you prefer it over any alternative cable.
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
QED Performance Audio 40i with QED Solid Complementary Conductor™ QE6117 3m
QED Performance Audio 40i with QED Solid Complementary Conductor™ QE6117 3m, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
QED Performance Audio 40i Interconnects 3.0m Pair RCA to RCA Performance Audio 40 Intercon
QED Performance Audio 40i Interconnects 3.0m Pair RCA to RCA, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
QED Performance Audio 40i Phono Pair 3.0M
Designed to deliver quality and convincing sound, the QED Performance Audio 40i is an interconnect that features complementary Conductor Technology...
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
QED Performance Audio 40i Phono Pair - 3.0M
QED Performance Audio 40i Phono Pair - 3.0M, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Audio Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Type: RCA cable
Conductor size 1 x 0.643 mm, 1 x 0.404 mm
Nominal outer diameter 8.0 mm
Gold-plated connectors
Length: 3 m

Price History

1M 3M
QED Performance Audio 40i 3 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

VCM Platto triple
£69.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Audio Technica AT6006R
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Audio Technica AT-LH15H
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pro-Ject Clamp IT
£78.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pro-Ject Record Puck S
£59.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT-LH13H
£70.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zomo VS-Box 7/200
£58.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Glorious Record Box 230
£83.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alto Bluetooth Ultimate
£73.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Audio Technica AT-LH18H
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
QED Performance Audio 40i 3 m
Inta-Audio
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
homeavdirect
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
chord2425
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel