Philips Avent SCF281

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Avent SCF281
from £28.99to £75.007 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Microwave sterilizer
• Capacity: 4 bottles
• Sterilization time: 2 min
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Avent SCF281
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PHILIPS Avent SCF281/02 Microwave Steam Steriliser 10289254
The Philips Avent Microwave Steam Steriliser makes it quick and easy to sterilise your baby's feeding stuff. It can kill up to 99.9% of germs, so you can be sure everything's perfectly clean. It's compatible with both standard and wide neck bottles, so you can sterilise up to four Philips Avent bottles at once. Just put it in the microwave - it takes as little as two minutes for a 1200 W microwave.Good to know- Stay cool safety clips keep the lid secure and prevent accidental burns- The contents will remain sterile for up to 24 hours if you don't open the lid- It's got a lightweight design for travel so you can sterilise bottles anywhere- It comes with a pair of tongs for safe handling
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Avent Microwave Steam Sterilizer for Baby Bottles, Pacifiers, Cups and More (model SCF281/02) B003P9WSVC
Natural steam sterilisation: 99.9 Percent of harmful germs are killed, without using chemicals Large capacity: Four Avent bottles can be sterilised at once Time saving: Products are sterilised in just 2 minutes, simply add water and place in the microwave Space saving: Fits most microwaves (dimensions: 28 x 28 x 16.6 cm), convenient for travel Multi-Use: The steriliser can be used for breast pumps, soothers and other products, as well as bottles
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Avent Baby Bottle Microwave Bottle Steriliser Breast Pumps Soothers
Philips Avent Baby Bottle Microwave Bottle Steriliser Breast Pumps Soothers, Baby > Baby Feeding > Bottle Feeding > Bottle Sterilisers
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
Rarewaves Philips Avent Microwave Steam Sterilizer NEW
Philips Avent Microwave Steam Sterilizer NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£49.82
Shipping: Free
Microwave steam sterilizer Avent SCF281/02 shopify_IT_9085055009092_48567783653700
Reviews | Microwave Steam Sterilizer Philips Avent - Up to 4 Baby Bottles Steam Sterilizer Philips Avent microwave is the ideal choice for una Fast and effective sterilization when you're at home or on vacation. You can sterilize up to 4 bottles or products. Philips Avent Together, eliminating 99.9% of bacteria in just 2 minutes | Fast microwave steam sterilization | Use at home and on vacation | Eliminates 99.9% of germs | Sterilizes in 2 minutes | Up to 4 baby bottles Philips Avent| For most microwaves| The microwave steam sterilizer is pronto In just 2 minutes, the microwave steam sterilizer sterilizes baby bottles and other products in just 2 minutes, eliminating 99.9% of germs and bacteria. The exact length of the cycle depends on the microwave's wattage. Between 1200 and 1850 W, the cycle lasts 2 minutes; between 850 and 1100 W, it lasts 4 minutes; between 500 and 800 W, lasts 6 minutes. | Eliminates 99.9% of germs and bacteria The microwave steam sterilizer guarantees the elimination of 99.9% of germs and bacteria. | Sterilized contents for up to 24 hours The contents are sterilized for up to 24 hours, if the lid is not lifted. | Sterilizes standard or wide-necked bottles The sterilizer is suitable for standard or wide-necked bottles and can hold up to 4 bottles Philips Avent together.| Lightweight design for sterilized bottles even when you're away from home The sterilizer's lightweight and compact design makes it easy to take with you on vacation or when you're at your friends' houses, so you can always have sterilized bottles and products.| For most microwaves on the market The microwave steam sterilizer is designed to fit all microwaves on the market so you can always have sterilized bottles and other products, wherever you are.| Safety hooks keep freshness and the lid locked in place| The microwave steam sterilizer has hooks that keep freshness and the lid locked in place. This ensures you can safely remove the sterilizer from the microwave, also preventing bottles and other products from burning.| Sterilizes breast pumps, pacifiers, cutlery and bottles The sterilizer can essere Used for breast pumps, pacifiers, cutlery, and other products, such as baby bottles. | | Format | Water tank capacity: 200 ml. Ref. SCF281/02
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Avent SCF281/02 Microwave Steam Sterilizer shopify_IT_10056379466008_51611369570584
The Avent steam sterilizer is ideal for use at home or on the go. Lightweight and compact (28 cm in diameter and 16 cm in height), it uses steam sterilization, natural and chemical-free. This is also the type of sterilization used in hospitals.| In just 2 minutes, the Avent microwave steam sterilizer sterilizes up to 4 Avent bottles or 2 Avent breast pumps for 24 hours, as long as the lid is not lifted. Just add water and place the sterilizer in the microwave. The safety clips keep the lid closed and the side handles remain cool for una safe handling.| Practical and compact, it fits most microwaves and ensures you always have una sterilized bottles on hand.
in stock
prodImage
£75.00
£80.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
More offers
Philips Avent Microwave Steam Steriliser For Baby Bottle Pacifiers Cup│SCF281/02 AVT-FED20
Philips Avent Microwave Steam Steriliser For Baby Bottle Pacifiers Cup│SCF281/02, Baby > Baby Feeding > Bottle Feeding > Bottle Sterilisers
prodImage
£54.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Capacity: 4 bottles
Sterilization time: 2 min

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Avent SCF281
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Avent SCD878/11
£29.99
Philips Avent SCD878/11Compare 12 Prices
Philips Avent SCF358
£44.99
Philips Avent SCF358Compare 8 Prices
Philips Avent SCD881
£99.99
Philips Avent SCD881Compare 6 Prices
Philips Avent SCF293
£89.90
Philips Avent SCF293Compare 8 Prices
Philips Avent SCY903/02
£14.95
Philips Avent SCY903/02Compare 4 Prices
Philips Avent SCD733
£115.95
Philips Avent SCD733Compare 1 Prices
Philips Avent SCY906/02
£20.89
Philips Avent SCY906/02Compare 6 Prices
Philips Avent SCD838/11
£24.59
Philips Avent SCD838/11Compare 14 Prices
Philips Avent SCD657/11
£31.99
Philips Avent SCD657/11Compare 9 Prices
Philips Avent SCF883/01
£220.30
Philips Avent SCF883/01Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

NUK Newborn Set
£29.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Alecto BW-04
£27.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ardo Double Pumpset (63.00.222)
£26.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Medela Harmony Essentials Pack
£25.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
elvie Curve
£27.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alecto BW-70
£24.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Avent SCD837/12
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Avent SCF281
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.00
Shipping: Free
anne_claire_more
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £34.99 / Unit
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£49.82
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel