Digitus DN-48000

Price History

1M
Digitus DN-48000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Digitus Universal 19-Inch Equipment Rack with Castors. 8U DN-48000
The 19-inch racks from DIGITUS® can be used universally thanks to their 19-inch thread perforation. Audiovisual accessories (AVS) or active and passive network components can be installed in the blink of an eye. Compatible with US or EU screw sizes- 19-inch thread perforation for simplified installation work without captive nuts- Compatible with US or EU screw sizes- Robust design made of sheet steel with load capacity up to 136 kg- Side walls with ventilation slits for passive cooling- Including rollers and carrying handles- Including screwdriver and 483 mm (19”) dummy cover- Unassembled delivery as flat packThe 19-inch racks from DIGITUS® can be used universally thanks to their 19-inch thread perforation. Audiovisual accessories (AVS) or active and passive network components can be installed in the blink of an eye without needing captive nuts. The thread perforation of the profiles enables compatibility with US or EU screw sizes. Both screw types are included in delivery. Durable sheet steel design ensures the necessary robustness and allows maximum loads of up to 136 kg. Ventilation slits on both side walls ensure passive cooling of installation components. Equipped with rollers and carrying handles. the 19-inch racks are portable as needed for optimal positioning. Delivery is carried out as an unassembled flat pack to optimize logistics effort. The rack is easy and quick to assemble thanks to the included screwdriver and simple design. The portfolio includes various sizes to meet any requirements.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£66.41
Shipping: Free
Digitus Universal 19-" Equipment Rack with Castors 8U DN-48000
Digitus Universal 19-" Equipment Rack with Castors 8U, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Racks, Chassis & Patch Panels > Rackmount Cases & Chassis
prodImage
£83.85
Shipping: Free
Digitus Universal 19-Inch Equipment Rack with Castors 8U 422852
The 19-inch racks from DIGITUS can be used universally thanks to their 19-inch thread perforation. Audiovisual accessories (AVS) or active and passive network components can be installed in the blink of an eye. Compatible with US or EU screw sizes - 19-inch thread perforation for simplified installation work without captive nuts - Compatible with US or EU screw sizes - Robust design made of sheet steel with load capacity up to 136 kg - Side walls with ventilation slits for passive cooling - Including rollers and carrying handles - Including screwdriver and 483 mm (19) dummy cover - Unassembled delivery as flat pack The 19-inch racks from DIGITUS can be used universally thanks to their 19-inch thread perforation. Audiovisual accessories (AVS) or active and passive network components can be installed in the blink of an eye without needing captive nuts. The thread perforation of the profiles enables compatibility with US or EU screw sizes. Both screw types are included in delivery. Durable sheet steel design ensures the necessary robustness and allows maximum loads of up to 136 kg. Ventilation slits on both side walls ensure passive cooling of installation components. Equipped with rollers and carrying handles the 19-inch racks are portable as needed for optimal positioning. Delivery is carried out as an unassembled flat pack to optimize logistics effort. The rack is easy and quick to assemble thanks to the included screwdriver and simple design. The portfolio includes various sizes to meet any requirements.
prodImage
£86.79
Shipping: Free
DIGITUS DN-48000 - Audio rack - 19-inch - 8U - Universal device rack - For audio-video accessories - Unassembled - Max. load 136 kg - With casters - Black B0CGV1HDFS
VERSATILE: The 19-inch IT rack has 8 RU (rack units) for mounting network and server installations, as well as components for audio-video applications – the maximum installation depth is 457.8 mm STABLE: The side panels of the 19-inch equipment rack are made of steel and equipped with ventilation slots for passive cooling, ensuring smooth operation of the 19’ accessories CLEVER: The open 19’ rack is compatible with US or EU screw threads, without the use of cage nuts, for quick assembly of accessories – the profile rails can be rotated as required EFFICIENT: Included in the scope of delivery are a 1U blind cover, four castors with parking brake, two carrying handles, a screwdriver and EU & US screws – the AV rack is delivered unassembled as a flat pack FLEXIBLE: The universal rack can be used in a variety of locations: recording studios, restaurants, clubs, discos, bars, concert halls, stages, lecture theatres, seminar and conference rooms, offices or network and server rooms
prodImage
£113.42
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Digitus DN-48000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

VCM Platto triple
£69.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
QED Performance Audio 40i 3 m
£69.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
VCM Loposa
£71.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
VCM Vetro
£72.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alto Bluetooth Ultimate
£72.50
Compare Prices
8 offers
Pro-Ject Record Puck S
£59.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zomo VS-Box 7/200
£58.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pro-Ject Align IT DS3
£62.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sennheiser BT-T100
£74.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Digitus DN-48000
prodImage
£66.41
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£83.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.79
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£113.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel