Philips TAR1609/00

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips TAR1609/00
from £34.50to £47.213 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Portable radio with built-in flashlight and SOS alarm
• Reception of AM and FM signals via telescopic antenna
• Charging via USB-C, solar, or hand crank
• Up to 32 hours of playback time
• Emergency power supply possible with 3 AAA batteries
• Adjustable carrying strap
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAR1609/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips TAR1609 Portable FM/AM radio with Internal Rechargeable Battery, AAA Battery & Crank Backup, Solar Power, Built-In LED Light & Torch for Camping, Hiking & Power Outages B0DFVRT79C
RELIABLE BACKUP POWER: Stay connected with multiple charging methods—solar panel, hand crank, or 3 AAA batteries (not included). Plus, the USB-A port lets you charge other devices during emergencies PORTABLE TORCH RADIO: This portable radio is your perfect companion for long days out. Enjoy clear radio signals, charge your devices, and light the way with a torch. Activate a loud SOS alarm with a flashing light in emergencies RELIABLE FM/AM ANALOGUE TUNING: Enjoy crystal-clear radio with a long extendable antenna for perfect reception. The clear display and easy-to-use analogue tuning and volume knobs make station selection and level adjustments simple SOS ALARM WITH FLASHING LIGHT: This essential radio features a loud SOS alarm and a bright strobe light to draw attention in emergencies. Just press a button to activate the alarm and flashing torch PORTABILITY: This compact radio comes with an adjustable carry strap for easy transport. Stay prepared with reliable light, sound, and an SOS alarm wherever your day takes you
prodImage
£34.50
Shipping: Free
Philips TAR1609-00 AM/FM Radio Camping Torch SOS Alarm Solar , Kinetic & battery TAR160900
Philips TAR1609-00 AM/FM Radio Camping Torch SOS Alarm Solar , Kinetic & battery, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£37.90
£40.80
Shipping: £2.90
with shipping: £2.90
Philips TAR1609 Portable FM/AM radio with Internal Rechargeable Black TAR1609/00
Philips TAR1609 Portable FM/AM radio with Internal Rechargeable Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable AM/FM Radios
prodImage
£47.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable radio with built-in flashlight and SOS alarm
Reception of AM and FM signals via telescopic antenna
Charging via USB-C, solar, or hand crank
Up to 32 hours of playback time
Emergency power supply possible with 3 AAA batteries
Adjustable carrying strap

Price History

1M 3M
Philips TAR1609/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10
£79.99
Philips CD Sound Machine TAZ2500/10Compare 2 Prices
Philips AZB798T
£123.99
Philips AZB798TCompare 5 Prices
Philips TAR3505
£59.99
Philips TAR3505Compare 2 Prices
Philips AZB500
£68.91
Philips AZB500Compare 7 Prices
Philips AZ127
£79.50
Philips AZ127Compare 2 Prices
Philips AZ215
£51.58
Philips AZ215Compare 3 Prices
Philips TAR8805
£125.99
Philips TAR8805Compare 2 Prices
Philips TAR3306
£29.99
Philips TAR3306Compare 3 Prices
Philips CD sound machine TAZ2000
£49.99
Philips CD sound machine TAZ2000Compare 4 Prices
Philips TAR3205
£33.38
Philips TAR3205Compare 1 Prices
Philips TAR1609/00
prodImage
£34.50
Shipping: Free
magicdiscounts
prodImage
£37.90
Shipping: £2.90
britcart-uk
prodImage
£47.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel