Pentax HD D FA 70-200mm F/2.8 ED DC AW

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 19elements, 16groups
• Focal Length: 70 mm - 200 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 2 m
• Magnification: 1:7.7
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 2,030 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD D FA 70-200mm F/2.8 ED DC AW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Pentax 70-200mm f2.8 HD FA ED DC AW Lens 21330
Pentax 70-200mm f2.8 HD FA ED DC AW Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
HD PENTAX-D FA* 70-200mmF2.8ED DC AW Telephoto zoom lens for Digital SLR cameras State-of-the art optical technology High-resolution images Free of flare and ghost images All Weather construction B00TDGONZU
In-camera shake reduction (SR): The PENTAX digital SLR K series cameras are equipped with the SR mechanism built into the camera body; because shake reduction is applied in the camera body, this means that any lens compatible with the K-Series cameras will benefit from image stabilization PENTAX Star series lens: A new generation, high-performance Star-series lens delivering superb imaging quality and exceptional resolving power PENTAX original lens coating: Thanks to PENTAX-original lens coating technologies - including the latest Aero Bright Coating II that assures exceptionally low reflectance, as well as the high-grade HD Coating - it produces extra-sharp, high-contrast images that are free of flare and ghosting All weather (AW): This lens features a dependable dustproof, weather-resistant structure to prevent the intrusion of water and dust into the lens interior Rounded Diaphragm: Nine-blade, round-shaped diaphragm to produce a natural, beautiful bokeh (defocus) effect up to F2.8 aperture setting DC Motor: Smooth, quiet AF operation using a built-in AF driving motor Quick-shift focus system: Possible to instantly switch from autofocus to manual-focus operation, by holding the shutter-release button halfway down and turning the focus ring after the subject is in focus with the camera’s AF system Focus range limiter: To minimise AF operation time by fixing the focus range to one of three sub-ranges Tripod mount bracket: Detachable tripod mount with a newly designed with an integrated lock mechanism to secure the lens from falling What's in the box: Includes Front lens cap, lens mount cap, Lens Hood and Lens case
prodImage
£1,736.15
£1,757.14
Shipping: £20.99
with shipping: £20.99
PENTAX D FA 70-200MM F2.8 TELEPHOTO ZOOM LENS DSLR CAMERA HIGH RESOLUTION AW*
PENTAX D FA 70-200MM F2.8 TELEPHOTO ZOOM LENS DSLR CAMERA HIGH RESOLUTION AW*, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,515.99
Shipping: Free
Pentax 70-200mm F2.8 D FA ED DC AW Lens
Pentax 70-200mm F2.8 D FA ED DC AW Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£2,643.95
£2,645.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:91.5 mm
Dimensions:L203 Millimetre
Weight:2,030 g
Optics
Optical Construction:19elements, 16groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2.8
Focal Length:70 mm - 200 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:2 m
Magnification:1:7.7
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Pentax KAF3
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD D FA 70-200mm F/2.8 ED DC AW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM
£1,149.00
Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDMCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AW
£1,299.00
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AWCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£382.65
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 4 Prices
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
£179.00
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WRCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£465.66
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
£649.00
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£118.25
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 ALCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW TeleconverterCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-135 mm F4 PZ
£1,805.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 S
£1,320.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-24 mm F2.8 S
£1,469.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Vario Summilux 25-50 mm F1.7
£1,469.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL1635GM2
£1,460.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL1635GM
£1,446.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 14-24 mm F2.8 DG DN
£1,336.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 28-105 mm F2.8 DG DN
£1,410.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 70-200 mm F2.8
£1,990.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD D FA 70-200mm F/2.8 ED DC AW
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£1,736.15
Shipping: £20.99
premieronlineshoppingltd
prodImage
£2,515.99
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£2,643.95
Shipping: £1.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel