Philips Avent Advanced SCF355/09

Price History
• Fast and even warming in 3 minutes
• Compatible with Philips Avent bottles and popular brands
• One-piece design for easy cleaning
• Gentle defrost function for baby bottles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Avent Advanced SCF355/09
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Avent Fast Baby Bottle Warmer SCF355 EU Plug With UK Adapter SCF35509
Philips Avent Fast Baby Bottle Warmer SCF355 EU Plug With UK Adapter, Baby > Baby Feeding > Bottle & Food Warmers
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
Avent Fast Bottle Warmer SCF355/09 87978
Quick bottle warmer High quality Easy to use
prodImage
£39.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fast and even warming in 3 minutes
Compatible with Philips Avent bottles and popular brands
One-piece design for easy cleaning
Gentle defrost function for baby bottles

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Avent Advanced SCF355/09
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
Amazing product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/05/2024
|
Was looking for a heater / defreezer for milk pouches and bottles. This product was very easy to use. Heated the milk quite quickly even from frozen. Very happy with the product.
Mam bottle
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2024
|
Using Mam bottle needs 2 cycle to warm milk.
Good bottle warmer and I use it overnight for the baby.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/03/2024
|
This is a good bottle warmer, it works well and I use it every night for the baby. It is very easy to use and keeps the milk nice and warm without overheating it and making it to hot. I recommend it to all. It keeps the milk...View More just at the right warmth for long periods so is perfect! it definitely improves the standard of life for the little one even though it is such a simple small thing :-)View Less
Average
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
I use to Philips avent bottles and a lot of their products and have no issues. This item is handy that you can see from the light when the bottle is ready however, the bottle is never the same temperature upon warming and I...View More think this is due to the fact there is no setting for milk from the fridge/room temperature. Sometimes the milk is 35 sometimes it is 23 and this can be frustrating especially during the night feeds with a screaming baby. Thankfully we bought a thermometer to check temp everyView Less
Waste of money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/03/2024
|
w to get milk a bit warmer. To warm 90 ml of milk I need at least 10 mins. I can do it faster in a bowl🙄 also shame that it can’t be returned or exchanged. Worst product I ever bought
With reviews from

Philips Avent Advanced SCF355/09 Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
44
4
9
3
10
2
6
1
28

More from Philips

Philips Avent SCY906/02
£17.79
Philips Avent SCY906/02Compare 4 Prices
Philips Avent SCF291
£67.99
Philips Avent SCF291Compare 3 Prices
Philips Avent SCD838/11
£28.65
Philips Avent SCD838/11Compare 7 Prices
Philips Avent SCY903/03
£21.47
Philips Avent SCY903/03Compare 7 Prices
Philips Avent SCF358
£49.99
Philips Avent SCF358Compare 6 Prices
Philips Avent SCD657/11
£30.99
Philips Avent SCD657/11Compare 5 Prices
Philips Avent SCY670/02
£14.95
Philips Avent SCY670/02Compare 3 Prices
Philips Avent SCD878/11
£29.99
Philips Avent SCD878/11Compare 6 Prices
Philips Avent SCY903/02
£18.99
Philips Avent SCY903/02Compare 3 Prices
Philips Avent SCH401/00
£22.98
Philips Avent SCH401/00Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Avent SCF281
£28.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
elvie Curve
£32.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ardo Double Pumpset (63.00.222)
£26.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Alecto BW-04
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Medela Harmony Essentials Pack
£25.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Avent Advanced SCF355/09
direct2u_offers
prodImage
£30.95
Shipping: Free
Cocooncenter
prodImage
£39.64
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel