Presonus M7

Manufacturer: Presonus
Presonus M7
from £29.99to £57.995 offersManufacturer: Presonus
• Microphone
• Connections: XLR
• Microphone Technology: Large-diaphragm condenser
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Frequency Range: 30 Hz - 18 kHz
• Set Consisting of: Microphone clamp, XLR cable, carrying case
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Presonus M7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Presonus

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PreSonus M7 Cardioid Condenser Microphone for Recording, Podcasting, Streaming
PreSonus M7 Cardioid Condenser Microphone for Recording, Podcasting, Streaming, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
PreSonus M7 Cardioid Condenser Microphone XLR Recording, Podcasting and Streami 673454009808
PreSonus M7 Cardioid Condenser Microphone XLR Recording, Podcasting and Streami, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
PreSonus M7 Cardioid Condenser Microphone for Recording, Podcasting and Streaming with Mount, XLR cable, Carrying Case
Included in the box are the versatile PreSonus M7 Cardioid Condenser Microphone, a hard stand mount, a 10' XLR cable, and a durable carrying case; Ideal for recording, podcasting, and streaming, this mic reflects PreSonus' dedication to quality audio solutions The M7 stands out with its back electret condenser design and cardioid polar pattern, ensuring precise sound capture; Its sleek and robust construction makes it a reliable and stylish addition to any setup Perfect for recording vocals, guitars, and podcasts, the M7 handles up to 134 dB SPL, making it suitable for loud sound sources; The included 10’ XLR cable ensures easy connectivity and flexibility in your recording environment Designed for versatility and ease of use, the M7 is an entry-level solution that offers professional-quality recordings; Its rugged build ensures durability, while the cardioid pattern captures clear and focused audio PreSonus is renowned for its commitment to high-quality audio equipment; The M7 microphone is built tough to withstand regular use, providing a dependable recording solution for various applications; Enjoy further peace of mind with PreSonus' 2-year limited warranty
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
PreSonus M7 Condenser Microphone XLR Cardioid Studio Mic Kit Podcast M7 MKII
PreSonus M7 Condenser Microphone XLR Cardioid Studio Mic Kit Podcast, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Presonus M7 Cardioid Condenser Microphone M7 MKII
Presonus M7 Cardioid Condenser Microphone, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£52.20
Shipping: Free
Base price: £52.20 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
XLR
Microphone Technology
Large-diaphragm condenser
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Frequency Range:30 Hz - 18 kHz
Set Consisting of:Microphone clamp, XLR cable, carrying case

Price History

1M 3M
Presonus M7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Presonus

Presonus FaderPort V2
£162.93
Presonus FaderPort V2Compare 1 Prices
Presonus Revelator io44
£76.87
Presonus Revelator io44Compare 3 Prices
Presonus StudioLive 16.0.2 USB
£881.88
Presonus StudioLive 16.0.2 USBCompare 1 Prices
Presonus StudioLive 32R III
£1,523.04
Presonus StudioLive 32R IIICompare 1 Prices
Presonus Quantum ES 2
£174.52
Presonus Quantum ES 2Compare 3 Prices
Presonus StudioLive AR16c
£589.70
Presonus StudioLive AR16cCompare 1 Prices
Presonus Quantum HD 2
£329.00
Presonus Quantum HD 2Compare 2 Prices
Presonus StudioLive 24R III
£1,279.02
Presonus StudioLive 24R IIICompare 1 Prices
Presonus StudioLive AR12c
£470.10
Presonus StudioLive AR12cCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica ATR1100x
£29.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samson Meteor Mic
£31.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vonyx DM825
£22.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Behringer ECM8000
£27.58
Compare Prices
12 offers
JBL PBM100
£34.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Audio Technica AT2020
£34.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
AKG Ara
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Presonus M7
streakandlustre
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
cjworldonline
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Tigerlily Enterprises
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
tigerlilyent
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel