Philips 5000 Series CX5535/11

Manufacturer: Philips
from £69.00to £94.004 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Fan Type: Tower fan
• Operating Noise: 46 dB
• Oscillating tower fan with 60° rotation function
• 3 speed levels and 3 operating modes available
• Aromatherapy add-on option for customized scents
• Timer function adjustable from 1 to 7 hours
• Ergonomic remote control and touch control panel
• Material: plastic, dimensions: height 105 cm, width 31 cm, depth 31 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips 5000 Series CX5535/11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PHILIPS 5000 Series CX5535/11 Tower Fan - Dark Grey, Silver/Grey 10299816
Stay cool and comfy with this Philips 5000 Series tower fan. It lets you switch between three modes - Normal, Natural Breeze and Quiet Sleep for a peaceful, airy vibe all day and night. If you fancy aromatherapy, pop in your favourite essential oils to create a refreshing breeze that smells as good as it feels. And it runs super quietly at 28 dB for noise-free cooling that won't disturb the peace. Good to know - Its 60° oscillation spreads the cool air, so everyone in the room can feel the breeze - The timer lets you enjoy a breeze for anywhere between one and seven hours - Use the remote control or a simple touch to change the settings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Oscillating Tower Fan 5000 Series, 105 cm slim design, Remote control, Timer, 3 Speeds, 3 Modes, 40W, Powerful Yet Quiet Airflow, Suitable For Aromatherapy, Dark Grey (CX5535/11) B0BXSNR5M5
Large airflow coverage for comfortable cooling: The wide and high air outlet design provides maximum airflow coverage, releasing up to 2230 m3/h of airflow to quickly cool the entire room A mode for every mood: Fully customize your fan's performance to your needs, whether you prefer a gentle breeze or a more powerful blast of air, with its 3 speed settings and its 3 special modes Aromatherapy add-on refreshes your home: You can optionally Infuse the cool breeze with your favourite essential oils for a soothing and rejuvenating sensory experience(1) Slim and space-saving design: A minimalistic, eye-catching design that blends seamlessly with any décor. Perfect for use in bedrooms, offices, and other areas where space is at a premium Powerful, yet quiet: Enjoy powerful cooling with minimal noise. This self-rotating fan has a minimum sound level of 28 dB(A) and a maximum of 46 dB(A) Thoroughly tested for quality: With over 80 years of air care expertise, Philips performs over 110 rigorous tests on their tower fans before release, ensuring exceptional quality and performance, Weight: 9.92080179 pounds, Manufacturer: Philips
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
Philips tower fan 5000 Series with Rotating Function, 105 cm, Remote Control, Timer, 3 Speeds, 3 Levels, 40 W, Powerful and Quiet Airflow, Aromatherapy Suitable Dark Grey (CX5535/11) 15_877623
Large airflow for comfortable cooling: The wide and high air outlet ensures maximum airflow, releasing up to 2230 m3/h of air flow to quickly cool the entire room. A mode for every mood: Fully adjust the performance of your fan to your needs, from a gentle breeze to a powerful airflow, with 3 speed settings and 3 dedicated modes. Optional aromatherapy refreshes your home: You can optionally supplement the cool airflow with your favorite essential oils for a soothing and rejuvenating sensory experience(1) Sleek and space-saving design: A minimalist, eye-catching design that blends seamlessly with any interior. Perfect for use in bedrooms, offices and rooms where space is limited. Powerful yet quiet: Enjoy powerful cooling with minimal noise. This fan has a minimum noise level of 39 dB and a maximum of 46 dB Thoroughly tested for quality: With over 80 years of air care experience, Philips conducts more than 110 tests on its products. This is to ensure exceptional quality and performance.
prodImage
£93.00
£116.81
Shipping: £23.81
with shipping: £23.81
Energy Rating: medium / 1
Philips tower fan 5000 Series with Rotating Function, 105 cm, Remote Control, Timer, 3 Speeds, 3 Levels, 40 W, Powerful and Quiet Airflow, Aromatherapy Suitable Dark Grey (CX5535/11) 12_8720389028618
prodImage
£94.00
£116.35
Shipping: £22.35
with shipping: £22.35
Energy Rating: medium / 1
Product Details
Additional features
Oscillating tower fan with 60° rotation function
3 speed levels and 3 operating modes available
Aromatherapy add-on option for customized scents
Timer function adjustable from 1 to 7 hours
Ergonomic remote control and touch control panel
Material: plastic, dimensions: height 105 cm, width 31 cm, depth 31 cm
Design
Fan Type:Tower fan
Energy
Operating Noise:46 dB

Price History

1M
Philips 5000 Series CX5535/11
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870
£389.99
Philips Air Performer 8000 AMF870Compare 2 Prices
Philips 3000 Series CX3550/01
£89.99
Philips 3000 Series CX3550/01Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 1000i AC1715
£164.40
Philips Series 1000i AC1715Compare 3 Prices
Philips 2000 Series HU2716
£114.98
Philips 2000 Series HU2716Compare 2 Prices
Philips 3000 Series HU3918
£179.99
Philips 3000 Series HU3918Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Arebos Floor fan 55W
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 3000 Series CX3050/01
£66.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Meaco Fan Sefte 8 Table - Table Fan
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boneco F100
£62.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meaco Sefte 8 Table Fan
source: QVC
Meaco Sefte 8 Table Fan
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Westinghouse Princess Trio
£75.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Industrial 142
£77.44
Compare Prices
7 offers
HOMCOM Tower Fan
source: Wilko
HOMCOM Tower Fan
£52.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Globo Champion ceiling fan (0309)
£78.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo AV 18 (606176850)
£79.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: High Efficiency
Breros sas
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: £23.81
Energy Rating: medium / 1
Casa del rasoio
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: £22.35
Energy Rating: medium / 1
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel