Medela Contact nipple shield M

Price History
• Breastfeeding Accessories
• Material: Silicone
• Set Consisting of: 2 pieces
• Nipple shields
• Improved protection
• Serves as an attachment aid
• Diameter of suction area: 20 mm
• For plenty of skin contact between mother and baby
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Medela Contact nipple shield M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Medela Silicone Contact Nipple Shields, Soft Ultra-Thin Design, Made Without BPA, 1 Pack of 2 Shields (20 mm) and Case B001M0VW86
Designed to Support Breastfeeding Mums: Medela's Contact Nipple Shields enable breastfeeding when latching on is difficult or painful by protecting nipples and helping your baby attach more easily Made for You and Your Baby: The ultra-thin, soft silicone is comfortable on sensitive skin and the special shape helps to maximise skin contact between you and your little one Protection is Key: Nipples can easily become dry while breastfeeding which is why our Contact shields are a good choice for breastfeeding mums, offering excellent protection and comfort Items Delivered: 2 x Medela Contact Nipple Shields (20 mm), 1 x Case Safety First: These nipple shields are made without BPA and from transparent, ultra-thin, soft silicone that leaves no taste behind and is comfortable on sensitive skin
prodImage
£7.99
£12.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Medela Contact Nipple 2 Shields Size Medium 1 Case
Medela Contact Nipple Shields, Size Medium (20mm), provide essential support for mothers overcoming breastfeeding challenges. Designed to help with latch-on difficulties, they offer a larger, firmer target for your baby to grasp, making nursing easier. Ideal for flat or inverted nipples, they also protect sensitive, sore, or cracked nipples, allowing you to continue your breastfeeding journey in comfort without pain.Crafted from ultra-thin, soft, and 100% BPA-free food-grade silicone, the shield is transparent, gentle on your skin, and odorless for your baby. Its unique contoured design features a special cut-out to ensure maximum skin-to-skin contact, so your baby can still smell and feel you, fostering a vital bond and encouraging an easier transition back to the direct breast. Suitable for newborns (0+ months), this set includes a convenient storage case to keep your shields hygienic and protected at home or on the go. Always inspect before use and follow the guidance of a healthcare professional.
2 days
prodImage
£7.99
£11.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Medela Silicone Contact Nipple Shields, Soft Ultra-Thin Design, Made without BPA 2001593
Medela Silicone Contact Nipple Shields, Soft Ultra-Thin Design, Made without BPA, Baby > Baby Feeding > Breastfeeding/Nursing > Nipple Shields/Protectors
prodImage
£10.88
Shipping: Free
MEDELA Breast stitches Contact Size M
This extra solution in case of sensitive nipples, dry or with cracks, preserves skin-to-skin contact during breastfeeding thanks to its ultra-fine...
prodImage
£11.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Silicone
Other
Set Consisting of:2 pieces
Nipple shields
Improved protection
Serves as an attachment aid
Diameter of suction area: 20 mm
For plenty of skin contact between mother and baby

Price History

1M 3M
Medela Contact nipple shield M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

456 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
10/03/2022
|
I bought these two years ago when my first child was going through a biting phase. They were not particularly helpful for that but 2 years on I’m having trouble with my newborn latching on (possible tongue tie) and these shields...View More have saved the day. I can’t get her to open her mouth wide enough for a good latch. There is still some pinching with these as the plastic is thin but they have made it possible for me to feed her without getting blisters on my nipples and without being in agony when sheView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
10/03/2022
|
I bought these two years ago when my first child was going through a biting phase. They were not particularly helpful for that but 2 years on I’m having trouble with my newborn latching on (possible tongue tie) and these shields...View More have saved the day. I can’t get her to open her mouth wide enough for a good latch. There is still some pinching with these as the plastic is thin but they have made it possible for me to feed her without getting blisters on my nipples and without being in agony when sheView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
18/02/2022
|
Nipple is very hard
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2022
|
I used these for a few days at a time when I was experiencing a lot of pain during feeds. They allowed the baby to feed but provided enough of a buffer to let me heal as well. Really great
Lifesaver
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2022
|
I used these for a few days at a time when I was experiencing a lot of pain during feeds. They allowed the baby to feed but provided enough of a buffer to let me heal as well. Really great
With reviews from

Medela Contact nipple shield M Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 456 reviews
5
306
4
41
3
27
2
18
1
64

More from Medela

Medela Freestyle Hands-free
£159.00
Medela Freestyle Hands-freeCompare 6 Prices
Medela Swing Maxi
£139.30
Medela Swing MaxiCompare 6 Prices
Medela Symphony
£37.63
Medela SymphonyCompare 1 Prices
Medela Contact nipple shield S
£8.00
Medela Contact nipple shield SCompare 2 Prices
Medela Breastfeeding set
£57.14
Medela Breastfeeding setCompare 2 Prices
Medela Harmony (101041153)
£28.63
Medela Harmony (101041153)Compare 1 Prices
Medela Mini Electric
£72.19
Medela Mini ElectricCompare 10 Prices
Medela Harmony Essentials Pack
£25.49
Medela Harmony Essentials PackCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Avent Natural Response SCY964/02
£7.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY673
£8.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
MAM Storage Cup for Breast Milk
£9.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY962/02
£6.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY961/02
£6.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Avent Breast Shield SCF153/03
£6.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY965/02
£9.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY966/02
£6.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY963/02
£6.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Medela Contact nipple shield M
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: £3.99
retailcain
prodImage
£10.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£11.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel