Park Tool SG-7.2

Manufacturer: Park Tool
from £46.26to £62.045 offersManufacturer: Park Tool
• Cutting Guide
• Fits Aero Tubes up to 3.5" and Round Tubes 1" to 1 3/4"
• Hardened Steel Body, Precision Saw Guides
• Durably Coated Clamping Jaws
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Park Tool SG-7.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Park Tool SG-7.2 Oversized Adjustable Saw Guide Tool, Blue B0042696TY
The SG-7.2 cutting guide is a special shape guide, specifically designed to accept seatmasts and aerodynamic seatposts in the shape of up to 3.5 inches (89 mm) deep The guide can also accept round tubes from 1-1/4 to 1-3/4 inches (32 mm to 45 mm) diameter Two grooves of cut are provided, one for standard and other saw blades, thicker carbon specific blades Tempered steel with contact points molded to priotect tubes and frames
prodImage
£46.26
Shipping: Free
Park Tool SG-7.2 - Oversized Adjustable Saw Guide QKSG72
Park Tool SG-7.2 - Oversized Adjustable Saw Guide, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Park Tool Bicycle Cycle Bike SG-7.2 Oversized Adjustable Saw Guide QKSG72
Park Tool Bicycle Cycle Bike SG-7.2 Oversized Adjustable Saw Guide, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Maintenance & Tools > Tools
prodImage
£54.99
£58.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Park Tool SG-7.2 Oversized Adjustable Saw Guide Tool, Blue & CSB-1 Carbon Cutting Saw Blade Tool B093GN9TJQ
Product 1: The SG-7.2 cutting guide is a specially shaped guide, designed specifically to accept aero-shaped seat masts and seat posts up to 3.5 inches (89 mm) deep Product 1: The guide can also accept round tubes from 1-1/4 inch to 1-3/4 inch (32 mm to 45 mm) in diameter Product 1: Two cutting slots are provided, one for standard saw blades and one for thicker, carbon specific blades Product 2: Designed for the safe and clean cutting of carbon stirrers, handlebars and seat masts Product 2: Super fine cutting edge prevents damage to the carbon weave either side of the cut Product 2: Fits Park SAW-12 and many other 12 inch hacksaws
prodImage
£55.06
£59.55
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Park Tool SG7.2 Bicycle Oversized Adjustable Saw Guide QKSG72
- Accurately guides hacksaw to cut steerers, integrated seatposts, airfoil shaped seatposts and round tubes- Airfoil posts up to 3.5 89mm- Round...
prodImage
£62.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cutting Guide
Fits Aero Tubes up to 3.5" and Round Tubes 1" to 1 3/4"
Hardened Steel Body, Precision Saw Guides
Durably Coated Clamping Jaws

Price History

1M 3M
Park Tool SG-7.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Park Tool

Park Tool DT-2
£14.95
Park Tool DT-2Compare 24 Prices
Park Tool PRS-25
£360.95
Park Tool PRS-25Compare 7 Prices
Park Tool PCS-9.3
£160.00
Park Tool PCS-9.3Compare 17 Prices
Park Tool TWS-2
£19.60
Park Tool TWS-2Compare 5 Prices
Park Tool DS-1
£83.68
Park Tool DS-1Compare 7 Prices
Park Tool ATD-1.2
£63.75
Park Tool ATD-1.2Compare 9 Prices
Park Tool CCP-2
£15.79
Park Tool CCP-2Compare 3 Prices
Park Tool IB-3
£30.99
Park Tool IB-3Compare 2 Prices
Park Tool TL-5
£24.55
Park Tool TL-5Compare 3 Prices
Park Tool HHP-2
£174.95
Park Tool HHP-2Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Topeak MTX BeamRack E-Type
£46.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Topeak Nano TorqBox X
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Park Tool CN-10
£39.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Park Tool TNS-4
£47.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Masterlock Reflective (8394)
£43.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoc Hydration bladder 3 l
£36.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano TL-SR23
£42.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Wall mount 9771
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule WheelBag XL 563
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Park Tool TAP-6
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£46.26
Shipping: Free
woollyhatshop
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
3563srr
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£55.06
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel