Medela Contact nipple shield S

• Breastfeeding Accessories
• Material: Silicone
• Set Consisting of: 2 pieces
• Nipple shields
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Medela Contact nipple shield S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Medela Silicone Contact Nipple Shields, Soft Ultra-Thin Design, Made Without BPA, 1 Pack of 2 Shields (16 mm) and Case B001UFB52G
Designed to Support Breastfeeding Mums: Medela's Contact Nipple Shields enable breastfeeding when latching on is difficult or painful by protecting nipples and helping your baby attach more easily Made for You and Your Baby: The ultra-thin, soft silicone is comfortable on sensitive skin and the special shape helps to maximise skin contact between you and your little one Protection is Key: Nipples can easily become dry while breastfeeding which is why our Contact shields are a good choice for breastfeeding mums, offering excellent protection and comfort Items Delivered: 2 x Medela Contact Nipple Shields (16 mm), 1 x Case Safety First: These nipple shields are made without BPA and from transparent, ultra-thin, soft silicone that leaves no taste behind and is comfortable on sensitive skin
prodImage
£8.00
£9.99
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Medela Contact Nipple 2 Shields Size Small 1 Case
Meet the Medela Contact Nipple Shields Size Small, a research-driven solution for temporary breastfeeding challenges. Designed for babies 0 months and up, these shields assist with latch-on difficulties, providing a larger, firmer surface for your baby while protecting sore, sensitive, or cracked nipples.Crafted from ultra-thin, soft, and flexible 100% BPA-free silicone, they are neutral in taste and odor-free for a natural feeding experience. The unique contoured shape features an open section, allowing your baby to feel your skin and smell your scent. This maintains the vital mother-baby bond and helps promote milk let-down. The Small 16mm size ensures a precise, comfortable fit for your needs.Each case includes a hygienic storage box, keeping your shields clean and protected at home or on the go. For your baby's health, always use under the guidance of a healthcare professional. Sanitize before first use and inspect regularly for wear. Empower your breastfeeding journey with confidence and comfort, supported by Medela's commitment to maternal and infant health.
2 days
prodImage
£8.00
£11.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Material
Material:Silicone
Other
Set Consisting of:2 pieces
Nipple shields

Price History

1M
Medela Contact nipple shield S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Medela

Medela Contact nipple shield M
£7.99
Medela Contact nipple shield MCompare 4 Prices
Medela Freestyle Hands-free
£159.00
Medela Freestyle Hands-freeCompare 6 Prices
Medela Swing Maxi
£139.30
Medela Swing MaxiCompare 6 Prices
Medela Symphony
£37.63
Medela SymphonyCompare 1 Prices
Medela Breastfeeding set
£57.14
Medela Breastfeeding setCompare 2 Prices
Medela Harmony (101041153)
£28.63
Medela Harmony (101041153)Compare 1 Prices
Medela Mini Electric
£72.19
Medela Mini ElectricCompare 10 Prices
Medela Harmony Essentials Pack
£25.49
Medela Harmony Essentials PackCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Avent Natural Response SCY962/02
£6.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY966/02
£6.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY961/02
£6.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY965/02
£9.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY673
£8.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Avent Breast Shield SCF153/03
£6.49
Compare Prices
12 offers
Philips Avent Natural Response SCY963/02
£6.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
MAM Storage Cup for Breast Milk
£9.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Medela Contact nipple shield S
prodImage
£8.00
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£8.00
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel